Austria

2. Liga table and results 2026/27

FC Blau-Weiß Linz top the 2. Liga 2026/27 table as of 24 October, with 25 points from 10 games.

This season 2026/27 · 80 matches

3.11
Goals per match
59%
3+ goals
55%
Both scored
4.72
Cards per match
49%
Home wins
46%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 81% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1FC Blau-Weiß Linz1081126:6+2025Form: win, win, draw, win, win.
2First Vienna1081121:9+1225Form: win, win, win, win, win.
3Austria Vienna (Am)1061317:13+419Form: loss, win, win, draw, win.
4Admira Wacker1060413:10+318Form: win, loss, win, win, win.
5SKU Amstetten1045118:14+417Form: win, win, draw, draw, win.
6Austria Salzburg1051417:14+316Form: draw, loss, win, win, loss.
7Wacker Innsbruck1042412:11+114Form: draw, draw, win, loss, loss.
8FC Liefering1042420:22−214Form: loss, loss, win, loss, draw.
9Floridsdorfer AC1041514:16−213Form: loss, win, loss, loss, loss.
10Voitsberg1033419:19012Form: draw, win, loss, loss, win.
11Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz1033413:15−212Form: win, loss, loss, draw, draw.
12SKN St. Pölten103258:10−211Form: win, win, loss, draw, draw.
13Sturm Graz II1022616:24−88Form: draw, draw, loss, loss, loss.
14WSPG Wels1022613:25−128Form: loss, loss, win, draw, loss.
15SV Kapfenberg1021712:19−77Form: loss, loss, loss, win, draw.
16Rapid Wien II1021710:22−127Form: loss, loss, loss, draw, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

1510151612345678910RoundFC Blau-Weiß Linz: 4, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1First Vienna: 3, 7, 9, 5, 3, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2Austria Vienna (Am): 13, 12, 4, 9, 7, 10, 5, 3, 4, 3Admira Wacker: 10, 14, 12, 13, 9, 9, 11, 9, 5, 4SKU Amstetten: 8, 4, 7, 8, 10, 8, 4, 6, 6, 5Austria Salzburg: 5, 2, 2, 2, 5, 4, 7, 5, 3, 6FC Blau-Weiß Linz (1)First Vienna (2)Austria Vienna (Am) (3)Admira Wacker (4)SKU Amstetten (5)Austria Salzburg (6)FC Blau-Weiß Li… (1)First Vienna (2)Austria Vienna… (3)Admira Wacker (4)SKU Amstetten (5)Austria Salzburg (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundFC Blau-Weiß LinzFirst ViennaAustria Vienna (Am)Admira WackerSKU AmstettenAustria Salzburg
143131085
217121442
31941272
41591382
51379105
61210984
71251147
8123965
9124563
10123456

Upcoming matches

Form: draw, loss, win, win, loss. Austria SalzburgForm: win, win, draw, draw, win. SKU Amstetten avg 3.2 goals3+ goals: 55%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, loss, draw, draw. SKN St. PöltenForm: loss, loss, win, draw, loss. WSPG Wels avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, loss, loss, loss. Floridsdorfer ACForm: loss, loss, loss, win, draw. SV Kapfenberg avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 5.2 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, draw, loss. Rapid Wien IIForm: loss, loss, win, loss, draw. FC Liefering avg 3.7 goals3+ goals: 80%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, loss, draw, draw. Schwarz-Weiß BregenzForm: win, loss, win, win, win. Admira Wacker avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 4.5 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, loss, loss, loss. Sturm Graz IIForm: draw, win, loss, loss, win. Voitsberg avg 3.9 goals3+ goals: 70%avg 4.5 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, win, loss, loss. Wacker InnsbruckForm: loss, win, win, draw, win. Austria Vienna (Am) avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 4.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, win, win. First ViennaForm: win, win, draw, win, win. FC Blau-Weiß Linz avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 65%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Admira Wacker1.301.0040%30%40%2.901.10
Austria Salzburg1.701.4060%60%20%6.403.00
Austria Vienna (Am)1.701.3060%50%40%5.102.40
FC Blau-Weiß Linz2.600.6070%50%50%3.401.50
FC Liefering2.002.20100%80%10%5.503.20
First Vienna2.100.9060%50%50%5.002.60
Floridsdorfer AC1.401.6050%30%40%5.703.00
Rapid Wien II1.002.2060%60%20%4.202.10
SKN St. Pölten0.801.0030%40%20%5.402.70
SKU Amstetten1.801.4050%80%10%3.401.60
SV Kapfenberg1.201.9050%50%10%4.602.50
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz1.301.5060%40%30%6.102.80
Sturm Graz II1.602.4070%60%0%4.702.70
Voitsberg1.901.9070%90%10%4.301.80
WSPG Wels1.302.5070%80%10%4.602.70
Wacker Innsbruck1.201.1040%30%30%4.302.10

