Croatia

First NL table and results 2026/27

Croatia Zmijavci top the First NL 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 19 points from 10 games.

This season 2026/27 · 80 matches

2.41
Goals per match
45%
3+ goals
51%
Both scored
4.97
Cards per match
44%
Home wins
44%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 65% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Croatia Zmijavci1061315:9+619Form: loss, win, win, win, loss.
2Segesta Sisak1052316:12+417Form: win, draw, loss, win, win.
3BSK Bijelo Brdo1052312:9+317Form: loss, win, loss, draw, win.
4Mladost Ždralovi1052310:10017Form: loss, loss, win, loss, win.
5Jadran LP1044217:13+416Form: win, win, draw, draw, loss.
6HNK Cibalia1044210:10016Form: win, win, loss, loss, win.
7Orijent 19191043310:9+115Form: win, loss, win, draw, win.
8Opatija1042412:12014Form: loss, win, draw, win, win.
9Karlovac 19191042412:14−214Form: loss, draw, win, win, loss.
10Kustošija103438:8013Form: win, loss, draw, win, win.
11Dinamo Zagreb U211040614:14012Form: loss, win, win, loss, loss.
12Sesvete1032510:10011Form: loss, loss, draw, loss, draw.
13Dubrava Zagreb1032511:13−211Form: win, loss, loss, win, loss.
14Vukovar1032514:19−511Form: loss, loss, win, loss, loss.
15Dugopolje1024414:16−210Form: win, loss, loss, draw, loss.
16Hrvace102268:15−78Form: win, win, loss, loss, draw.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

1510151612345678910RoundCroatia Zmijavci: 1, 1, 1, 1, 2, 3, 2, 1, 1, 1Segesta Sisak: 3, 10, 8, 14, 9, 5, 5, 8, 3, 2BSK Bijelo Brdo: 5, 7, 9, 3, 3, 6, 4, 5, 4, 3Mladost Ždralovi: 10, 6, 2, 2, 1, 2, 6, 3, 6, 4Jadran LP: 6, 2, 3, 9, 5, 1, 1, 2, 2, 5HNK Cibalia: 4, 5, 5, 8, 7, 4, 3, 4, 7, 6Croatia Zmijavci (1)Segesta Sisak (2)BSK Bijelo Brdo (3)Mladost Ždralovi (4)Jadran LP (5)HNK Cibalia (6)Croatia Zmijavci (1)Segesta Sisak (2)BSK Bijelo Brdo (3)Mladost Ždralovi (4)Jadran LP (5)HNK Cibalia (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundCroatia ZmijavciSegesta SisakBSK Bijelo BrdoMladost ŽdraloviJadran LPHNK Cibalia
11351064
21107625
3189235
41143298
5293157
6356214
7254613
8185324
9134627
10123456

Upcoming matches

Form: win, loss, loss, win, loss. Dubrava ZagrebForm: loss, loss, draw, loss, draw. Sesvete avg 2.2 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 5.5 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, draw, win, win. OpatijaForm: loss, loss, win, loss, win. Mladost Ždralovi avg 2.2 goals3+ goals: 45%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, loss, loss, win. HNK CibaliaForm: loss, draw, win, win, loss. Karlovac 1919 avg 2.3 goals3+ goals: 45%avg 4.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, loss, loss, draw. HrvaceForm: win, loss, loss, draw, loss. Dugopolje avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 60%avg 5.2 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, loss, draw, win. BSK Bijelo BrdoForm: win, loss, draw, win, win. Kustošija avg 1.9 goals3+ goals: 30%avg 5.4 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, draw, loss. Jadran LPForm: win, draw, loss, win, win. Segesta Sisak avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 45%avg 5.8 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, win, draw, win. Orijent 1919Form: loss, loss, win, loss, loss. Vukovar avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 40%avg 4.3 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, win, win, loss. Croatia ZmijavciForm: loss, win, win, loss, loss. Dinamo Zagreb U21 avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 45%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
BSK Bijelo Brdo1.200.9030%40%50%5.502.90
Croatia Zmijavci1.500.9040%40%40%5.002.10
Dinamo Zagreb U211.401.4050%40%20%3.101.40
Dubrava Zagreb1.101.3060%70%20%5.502.80
Dugopolje1.401.6060%70%10%4.802.40
HNK Cibalia1.001.0040%60%40%4.402.40
Hrvace0.801.5060%40%30%5.602.40
Jadran LP1.701.3040%60%20%6.002.90
Karlovac 19191.201.4050%50%10%5.002.30
Kustošija0.800.8030%50%30%5.202.80
Mladost Ždralovi1.001.0040%50%40%5.002.40
Opatija1.201.2050%60%30%5.003.10
Orijent 19191.000.9040%30%50%4.302.10
Segesta Sisak1.601.2050%60%20%5.503.00
Sesvete1.001.0040%40%30%5.402.80
Vukovar1.401.9040%60%20%4.302.00

All results this season

Matchweek 10 · 8 matches
Matchweek 9 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 8 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1M. Pervan
Karlovac 1919
51
2D. Resetar
BSK Bijelo Brdo
5
3F. Petkovic
Vukovar
5
4L. Kozic
Segesta Sisak
42
5J. Vukovic
Dugopolje
41
6F. Andrijasevic
Orijent 1919
4
7J. Brundic
Dinamo Zagreb U21
4
8L. Petrovic
Jadran LP
4
9M. Fintic
Dubrava Zagreb
4
10D. Ravlic
Sesvete
32

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1P. Balen
Mladost Ždralovi
51
2S. Suke
Opatija
5
3T. Brezina
Mladost Ždralovi
5
4P. Ugwuodo
Croatia Zmijavci
41
5I. Horvat
Opatija
4
6I. Jajalo
Segesta Sisak
4
7L. Cubel
BSK Bijelo Brdo
4
8L. Miletic
Jadran LP
4
9N. Maric
Jadran LP
4
10N. Pajvancic
Dubrava Zagreb
4

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Ivan Šantić––+1.03
Nikola Vuković––+0.03
Filip Dragasevic––−0.11
Filip Cindrić––+0.72
Ivan Vukančić––−0.71
Renato Lacić––+0.91
Jakov Titlić––−1.24
P. Pavlešić––−0.11
Luka Slišković––−0.05
Marino Majstrović––+0.32

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.78 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27802.4145%51%44 / 24 / 32
2025/261982.3444%44%51 / 24 / 26
2024/251982.2841%43%40 / 28 / 32
2023/242002.5048%48%42 / 26 / 32
2022/232002.5046%48%48 / 28 / 23

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 80 matches

1–15'11%
16–30'12%
31–45'21%
46–60'16%
61–75'12%
76–90'27%

First half 44% of the goals · from the 85th minute 16% · first goal on average in minute 36.

Last season 2025/26 · 198 matches

1–15'14%
16–30'16%
31–45'17%
46–60'15%
61–75'18%
76–90'20%

First half 47% of the goals · from the 85th minute 10% · first goal on average in minute 33.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the First NL table?

Croatia Zmijavci top the First NL 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 19 points from 10 games.

When is the next First NL game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Dubrava Zagreb – Sesvete.

How many teams take part in the First NL 2026/27 season?

16 teams take part in the First NL 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the First NL results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 80 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 26 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.