Bosnia and Herzegovina

Premijer Liga table and results 2026/27

Zrinjski top the Premijer Liga 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 30 points from 11 games.

This season 2026/27 · 54 matches

2.52
Goals per match
41%
3+ goals
50%
Both scored
3.81
Cards per match
9.0
Corners per match
50%
Home wins
37%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 76% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Zrinjski11100127:7+2030Form: loss, win, win, win, win.
2Borac Banja Luka1081119:7+1225Form: win, win, win, win, win.
3FK Sarajevo115339:6+318Form: loss, win, draw, draw, win.
4Siroki Brijeg1135311:11014Form: draw, loss, draw, win, draw.
5Zeljeznicar Sarajevo1134412:15−313Form: draw, draw, loss, draw, loss.
6BSK Banja Luka1133516:19−312Form: draw, draw, loss, draw, win.
7Čelik1124511:15−410Form: win, draw, draw, loss, draw.
8Sloga Doboj112367:17−109Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss.
9Radnik Bijeljina1115516:22−68Form: loss, draw, win, draw, loss.
10Velež102268:17−98Form: loss, win, loss, draw, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101357911RoundZrinjski: 3, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1Borac Banja Luka: 1, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2FK Sarajevo: 4, 7, 5, 6, 5, 4, 4, 3, 3, 3, 3Siroki Brijeg: 6, 4, 3, 3, 3, 5, 5, 5, 5, 4, 4Zeljeznicar Sarajevo: 2, 3, 4, 4, 4, 3, 3, 4, 4, 5, 5BSK Banja Luka: 8, 5, 6, 8, 9, 7, 8, 8, 8, 6, 6Zrinjski (1)Borac Banja Luka (2)FK Sarajevo (3)Siroki Brijeg (4)Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (5)BSK Banja Luka (6)Zrinjski (1)Borac Banja Luka (2)FK Sarajevo (3)Siroki Brijeg (4)Zeljeznicar Sar… (5)BSK Banja Luka (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundZrinjskiBorac Banja LukaFK SarajevoSiroki BrijegZeljeznicar SarajevoBSK Banja Luka
1314628
2127435
3125346
4126348
5125349
6124537
7124538
8123548
9123548
10123456
11123456

Upcoming matches

Form: draw, draw, loss, draw, win. BSK Banja LukaForm: loss, win, draw, draw, win. FK Sarajevo avg 2.3 goals3+ goals: 27%avg 4.5 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, win, draw, loss. Radnik BijeljinaForm: draw, loss, draw, win, draw. Siroki Brijeg avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.0 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss. Sloga DobojForm: loss, win, loss, draw, loss. Velež avg 2.3 goals3+ goals: 34%avg 3.7 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, loss, draw, loss. Zeljeznicar SarajevoForm: loss, win, win, win, win. Zrinjski avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 41%avg 3.4 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, draw, loss, draw. ČelikForm: win, win, win, win, win. Borac Banja Luka avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 48%avg 3.5 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
BSK Banja Luka1.451.7345%64%9%3.821.18
Borac Banja Luka1.900.7040%40%50%3.700.90
FK Sarajevo0.820.559%18%55%5.092.64
Radnik Bijeljina1.452.0064%82%9%4.643.09
Siroki Brijeg1.001.0045%64%36%3.451.82
Sloga Doboj0.641.5527%36%27%4.002.18
Velež0.801.7040%40%30%3.301.60
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo1.091.3627%64%9%3.452.00
Zrinjski2.450.6455%45%45%3.271.45
Čelik1.001.3655%45%36%3.362.09

All results this season

Matchweek 11 · 5 matches
Matchweek 10 · 4 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 5 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1A. Ilic
Zrinjski
9
2N. Bilbija
Zrinjski
9
3D. Teodorovic
Radnik Bijeljina
8
4A. Masic
Čelik
7
5L. Juricic
Borac Banja Luka
61
6M. Cuze
Zrinjski
6
7D. Cavic
BSK Banja Luka
5
8M. Deket
Borac Banja Luka
4
9S. Marcetic
BSK Banja Luka
4
10A. Roguljic
Borac Banja Luka
3

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1S. Radovic
Radnik Bijeljina
51
2Roberto Corral
Sloga Doboj
5
3T. Tomic
Siroki Brijeg
5
4Ajdin Nukić
Velež
41
5Faruk Gogić
Čelik
41
6S. Meite
FK Sarajevo
41
7Aleksa Pejić
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
3
8F. Agyemang
Radnik Bijeljina
3
9H. Sabanovic
Čelik
3
10M. Andacic
Radnik Bijeljina
3

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Irfan Peljto44.00+1.03
Milos Gigovic42.50−1.83
Antoni Bandić37.00+0.95
Amin Efendić36.33+0.03
Dragan Todić35.00+0.67
H. Halkic33.67−0.02
Josip Martinović34.00+0.78
Luka Bilbija35.33+0.34
M. Kazlagic32.33−0.53
N. Ljajic32.00+0.50
League average543.81

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.41 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27542.5241%50%50 / 28 / 22
2025/261802.1638%36%47 / 26 / 27
2024/251982.6649%43%45 / 19 / 36
2023/241982.7851%46%55 / 19 / 26
2022/231982.4744%44%52 / 23 / 25

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 54 matches

1–15'8%
16–30'13%
31–45'15%
46–60'21%
61–75'16%
76–90'26%

First half 37% of the goals · from the 85th minute 16% · first goal on average in minute 36.

Last season 2025/26 · 180 matches

1–15'15%
16–30'12%
31–45'20%
46–60'18%
61–75'14%
76–90'21%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 35.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Premijer Liga table?

Zrinjski top the Premijer Liga 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 30 points from 11 games.

When is the next Premijer Liga game?

The next game is on Saturday 31 October: BSK Banja Luka – FK Sarajevo.

How many teams take part in the Premijer Liga 2026/27 season?

10 teams take part in the Premijer Liga 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Premijer Liga results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 54 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.