Guatemala

Liga Nacional table and results 2026/27

Antigua GFC top the Liga Nacional (Guatemala) 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 29 points from 16 games.

This season 2026/27 · 96 matches

2.77
Goals per match
54%
3+ goals
57%
Both scored
5.34
Cards per match
61%
Home wins
43%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 76% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Antigua GFC1692528:21+729Form: draw, win, draw, win, loss.
2Municipal1676320:11+927Form: draw, loss, draw, draw, loss.
3Guastatoya1683522:20+227Form: win, loss, draw, draw, loss.
4Mixco1674527:24+325Form: draw, draw, win, draw, win.
5Xelajú1673628:20+824Form: win, loss, win, loss, win.
6Marquense1673618:21−324Form: win, draw, draw, win, loss.
7Deportivo San Pedro1665520:19+123Form: loss, win, draw, loss, draw.
8Aurora1671826:26022Form: loss, win, win, win, draw.
9Cobán Imperial1654722:25−319Form: win, loss, win, loss, win.
10Malacateco1654718:23−519Form: loss, win, loss, win, draw.
11Comunicaciones1653819:22−318Form: win, loss, loss, loss, win.
12Suchitepéquez1616918:34−169Form: loss, draw, draw, loss, draw.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101213579111316RoundAntigua GFC: 1, 2, 1, 4, 2, 2, 2, 2, 1, 1, 2, 3, 2, 2, 1, 1Municipal: 2, 3, 2, 3, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2, 2Guastatoya: 4, 1, 3, 2, 4, 5, 5, 5, 4, 3, 3, 2, 3, 3, 3, 3Mixco: 12, 6, 5, 7, 3, 7, 6, 7, 6, 6, 5, 7, 7, 7, 5, 4Xelajú: 10, 5, 6, 5, 6, 4, 3, 4, 5, 5, 7, 5, 6, 5, 7, 5Marquense: 11, 11, 12, 10, 9, 8, 8, 6, 7, 7, 6, 4, 5, 6, 4, 6Antigua GFC (1)Municipal (2)Guastatoya (3)Mixco (4)Xelajú (5)Marquense (6)Antigua GFC (1)Municipal (2)Guastatoya (3)Mixco (4)Xelajú (5)Marquense (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundAntigua GFCMunicipalGuastatoyaMixcoXelajúMarquense
1124121011
22316511
31235612
44327510
5214369
6215748
7215638
8215746
9124657
10123657
11213576
12312754
13213765
14213756
15123574
16123456

Today and coming

Form: win, loss, win, loss, win. Cobán ImperialForm: loss, draw, draw, loss, draw. Suchitepéquez avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 62%avg 5.6 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, loss, win, draw. MalacatecoForm: loss, win, win, win, draw. Aurora avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 60%avg 4.8 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, draw, draw, loss. MunicipalForm: win, loss, loss, loss, win. Comunicaciones avg 2.3 goals3+ goals: 40%avg 5.3 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, win, draw, win. MixcoForm: win, loss, win, loss, win. Xelajú avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 60%avg 5.4 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, draw, win, loss. Antigua GFCForm: loss, win, draw, loss, draw. Deportivo San Pedro avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 6.0 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, draw, win, loss. MarquenseForm: win, loss, draw, draw, loss. Guastatoya avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 53%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, win, win, draw. AuroraForm: draw, win, draw, win, loss. Antigua GFC avg 3.2 goals3+ goals: 68%avg 5.7 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, draw, loss, draw. Deportivo San PedroForm: draw, loss, draw, draw, loss. Municipal avg 2.2 goals3+ goals: 38%avg 5.3 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, draw, draw, loss. GuastatoyaForm: win, loss, win, loss, win. Cobán Imperial avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 53%avg 5.8 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, loss, loss, win. ComunicacionesForm: draw, draw, win, draw, win. Mixco avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 5.4 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, draw, loss, draw. SuchitepéquezForm: loss, win, loss, win, draw. Malacateco avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, win, loss, win. XelajúForm: win, draw, draw, win, loss. Marquense avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 62%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Antigua GFC1.751.3156%56%31%6.193.25
Aurora1.621.6281%81%12%5.192.75
Cobán Imperial1.381.5656%69%12%5.943.12
Comunicaciones1.191.3850%50%25%5.753.06
Deportivo San Pedro1.251.1944%50%31%5.752.44
Guastatoya1.381.2550%62%25%5.693.00
Malacateco1.121.4438%38%31%4.441.94
Marquense1.121.3156%62%19%4.192.12
Mixco1.691.5050%62%19%5.132.80
Municipal1.250.6931%44%44%4.802.20
Suchitepéquez1.122.1269%62%6%5.332.40
Xelajú1.751.2569%50%31%5.672.93

All results this season

Matchweek 16 · 6 matches
Matchweek 15 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 14 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 13 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 12 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 11 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 6 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1H. Morales
Aurora
10
2A. Maziero
Antigua GFC
8
3E. Quinones
Malacateco
6
4K. J. Lopez
Antigua GFC
6
5V. Avalos
Guastatoya
6
6A. Zamorano
Suchitepéquez
5
7D. Grande
Marquense
5
8Janderson
Cobán Imperial
5
9N. Martinez
Mixco
5
10S. Cardenas
Xelajú
5

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1A. Cabrera
Cobán Imperial
71
2E. Yori
Guastatoya
7
3C. Santos
Marquense
6
4D. Chuc
Marquense
6
5K. Espino
Comunicaciones
6
6A. Robinson
Antigua GFC
5
7D. Reyes
Comunicaciones
5
8U. Amaral
Cobán Imperial
5
9C. Flores
Aurora
41
10O. Castellanos
Antigua GFC
41

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
C. Corado––+0.83
W. López––−0.72
O. Alvarado––+0.69
S. Reyna––+0.72
B. Castellanos––−1.91
D. Ojer––+1.56

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 5.64 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27962.7754%57%61 / 23 / 16
2025/262642.4246%46%59 / 23 / 18
2024/252062.4245%47%52 / 29 / 19
2023/241922.4847%45%56 / 25 / 19
2022/232642.5447%50%52 / 30 / 19

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 96 matches

1–15'12%
16–30'13%
31–45'18%
46–60'16%
61–75'15%
76–90'27%

First half 42% of the goals · from the 85th minute 15% · first goal on average in minute 33.

Last season 2025/26 · 264 matches

1–15'15%
16–30'13%
31–45'18%
46–60'15%
61–75'18%
76–90'20%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 11% · first goal on average in minute 33.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Liga Nacional (Guatemala) table?

Antigua GFC top the Liga Nacional (Guatemala) 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 29 points from 16 games.

When is the next Liga Nacional (Guatemala) game?

The next game is on Wednesday 28 October: Cobán Imperial – Suchitepéquez.

How many teams take part in the Liga Nacional (Guatemala) 2026/27 season?

12 teams take part in the Liga Nacional (Guatemala) 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Liga Nacional (Guatemala) results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 96 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.