Czechia

FNL table and results 2026/27

Karviná top the FNL 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 27 points from 12 games.

This season 2026/27 · 96 matches

3.09
Goals per match
62%
3+ goals
68%
Both scored
4.22
Cards per match
40%
Home wins
48%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 57% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Karviná1290326:13+1327Form: loss, win, win, win, win.
2Vysočina Jihlava1272321:12+923Form: win, win, draw, win, win.
3Dukla Praha1263322:19+321Form: win, draw, win, loss, draw.
4Ústí nad Labem1254320:16+419Form: loss, win, loss, draw, loss.
5Vlašim1253420:16+418Form: loss, win, win, win, loss.
6Příbram1246222:20+218Form: loss, draw, win, loss, draw.
7Slavia Praha II1244425:20+516Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, win.
8Baník Ostrava II1243520:17+315Form: win, loss, loss, win, draw.
9Táborsko1236316:16015Form: draw, loss, loss, draw, draw.
10Kladno1235417:18−114Form: draw, draw, win, loss, draw.
11Opava1235418:21−314Form: draw, win, win, loss, draw.
12Viktoria Žižkov1242613:21−814Form: win, win, win, draw, loss.
13Arsenal Česká Lípa1234516:22−613Form: draw, loss, loss, win, draw.
14Třinec1225514:21−711Form: win, loss, loss, win, draw.
15Prostějov1217416:21−510Form: draw, draw, draw, draw, loss.
16Hanácká1223711:24−139Form: draw, loss, loss, loss, win.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

151015161357912RoundKarviná: 16, 8, 4, 1, 1, 3, 1, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1Vysočina Jihlava: 4, 4, 10, 6, 6, 10, 7, 6, 4, 4, 2, 2Dukla Praha: 1, 2, 1, 7, 7, 6, 4, 1, 3, 2, 3, 3Ústí nad Labem: 3, 1, 2, 4, 3, 1, 2, 3, 2, 3, 4, 4Vlašim: 8, 13, 7, 8, 8, 11, 8, 9, 8, 6, 5, 5Příbram: 6, 3, 3, 5, 5, 4, 5, 7, 5, 5, 6, 6Karviná (1)Vysočina Jihlava (2)Dukla Praha (3)Ústí nad Labem (4)Vlašim (5)Příbram (6)Karviná (1)Vysočina Jihlava (2)Dukla Praha (3)Ústí nad Labem (4)Vlašim (5)Příbram (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundKarvináVysočina JihlavaDukla PrahaÚstí nad LabemVlašimPříbram
11641386
28421133
34101273
4167485
5167385
631061114
7174285
8261397
9143285
10142365
11123456
12123456

Upcoming matches

Form: loss, win, win, win, loss. VlašimForm: loss, win, loss, draw, loss. Ústí nad Labem avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 58%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, win, win, win. KarvináForm: loss, loss, loss, loss, win. Slavia Praha II avg 3.5 goals3+ goals: 67%avg 3.9 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, win, loss, draw. PříbramForm: draw, loss, loss, draw, draw. Táborsko avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 66%avg 4.4 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, loss, win, draw. TřinecForm: draw, loss, loss, win, draw. Arsenal Česká Lípa avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 58%avg 3.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, draw, loss. Viktoria ŽižkovForm: win, draw, win, loss, draw. Dukla Praha avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 71%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, win, loss, draw. KladnoForm: draw, loss, loss, loss, win. Hanácká avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, draw, draw, loss. ProstějovForm: draw, win, win, loss, draw. Opava avg 3.2 goals3+ goals: 67%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, loss, win, draw. Baník Ostrava IIForm: win, win, draw, win, win. Vysočina Jihlava avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 58%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Arsenal Česká Lípa1.331.8358%67%17%3.832.00
Baník Ostrava II1.671.4258%75%0%4.422.08
Dukla Praha1.831.5875%75%17%3.751.67
Hanácká0.922.0058%58%8%4.752.50
Karviná2.171.0867%50%42%3.831.58
Kladno1.421.5050%67%25%3.421.33
Opava1.501.7567%75%8%5.502.50
Prostějov1.331.7567%83%8%4.252.50
Příbram1.831.6783%92%8%4.422.42
Slavia Praha II2.081.6767%83%0%3.922.17
Táborsko1.331.3350%58%25%4.332.33
Třinec1.171.7558%67%17%3.581.75
Viktoria Žižkov1.081.7567%50%25%4.422.00
Vlašim1.671.3358%67%17%3.501.67
Vysočina Jihlava1.751.0058%50%42%4.752.42
Ústí nad Labem1.671.3358%67%33%4.832.83

All results this season

Matchweek 12 · 8 matches
Matchweek 11 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 8 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1A. Kronus
Karviná
7
2D. Jurcenko
Kladno
62
3P. Juritka
Opava
61
4R. Mikus
Dukla Praha
51
5O. Tessilimi
Dukla Praha
5
6T. Omotoye
Vysočina Jihlava
5
7B. Djordjic
Vlašim
42
8J. Malek
Příbram
42
9J. Matousek
Prostějov
41
10K. Belzik
Slavia Praha II
41

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1I. Okonkwo
Slavia Praha II
6
2J. Peterka
Ústí nad Labem
5
3M. Krulich
Příbram
5
4T. Frydl
Baník Ostrava II
5
5D. Dziuba
Prostějov
41
6P. Svestka
Příbram
41
7A. Ondracek
Arsenal Česká Lípa
4
8A. Toula
Táborsko
4
9B. Yameogo
Ústí nad Labem
4
10D. Brezina
Ústí nad Labem
4
Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
A. Mach63.67+0.11
L. Habermann64.50–
T. Mankovecky64.67–
D. Lovetinsky53.60−0.37
Michal Panský55.20+0.29
Ondřej Pechanec53.40−0.14
T. Ehrenberger53.40–
T. Klima54.00–
V. Zaoral54.20+0.28
Antonín Bohata45.25+0.40
L. Nehasil43.50−0.77
Pavel Orel45.25+0.46
A. Trska35.00−0.40
D. Vokoun33.67−0.43
J. Benes33.00−0.57
Jan Vsetecka35.33–
J. Wulkan34.33−0.29
Matěj Kubečka34.00+0.23
Vojtěch Opočenský35.33+0.58
League average964.22

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.14 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27963.0962%68%40 / 32 / 28
2025/262402.6852%50%46 / 21 / 33
2024/252402.5248%53%40 / 31 / 28
2023/242402.8651%56%46 / 25 / 28
2022/232402.7752%54%47 / 27 / 26

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 96 matches

1–15'12%
16–30'15%
31–45'21%
46–60'15%
61–75'14%
76–90'23%

First half 48% of the goals · from the 85th minute 14% · first goal on average in minute 29.

Last season 2025/26 · 240 matches

1–15'13%
16–30'16%
31–45'19%
46–60'15%
61–75'17%
76–90'21%

First half 47% of the goals · from the 85th minute 12% · first goal on average in minute 30.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the FNL table?

Karviná top the FNL 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 27 points from 12 games.

When is the next FNL game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Vlašim – Ústí nad Labem.

How many teams take part in the FNL 2026/27 season?

16 teams take part in the FNL 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the FNL results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 96 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.