All results this season

Matchweek 10 · 8 matches
Matchweek 9 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 8 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1F. Schubert
Voitsberg
82
2R. Vucic
FC Blau-Weiß Linz
61
3N. Lang
Sturm Graz II
51
4S. Malinowski
WSPG Wels
51
5B. Zimmermann
First Vienna
5
6C. Gebauer
Austria Salzburg
5
7D. Peham
SKU Amstetten
5
8Y. Soukouna
First Vienna
5
9L. Piskule
Floridsdorfer AC
43
10T. Gemicibasi
Admira Wacker
42

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1R. Hofer
Austria Salzburg
71
2M. Moswitzer
Austria Vienna (Am)
6
3N. Bitsche
Floridsdorfer AC
5
4I. Drammeh
WSPG Wels
4
5M. Neumann
Floridsdorfer AC
4
6N. Szerencsi
SKN St. Pölten
4
7O. Adejenughure
FC Liefering
4
8S. Spitali
Austria Salzburg
4
9A. Fetahu
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
31
10N. Schneider
Floridsdorfer AC
31
Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
C. Demir64.83–
Samuel Sampl66.17+0.03
Achim Untergasser55.60+0.37
Davor Divkovic46.50+0.07
Daniel Pfister45.75+0.73
Emil Ristoskov44.00+0.00
Florian Jager44.50+0.10
Isa Simsek42.75+0.32
Julian Schnur45.25+0.58
Manuel Baumann44.00−0.63
Matthias Gachter46.50−0.03
Markus Greinecker45.75+0.10
Philip Gadler43.25−0.79
Safak Barmaksiz45.50+0.01
Stefan Macanovic44.75−0.38
Alexander Harkam31.67−1.61
Alain Sadikovski31.33−0.73
Josef Spurny35.00+1.03
S. Bosnjak35.33–
League average804.72

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 5.03 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27803.1159%55%49 / 18 / 34
2025/262222.6850%50%41 / 26 / 33
2024/252402.9558%57%43 / 22 / 35
2023/242402.9858%55%44 / 20 / 36
2022/232402.9056%53%44 / 22 / 34

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 80 matches

1–15'13%
16–30'14%
31–45'19%
46–60'14%
61–75'14%
76–90'26%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 16% · first goal on average in minute 28.

Last season 2025/26 · 222 matches

1–15'15%
16–30'15%
31–45'17%
46–60'17%
61–75'16%
76–90'19%

First half 48% of the goals · from the 85th minute 11% · first goal on average in minute 29.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the 2. Liga table?

FC Blau-Weiß Linz top the 2. Liga 2026/27 table as of 24 October, with 25 points from 10 games.

When is the next 2. Liga game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Austria Salzburg – SKU Amstetten.

How many teams take part in the 2. Liga 2026/27 season?

16 teams take part in the 2. Liga 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the 2. Liga results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 80 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 24 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.