Georgia

Erovnuli Liga table and results 2026

Dinamo Batumi top the Erovnuli Liga 2026 table as of 26 October, with 56 points from 30 games.

This season 2026 · 150 matches

2.68
Goals per match
54%
3+ goals
57%
Both scored
4.46
Cards per match
9.2
Corners per match
41%
Home wins
48%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 73% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Dinamo Batumi30168653:37+1656Form: draw, win, win, win, win.
2FC Iberia 199930174945:33+1255Form: win, loss, win, win, win.
3Dinamo Tbilisi30159650:32+1854Form: win, win, loss, win, win.
4Rustavi30157836:26+1052Form: win, loss, win, win, loss.
5Dila301241440:37+340Form: loss, win, loss, loss, loss.
6Samgurali301151443:55−1238Form: loss, loss, win, win, loss.
7Torpedo Kutaisi309101148:41+737Form: win, loss, draw, loss, loss.
8Gagra306121226:43−1730Form: loss, draw, loss, loss, draw.
9Spaeri305121338:49−1127Form: loss, loss, draw, loss, draw.
10Meshakhte303111623:49−2620Form: loss, draw, loss, loss, win.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

151014710131619222530RoundDinamo Batumi: 4, 6, 7, 7, 4, 6, 9, 10, 10, 10, 8, 7, 6, 6, 5, 5, 5, 4, 5, 4, 4, 4, 3, 3, 2, 3, 2, 1, 1, 1FC Iberia 1999: 6, 3, 6, 5, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2, 1, 1, 2, 3, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 3, 3, 2Dinamo Tbilisi: 5, 2, 3, 3, 7, 7, 6, 8, 6, 6, 5, 4, 2, 4, 4, 4, 4, 3, 3, 3, 3, 2, 2, 2, 3, 2, 1, 4, 4, 3Rustavi: 1, 1, 1, 2, 5, 3, 3, 3, 3, 2, 2, 2, 4, 3, 3, 3, 2, 1, 2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 3, 2, 2, 4Dila: 8, 9, 10, 9, 8, 8, 4, 2, 2, 3, 4, 3, 5, 5, 7, 8, 8, 7, 6, 7, 6, 7, 7, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5Samgurali: 3, 4, 5, 6, 3, 4, 8, 9, 9, 7, 6, 8, 8, 8, 8, 6, 6, 6, 7, 5, 7, 6, 5, 7, 7, 7, 7, 7, 6, 6Dinamo Batumi (1)FC Iberia 1999 (2)Dinamo Tbilisi (3)Rustavi (4)Dila (5)Samgurali (6)Dinamo Batumi (1)FC Iberia 1999 (2)Dinamo Tbilisi (3)Rustavi (4)Dila (5)Samgurali (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundDinamo BatumiFC Iberia 1999Dinamo TbilisiRustaviDilaSamgurali
1465183
2632194
37631105
4753296
5427583
6617384
7916348
81018329
91016329
101016237
11815246
12714238
13612458
14614358
15514378
16514386
17514286
18423176
19513267
20413275
21423167
22432176
23342175
24342157
25243157
26342157
27241357
28134257
29134256
30123456

Upcoming matches

Form: loss, loss, win, win, loss. SamguraliForm: loss, loss, draw, loss, draw. Spaeri avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 4.5 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, loss, win, win. Dinamo TbilisiForm: win, loss, win, win, win. FC Iberia 1999 avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 55%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, loss, loss, draw. GagraForm: win, loss, win, win, loss. Rustavi avg 2.2 goals3+ goals: 42%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, win, win, win. Dinamo BatumiForm: loss, draw, loss, loss, win. Meshakhte avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 57%avg 4.4 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, draw, loss, loss. Torpedo KutaisiForm: loss, win, loss, loss, loss. Dila avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 53%avg 4.7 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Dila1.331.2353%53%27%4.732.47
Dinamo Batumi1.771.2367%53%30%4.372.20
Dinamo Tbilisi1.671.0760%60%27%3.902.00
FC Iberia 19991.501.1050%53%33%5.303.00
Gagra0.871.4343%53%17%3.931.90
Meshakhte0.771.6347%57%23%4.332.07
Rustavi1.200.8740%43%40%4.271.77
Samgurali1.431.8367%63%23%4.532.40
Spaeri1.271.6360%67%20%4.502.40
Torpedo Kutaisi1.601.3753%63%20%4.732.10

All results this season

Matchweek 30 · 5 matches
Matchweek 29 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 28 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 27 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 26 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 25 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 24 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 23 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 22 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 21 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 20 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 19 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 18 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 17 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 16 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 15 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 14 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 13 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 12 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 11 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 5 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1K. Andric
Torpedo Kutaisi
13
2Jean
Rustavi
101
3Wellissol
Samgurali
94
4L. Menteshashvili
Dila
91
5Amiran Dzagania
FC Iberia 1999
9
6Claudio Cebolinha
Samgurali
9
7D. Mandricenco
Dinamo Batumi
9
8Jemali-Giorgi Jinjolava
FC Iberia 1999
87
9Giorgi Arabidze
Torpedo Kutaisi
82
10M. Vatsadze
Dinamo Tbilisi
81

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1Vahid Selimović
FC Iberia 1999
111
2Tornike Askurava
Spaeri
10
3Joao Araujo
Dila
92
4Lasha Ugrekhelidze
Meshakhte
82
5Augusto
Gagra
81
6B. Anoff
Dila
81
7L. Lakvekheliani
Dinamo Batumi
8
8Vianna Vinicius
Samgurali
8
9B. Osei
Dinamo Tbilisi
72
10Nikoloz Kentchadze
Spaeri
71

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
G. Kikacheishvili143.79–
G. Avazashvili135.46–
G. Kruashvili134.38–
I. Shengelia133.92–
J. Khorava133.54–
A. Aptsiauri124.75–
B. Bregadze114.45–
K. Revazashvili104.50–
B. Kunchulia95.00–
I. Kherkhadze93.11–
T. Samsonashvili95.00–
A. Parjikia86.38–
G. Machitidze85.00–
B. Ninua74.14–
League average1504.46

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.65 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
20261502.6854%57%41 / 27 / 31
20251802.6951%53%40 / 23 / 37
20241842.5748%53%43 / 28 / 29
20231843.1663%54%42 / 23 / 35
20221842.7250%44%47 / 26 / 28

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026 · 150 matches

1–15'15%
16–30'14%
31–45'19%
46–60'12%
61–75'17%
76–90'22%

First half 48% of the goals · from the 85th minute 12% · first goal on average in minute 30.

Last season 2025 · 180 matches

1–15'12%
16–30'13%
31–45'20%
46–60'16%
61–75'14%
76–90'25%

First half 45% of the goals · from the 85th minute 16% · first goal on average in minute 32.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Erovnuli Liga table?

Dinamo Batumi top the Erovnuli Liga 2026 table as of 26 October, with 56 points from 30 games.

When is the next Erovnuli Liga game?

The next game is on Saturday 31 October: Samgurali – Spaeri.

How many teams take part in the Erovnuli Liga 2026 season?

10 teams take part in the Erovnuli Liga 2026 season.

Where can I see the Erovnuli Liga results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 150 games played in 2026 so far, the latest on 26 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.