Bangladesh

Bangladesh Premier League table and results 2026/27

Bangladesh Police top the Bangladesh Premier League 2026/27 table as of 24 October, with 13 points from 5 games.

This season 2026/27 · 29 matches

3.69
Goals per match
69%
3+ goals
48%
Both scored
3.45
Cards per match
38%
Home wins
42%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 75% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Bangladesh Police541014:1+1313Form: win, win, win, draw, win.
2Mohammedan Dhaka440013:0+1312Form: win, win, win, win.
3Bashundhara Kings431015:3+1210Form: draw, win, win, win.
4City Club531112:7+510Form: win, draw, win, loss, win.
5Fortis321015:3+127Form: win, draw, win.
6Abahani42119:4+57Form: draw, win, win, loss.
7Rahmatgonj MFS51318:806Form: loss, draw, draw, draw, win.
8Brothers Union51225:13−85Form: loss, draw, loss, draw, win.
9PWD Sports Club50322:5−33Form: draw, draw, draw, loss, loss.
10Fakirerpool41034:13−93Form: win, loss, loss, loss.
11Arambagh50324:14−103Form: draw, draw, loss, draw, loss.
12Chattogram50054:18−140Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss.
13Dhaka Wanderers40042:18−160Form: loss, loss, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101312345RoundBangladesh Police: 4, 1, 1, 1, 1Mohammedan Dhaka: –, 5, 4, 2, 2Bashundhara Kings: 6, 9, 5, 4, 3City Club: 2, 4, 3, 6, 4Fortis: 1, 2, 2, 3, 5Abahani: 7, 3, 6, 5, 6Bangladesh Police (1)Mohammedan Dhaka (2)Bashundhara Kings (3)City Club (4)Fortis (5)Abahani (6)Bangladesh Poli… (1)Mohammedan Dhaka (2)Bashundhara Kin… (3)City Club (4)Fortis (5)Abahani (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundBangladesh PoliceMohammedan DhakaBashundhara KingsCity ClubFortisAbahani
14–6217
2159423
3145326
4124635
5123456

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Abahani2.251.0075%75%25%4.252.00
Arambagh0.802.8060%60%0%3.202.00
Bangladesh Police2.800.2040%20%80%2.801.00
Bashundhara Kings3.750.7575%50%50%3.501.25
Brothers Union1.002.6080%60%0%4.602.60
Chattogram0.803.60100%60%0%3.802.20
City Club2.401.40100%40%40%3.401.40
Dhaka Wanderers0.504.50100%50%0%2.251.50
Fakirerpool1.003.2575%50%0%2.502.25
Fortis5.001.00100%33%67%4.001.33
Mohammedan Dhaka3.250.0050%0%100%2.751.25
PWD Sports Club0.401.000%40%20%4.402.60
Rahmatgonj MFS1.601.6060%80%0%3.200.80

All results this season

Matchweek 5 · 6 matches
Matchweek 4 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 6 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1P. Babou
Fortis
51
2O. Okafor
City Club
5
3S. Diabate
Mohammedan Dhaka
5
4S. Sillah
Fakirerpool
41
5R. Hossain
Bashundhara Kings
31
6A. Okachi
Abahani
3
7E. Islam
City Club
3
8I. Sene
Rahmatgonj MFS
3
9M. Ibrahim
Fortis
3
10M. S. Rana
Mohammedan Dhaka
3

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1S. Sarkar
Brothers Union
3
2A. Ahmed
Arambagh
2
3K. Islam
City Club
2
4M. Bappi Hasan
Chattogram
2
5M. Ganto
Fakirerpool
2
6M. I. Islam
PWD Sports Club
2
7M. Rahman
Brothers Union
2
8M. Rocky
Arambagh
2
9T. Hossain
City Club
2
10Y. Khan
Abahani
2

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
B. Barua––−0.30

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 3.10 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27293.6969%48%38 / 28 / 34
2025/26902.6146%46%40 / 29 / 31
2024/25903.1253%49%42 / 20 / 38
2023/24902.9254%60%28 / 33 / 39
2022/231102.9550%53%37 / 28 / 35

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 29 matches

1–15'12%
16–30'13%
31–45'17%
46–60'20%
61–75'12%
76–90'26%

First half 42% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 26.

Last season 2025/26 · 90 matches

1–15'10%
16–30'14%
31–45'19%
46–60'14%
61–75'16%
76–90'26%

First half 44% of the goals · from the 85th minute 15% · first goal on average in minute 32.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Bangladesh Premier League table?

Bangladesh Police top the Bangladesh Premier League 2026/27 table as of 24 October, with 13 points from 5 games.

How many teams take part in the Bangladesh Premier League 2026/27 season?

13 teams take part in the Bangladesh Premier League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Bangladesh Premier League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 29 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 24 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.