Cambodia

C-League table and results 2026/27

Visakha top the C-League 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 13 points from 5 games.

This season 2026/27 · 25 matches

3.52
Goals per match
64%
3+ goals
56%
Both scored
4.12
Cards per match
32%
Home wins
50%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 76% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Visakha541015:6+913Form: win, win, win, win, draw.
2NagaWorld541011:6+513Form: draw, win, win, win, win.
3Svay Rieng532014:4+1011Form: win, win, draw, win, draw.
4Angkor Tiger522110:4+68Form: draw, draw, loss, win, win.
5Phnom Penh Crown41307:6+16Form: draw, draw, draw, win.
6Dangkor Senchey412110:5+55Form: draw, win, draw, loss.
7Kompong Dewa41122:3−14Form: draw, loss, win, loss.
8Life Sihanoukville41123:5−24Form: loss, loss, draw, win.
9Kirivong Sok Sen Chey51045:15−103Form: loss, loss, win, loss, loss.
10Boeung Ket40135:11−61Form: draw, loss, loss, loss.
11National Defense50056:23−170Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101112345RoundVisakha: 1, 1, 1, 1, 1NagaWorld: 5, 4, 3, 3, 2Svay Rieng: 2, 2, 2, 2, 3Angkor Tiger: 7, 6, 8, 5, 4Phnom Penh Crown: 6, 5, 7, 7, 5Dangkor Senchey: 4, 3, 4, 4, 6Visakha (1)NagaWorld (2)Svay Rieng (3)Angkor Tiger (4)Phnom Penh Crown (5)Dangkor Senchey (6)Visakha (1)NagaWorld (2)Svay Rieng (3)Angkor Tiger (4)Phnom Penh Crown (5)Dangkor Senchey (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundVisakhaNagaWorldSvay RiengAngkor TigerPhnom Penh CrownDangkor Senchey
1152764
2142653
3132874
4132574
5123456

Upcoming matches

Form: draw, draw, loss, win, win. Angkor TigerForm: draw, loss, loss, loss. Boeung Ket avg 3.4 goals3+ goals: 68%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, draw, loss. Dangkor SencheyForm: win, win, win, win, draw. Visakha avg 4.0 goals3+ goals: 65%avg 3.2 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, win, win, win. NagaWorldForm: loss, loss, win, loss, loss. Kirivong Sok Sen Chey avg 3.7 goals3+ goals: 70%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss. National DefenseForm: loss, loss, draw, win. Life Sihanoukville avg 3.9 goals3+ goals: 62%avg 5.9 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, draw, win. Phnom Penh CrownForm: draw, loss, win, loss. Kompong Dewa avg 2.3 goals3+ goals: 38%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Angkor Tiger2.000.8060%40%60%2.401.20
Boeung Ket1.252.7575%75%0%5.753.75
Dangkor Senchey2.501.2550%50%25%3.001.25
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey1.003.00100%60%0%2.801.40
Kompong Dewa0.500.750%0%50%4.752.25
Life Sihanoukville0.751.2525%50%0%10.005.50
NagaWorld2.201.2040%40%60%6.402.40
National Defense1.204.60100%60%0%1.801.20
Phnom Penh Crown1.751.5075%100%0%4.502.00
Svay Rieng2.800.8080%60%40%2.001.00
Visakha3.001.2080%80%20%3.401.60

All results this season

Matchweek 5 · 5 matches
Matchweek 4 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 5 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1M. Aguek
Angkor Tiger
6
2J. Agostinho
National Defense
42
3Kibe
NagaWorld
42
4C. Sieng
Svay Rieng
4
5U. D. Ewolo
Visakha
4
6K. Peprah
Svay Rieng
31
7M. Dyer
Phnom Penh Crown
21
8Bernardo
NagaWorld
2
9D. Bares
Phnom Penh Crown
2
10Felipe Paim
NagaWorld
2

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27253.5264%56%32 / 28 / 40
2025/261603.1959%56%38 / 19 / 42
2024/251603.6466%58%44 / 11 / 44
2023/241413.6366%64%46 / 18 / 36
2022963.6268%60%39 / 19 / 43

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 25 matches

1–15'16%
16–30'10%
31–45'24%
46–60'12%
61–75'18%
76–90'19%

First half 50% of the goals · from the 85th minute 11% · first goal on average in minute 25.

Last season 2025/26 · 160 matches

1–15'13%
16–30'13%
31–45'17%
46–60'16%
61–75'14%
76–90'26%

First half 44% of the goals · from the 85th minute 16% · first goal on average in minute 30.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the C-League table?

Visakha top the C-League 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 13 points from 5 games.

When is the next C-League game?

The next game is on Saturday 31 October: Angkor Tiger – Boeung Ket.

How many teams take part in the C-League 2026/27 season?

11 teams take part in the C-League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the C-League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 25 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.