Bulgaria

Second League table and results 2026/27

CSKA Sofia II top the Second League 2026/27 table as of 27 October, with 25 points from 13 games.

This season 2026/27 · 115 matches

2.71
Goals per match
48%
3+ goals
48%
Both scored
4.85
Cards per match
52%
Home wins
41%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 85% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1CSKA Sofia II1374226:12+1425Form: win, win, win, draw, draw.
2Vihren1374226:13+1325Form: win, loss, win, loss, draw.
3Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1374222:9+1325Form: win, win, win, win, draw.
4Fratria1264217:10+722Form: draw, draw, win, win, loss.
5Beroe1363421:16+521Form: win, loss, win, loss, win.
6Hebar 19181362529:21+820Form: win, win, loss, win, win.
7Yantra 20191362516:14+220Form: loss, loss, loss, win, draw.
8Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa1355311:10+120Form: draw, win, draw, draw, win.
9Rilski Sportist1354415:13+219Form: win, win, win, draw, loss.
10Ludogorets II1253417:13+418Form: win, draw, loss, win, win.
11Nesebar1353521:19+218Form: draw, win, loss, draw, loss.
12Marek1353515:15018Form: win, loss, draw, win, draw.
13Etar Veliko Tarnovo1252520:21−117Form: win, loss, loss, win, loss.
14Spartak Pleven1352614:24−1017Form: loss, win, loss, draw, win.
15Sportist Svoge132569:14−511Form: loss, win, loss, loss, draw.
16Montana1232715:26−1111Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss.
17Dobrudzha1323813:26−139Form: loss, loss, win, loss, loss.
18Pirin Blagoevgrad1301125:36−311Form: loss, loss, loss, draw, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101518135791113RoundCSKA Sofia II: 9, 5, 2, 2, 1, 4, 2, 4, 2, 2, 2, 1, 1Vihren: 12, 7, 7, 4, 5, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2, 2Chernomorets 1919 Burgas: 10, 8, 8, 11, 15, 9, 7, 8, 5, 4, 4, 3, 3Fratria: 14, 11, 5, 3, 3, 1, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 4, 4Beroe: 4, 9, 4, 7, 6, 7, 6, 7, 6, 7, 5, 8, 5Hebar 1918: 13, 14, 17, 15, 13, 12, 13, 15, 13, 10, 10, 9, 6CSKA Sofia II (1)Vihren (2)Chernomorets 1919 Burgas (3)Fratria (4)Beroe (5)Hebar 1918 (6)CSKA Sofia II (1)Vihren (2)Chernomorets 19… (3)Fratria (4)Beroe (5)Hebar 1918 (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundCSKA Sofia IIVihrenChernomorets 1919 BurgasFratriaBeroeHebar 1918
19121014413
257811914
32785417
424113715
515153613
64291712
72173613
84183715
92153613
102143710
112143510
12123489
13123456

Today and coming

Form: draw, draw, win, win, loss. FratriaForm: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss. Montana avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 5.1 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, win, draw. Yantra 2019Form: win, win, loss, win, win. Hebar 1918 avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, draw, loss. Rilski SportistForm: win, loss, win, loss, draw. Vihren avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 42%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, draw, draw, win. Lokomotiv G. OryahovitsaForm: win, loss, win, loss, win. Beroe avg 2.2 goals3+ goals: 38%avg 4.7 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, draw, loss. Pirin BlagoevgradForm: win, loss, loss, win, loss. Etar Veliko Tarnovo avg 3.3 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 4.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, draw, win, draw. MarekForm: win, win, win, draw, draw. CSKA Sofia II avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 46%avg 5.7 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, loss, draw, loss. NesebarForm: win, win, win, win, draw. Chernomorets 1919 Burgas avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 42%avg 4.3 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, loss, loss, draw. Sportist SvogeForm: win, draw, loss, win, win. Ludogorets II avg 2.1 goals3+ goals: 32%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, win, loss, loss. DobrudzhaForm: draw, draw, win, win, loss. Fratria avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 44%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss. MontanaForm: loss, win, loss, draw, win. Spartak Pleven avg 3.2 goals3+ goals: 68%avg 5.1 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Beroe1.621.2354%46%38%5.852.77
CSKA Sofia II2.000.9246%46%38%4.922.15
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1.690.6938%38%46%4.772.92
Dobrudzha1.002.0054%46%15%4.622.54
Etar Veliko Tarnovo1.671.7567%75%25%5.422.50
Fratria1.420.8333%42%42%4.672.25
Hebar 19182.231.6277%85%15%5.233.15
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa0.850.7723%31%54%3.621.62
Ludogorets II1.421.0833%50%17%6.172.67
Marek1.151.1546%38%38%6.463.77
Montana1.252.1775%50%25%5.582.58
Nesebar1.621.4646%54%31%3.771.69
Pirin Blagoevgrad0.382.7762%31%0%3.922.38
Rilski Sportist1.151.0046%54%31%4.002.15
Spartak Pleven1.081.8562%46%15%4.691.92
Sportist Svoge0.691.0831%38%31%3.921.77
Vihren2.001.0038%62%31%5.152.54
Yantra 20191.231.0831%31%38%4.772.31

All results this season

Matchweek 13 · 8 matches
Matchweek 12 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 11 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 9 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1I. Mihaylov
Hebar 1918
7
2M. Angelov
Yantra 2019
7
3D. Halachev
Dobrudzha
6
4I. Ferrer
Beroe
5
5K. Yordanov
CSKA Sofia II
5
6R. Zhivkov
CSKA Sofia II
5
7Y. Gilov
CSKA Sofia II
5
8A. Ramadan
Vihren
41
9D. Goranov
Marek
4
10D. Manolev
Vihren
4

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1M. Georgiev
Pirin Blagoevgrad
6
2G. Dimanchev
Pirin Blagoevgrad
51
3M. Petkov
Marek
51
4I. Markov
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
5
5K. Kolev
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
5
6N. Zhelyazkov
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
41
7S. Mechev
Marek
41
8A. Dimitrov
Dobrudzha
4
9E. Viyachki
Marek
4
10G. Karakashev
Montana
4

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Ivaylo Nenkov––+2.25
Martin Markov––−0.34
K. Krastev––−2.13
L. Vushovski––+0.09
T. Kirov––+0.09
D. Burov––−0.14
S. Kolev––+0.75
G. Stoyanov––−0.33
Lyuboslav Lyubomirov––−0.50
B. Popov––+1.00
S. Todorov––+0.18
I. Ivanov––+0.09
D. Dimov––−0.37
S. Lazarov––−0.64
G. Ivanov––−1.28
K. Todorov––+0.19
V. Vidinov––−0.31

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.91 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/271152.7148%48%52 / 24 / 23
2025/262722.5146%46%43 / 27 / 29
2024/253802.2838%37%46 / 27 / 28
2023/243062.1735%40%48 / 25 / 27
2022/233062.2541%42%48 / 27 / 25

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 115 matches

1–15'13%
16–30'14%
31–45'14%
46–60'16%
61–75'20%
76–90'22%

First half 41% of the goals · from the 85th minute 15% · first goal on average in minute 34.

Last season 2025/26 · 272 matches

1–15'14%
16–30'17%
31–45'17%
46–60'14%
61–75'17%
76–90'21%

First half 48% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 29.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Second League table?

CSKA Sofia II top the Second League 2026/27 table as of 27 October, with 25 points from 13 games.

When is the next Second League game?

The next game is on Wednesday 28 October: Fratria – Montana.

How many teams take part in the Second League 2026/27 season?

18 teams take part in the Second League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Second League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 115 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 27 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.