Belgium

Challenger Pro League table and results 2026/27

Beerschot VA top the Challenger Pro League 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 21 points from 8 games.

This season 2026/27 · 54 matches

3.15
Goals per match
63%
3+ goals
54%
Both scored
4.41
Cards per match
9.7
Corners per match
46%
Home wins
43%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 77% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Beerschot VA870120:7+1321Form: win, win, win, win, win.
2Dender760111:2+918Form: win, win, win, win, win.
3AS Eupen750214:7+715Form: win, win, win, win, loss.
4Lokeren-Temse741215:11+413Form: loss, loss, win, draw, win.
5Francs Borains64029:7+212Form: loss, win, win, win, loss.
6Sporting Hasselt74038:10−212Form: loss, loss, win, loss, win.
7Excelsior Virton731312:9+310Form: loss, win, draw, loss, loss.
8Club Brugge II723211:13−29Form: loss, draw, draw, loss, draw.
9Patro Eisden830511:14−39Form: loss, loss, loss, win, win.
10K. Lierse S.K.62227:8−18Form: win, draw, draw, loss, win.
11KRC Genk II822412:15−38Form: win, loss, draw, loss, draw.
12KAA Gent II72239:13−48Form: draw, loss, draw, win, loss.
13Seraing United812511:16−55Form: loss, loss, draw, loss, win.
14Liège812513:21−85Form: draw, draw, loss, loss, loss.
15RSC Anderlecht II70167:17−101Form: loss, draw, loss, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101512345678RoundBeerschot VA: 1, 5, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1Dender: 10, 7, 4, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2AS Eupen: 2, 4, 9, 4, 4, 3, 3, 3Lokeren-Temse: 4, 2, 5, 8, 6, 6, 7, 4Francs Borains: 5, 10, 6, 3, 5, 4, 4, 5Sporting Hasselt: 7, 3, 7, 9, 7, 7, 5, 6Beerschot VA (1)Dender (2)AS Eupen (3)Lokeren-Temse (4)Francs Borains (5)Sporting Hasselt (6)Beerschot VA (1)Dender (2)AS Eupen (3)Lokeren-Temse (4)Francs Borains (5)Sporting Hasselt (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundBeerschot VADenderAS EupenLokeren-TemseFrancs BorainsSporting Hasselt
11102457
25742103
3149567
4124839
5124657
6123647
7123745
8123456

Upcoming matches

Form: draw, loss, draw, win, loss. KAA Gent IIForm: win, draw, draw, loss, win. K. Lierse S.K. avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 62%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, draw, loss, win. Seraing UnitedForm: draw, draw, loss, loss, loss. Liège avg 3.8 goals3+ goals: 75%avg 4.3 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, win, win. Beerschot VAForm: loss, win, win, win, loss. Francs Borains avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, win, win. Patro EisdenForm: loss, loss, win, draw, win. Lokeren-Temse avg 3.4 goals3+ goals: 66%avg 5.5 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, draw, loss, draw. Club Brugge IIForm: loss, loss, win, loss, win. Sporting Hasselt avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 57%avg 4.0 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, win, win. DenderForm: win, loss, draw, loss, draw. KRC Genk II avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 52%avg 3.5 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, win, loss. AS EupenForm: loss, win, draw, loss, loss. Excelsior Virton avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
AS Eupen2.001.0071%71%29%5.293.00
Beerschot VA2.500.8862%50%38%3.882.12
Club Brugge II1.571.8671%57%14%3.862.00
Dender1.570.2929%14%71%3.711.43
Excelsior Virton1.711.2957%43%43%4.001.86
Francs Borains1.501.1767%33%33%4.502.17
K. Lierse S.K.1.171.3367%50%33%4.172.00
KAA Gent II1.291.8657%43%14%4.142.00
KRC Genk II1.501.8875%50%25%3.252.25
Liège1.622.6288%88%12%3.751.88
Lokeren-Temse2.141.5757%57%29%4.711.71
Patro Eisden1.381.7575%75%12%6.253.00
RSC Anderlecht II1.002.4357%57%0%5.712.86
Seraing United1.382.0062%75%0%4.752.12
Sporting Hasselt1.141.4343%29%29%4.142.57

All results this season

Matchweek 8 · 5 matches
Matchweek 7 · 7 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 7 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 7 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 7 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 7 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 7 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 7 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1Arnold Vula Lamb Luth
Beerschot VA
7
2Abdelsamad Hachem
Excelsior Virton
62
3Maxime Bastian
Francs Borains
5
4Simon Paulet
Liège
43
5Kim Myung-jun
KRC Genk II
4
6Milan Robberechts
Club Brugge II
4
7Radja Nainggolan
Patro Eisden
32
8A. Messoussa
Seraing United
31
9Jakke Van Britsom
Club Brugge II
31
10Kays Ruiz Atil
Liège
31

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1Mathias Fixelles
AS Eupen
4
2Dennis Gyamfi
Beerschot VA
31
3Haji Mnoga
Patro Eisden
31
4Omar Sarr
RSC Anderlecht II
31
5Aliou Dembele
Excelsior Virton
3
6Allan Tchaptchet
Excelsior Virton
3
7Andres Labie
Sporting Hasselt
3
8Ihab Goudani El Baraka
Excelsior Virton
3
9Maxime Pau
Lokeren-Temse
3
10Noam Mayoka-Tika
K. Lierse S.K.
3
Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Massimiliano Ledda35.33+0.76
League average284.32

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.70 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27543.1563%54%46 / 15 / 39
2025/262712.8253%55%40 / 25 / 35
2024/252242.8258%55%40 / 24 / 36
2023/242402.8458%58%39 / 21 / 40
2022/231923.0060%59%43 / 21 / 36

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 54 matches

1–15'15%
16–30'12%
31–45'16%
46–60'17%
61–75'15%
76–90'25%

First half 43% of the goals · from the 85th minute 16% · first goal on average in minute 28.

Last season 2025/26 · 271 matches

1–15'13%
16–30'13%
31–45'16%
46–60'16%
61–75'16%
76–90'25%

First half 43% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 31.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Challenger Pro League table?

Beerschot VA top the Challenger Pro League 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 21 points from 8 games.

When is the next Challenger Pro League game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: KAA Gent II – K. Lierse S.K..

How many teams take part in the Challenger Pro League 2026/27 season?

15 teams take part in the Challenger Pro League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Challenger Pro League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 54 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.