Canada

Canadian Premier League table and results 2026

Cavalry FC top the Canadian Premier League 2026 table as of 25 October, with 60 points from 28 games.

This season 2026 · 112 matches

3.16
Goals per match
59%
3+ goals
63%
Both scored
4.56
Cards per match
9.3
Corners per match
46%
Home wins
40%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 67% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Cavalry FC28186458:23+3560Form: loss, loss, draw, win, win.
2Forge28177449:22+2758Form: draw, win, win, win, draw.
3Atlético Ottawa281341142:45−343Form: win, win, win, loss, loss.
4Supra du Québec281151247:50−338Form: win, win, draw, win, win.
5Vancouver FC281071139:37+237Form: draw, draw, draw, win, loss.
6York United28791242:65−2330Form: win, loss, loss, loss, win.
7HFX Wanderers FC28771444:50−628Form: loss, draw, draw, loss, loss.
8Pacific FC28291733:62−2915Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, draw.

Last 6

Show

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Atlético Ottawa1.501.6168%64%21%4.612.25
Cavalry FC2.070.8254%54%39%5.072.43
Forge1.750.7946%50%43%4.542.25
HFX Wanderers FC1.571.7961%68%18%4.041.86
Pacific FC1.182.2161%68%4%4.682.18
Supra du Québec1.681.7964%68%14%4.612.68
Vancouver FC1.391.3246%57%11%3.861.68
York United1.502.3271%79%7%5.112.93

All results this season

Results by month

October 2026 · 17 matches
October 2026
DateMatchScore
25 OctPacific FC – Forge1–1
25 OctYork United – Atlético Ottawa2–1
25 OctHFX Wanderers FC – Supra du Québec3–4
25 OctCavalry FC – Vancouver FC1–0
17 OctCavalry FC – Pacific FC4–2
17 OctAtlético Ottawa – Forge1–2
17 OctVancouver FC – HFX Wanderers FC2–1
16 OctSupra du Québec – York United3–0
12 OctHFX Wanderers FC – Cavalry FC2–2
12 OctForge – York United5–0
11 OctPacific FC – Atlético Ottawa0–2
10 OctSupra du Québec – Vancouver FC2–2
7 OctForge – Pacific FC3–0
7 OctYork United – Supra du Québec1–2
4 OctSupra du Québec – Pacific FC5–0
3 OctForge – HFX Wanderers FC3–3
3 OctYork United – Cavalry FC3–1
September 2026 · 19 matches

Show

August 2026 · 22 matches

Show

July 2026 · 14 matches

Show

June 2026 · 9 matches

Show

May 2026 · 16 matches

Show

April 2026 · 15 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1Loic Adrien Kwemi
Supra du Québec
154
2I. Johnston
HFX Wanderers FC
115
3Tobias Warschewski
Cavalry FC
114
4Ballou Tabla
Atlético Ottawa
112
5Marco Bustos
Pacific FC
83
6Julian Altobelli
York United
8
7Tomasz Noah Skublak
York United
8
8Ali Musse
Cavalry FC
72
9Nicolas Fleuriau Chateau
Atlético Ottawa
71
10Mohamed Amissi
Vancouver FC
7

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1Abzi Diyaeddine
Supra du Québec
111
2E. Kobza
Cavalry FC
101
3Harrison Paton
Cavalry FC
101
4Anthony Aromatario
Forge
10
5Tomasz Noah Skublak
York United
9
6M. Chretien
Supra du Québec
81
7Adam Pearlman
Cavalry FC
8
8Charles Auguste
HFX Wanderers FC
8
9Roshawn Kadeem Delahaye Juhmi
Pacific FC
8
10Marcello Polisi
Vancouver FC
71

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Renzo Villanueva104.90+0.64
Michael Venne84.38+0.52
Scott Bowman84.62−0.42
Sebastian Noshinravani74.86−0.39
Yusri Rudolf63.83−0.44
Ben Hoskins55.20+0.07
Fabrizio Stasolla53.80−0.26
Mario Alayass43.50+0.24
Mathieu Souaré45.50+0.12
C. Shaw-MacLaren34.67−0.16
I. Jecanski36.00–
League average694.61

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.98 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
20261123.1659%63%46 / 24 / 29
20251123.0059%57%44 / 29 / 27
20241142.5352%56%43 / 30 / 27
20231142.6050%55%39 / 25 / 36
20221122.5047%47%46 / 24 / 30

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026 · 112 matches

1–15'14%
16–30'10%
31–45'17%
46–60'18%
61–75'18%
76–90'24%

First half 40% of the goals · from the 85th minute 15% · first goal on average in minute 33.

Last season 2025 · 112 matches

1–15'11%
16–30'14%
31–45'18%
46–60'17%
61–75'16%
76–90'24%

First half 43% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 30.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Canadian Premier League table?

Cavalry FC top the Canadian Premier League 2026 table as of 25 October, with 60 points from 28 games.

How many teams take part in the Canadian Premier League 2026 season?

8 teams take part in the Canadian Premier League 2026 season.

Where can I see the Canadian Premier League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 112 games played in 2026 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.