Hong Kong

Hong Kong Premier League table and results 2026/27

North District top the Hong Kong Premier League 2026/27 table as of 19 October, with 16 points from 6 games.

This season 2026/27 · 31 matches

3.65
Goals per match
81%
3+ goals
58%
Both scored
4.19
Cards per match
48%
Home wins
42%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 86% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1North District651016:1+1516Form: draw, win, win, win, win.
2Kitchee651019:5+1416Form: draw, win, win, win, win.
3Warriors650114:6+815Form: win, win, win, win, loss.
4Wofoo Tai Po631213:10+310Form: win, win, loss, draw, win.
5Southern District530211:10+19Form: win, win, loss, win, loss.
6Eastern61149:13−44Form: loss, win, loss, loss, draw.
7Eastern District51137:12−54Form: win, loss, loss, loss, draw.
8Shatin51137:14−74Form: win, loss, loss, loss, draw.
9Hong Kong FC51136:13−74Form: loss, loss, win, loss, draw.
10Kowloon City51135:12−74Form: loss, loss, loss, win, draw.
11BC Rangers71066:17−113Form: loss, loss, win, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

1510111357911131517RoundNorth District: 3, 3, 2, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 1Kitchee: 4, 4, 3, 2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2Warriors: 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 3Wofoo Tai Po: 9, 6, 4, 4, 5, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4Southern District: 5, 2, 5, 5, 4, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5Eastern: 8, 11, 6, 6, 7, 6, 6, 6, 6, 6, 6, 6, 6, 6, 6, 6, 6North District (1)Kitchee (2)Warriors (3)Wofoo Tai Po (4)Southern District (5)Eastern (6)North District (1)Kitchee (2)Warriors (3)Wofoo Tai Po (4)Southern Distri… (5)Eastern (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundNorth DistrictKitcheeWarriorsWofoo Tai PoSouthern DistrictEastern
1341958
23416211
3231456
4321456
5321547
6312456
7312456
8312456
9312456
10312456
11312456
12312456
13312456
14312456
15312456
16312456
17123456

Upcoming matches

Form: loss, loss, loss, win, draw. Kowloon CityForm: loss, loss, win, loss, loss. BC Rangers avg 3.3 goals3+ goals: 68%avg 4.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, loss, loss, draw. Eastern DistrictForm: win, loss, loss, loss, draw. Shatin avg 4.0 goals3+ goals: 100%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
BC Rangers0.862.4357%43%14%4.292.29
Eastern1.502.1783%67%17%3.001.33
Eastern District1.402.40100%80%0%5.003.40
Hong Kong FC1.202.60100%60%0%4.802.60
Kitchee3.170.8383%67%33%4.502.17
Kowloon City1.002.4080%60%0%5.203.60
North District2.670.1750%17%83%3.331.17
Shatin1.402.80100%60%0%3.201.40
Southern District2.202.00100%80%20%4.801.80
Warriors2.331.0083%33%67%4.502.00
Wofoo Tai Po2.171.6767%83%0%3.831.67

All results this season

Matchweek 6 · 5 matches
Matchweek 6
DateMatchScore
19 OctWarriors – Kitchee1–5
19 OctWofoo Tai Po – Southern District4–2
18 OctBC Rangers – North District0–1
18 OctShatin – Hong Kong FC2–2
17 OctEastern District – Eastern2–2
Matchweek 5 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 17 · 1 match

Show

Matchweek 4 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 5 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1Y. Okubo
Eastern
52
2A. Revilla
Kitchee
41
3Samuel Granada
North District
41
4E. Camargo
Kitchee
4
5Paulinho
Wofoo Tai Po
4
6S. Golubovic
Southern District
4
7K. Obieta
Kitchee
31
8M. Bleda
Hong Kong FC
31
9B. Kraev
Warriors
3
10Juninho
Kitchee
3

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1Bruno Luiz
Eastern District
31
2I. Yakubu Nassam
BC Rangers
31
3W. Chiu
Kowloon City
31
4Bruno Bianconi
Eastern District
3
5Y. E. Tsang
Warriors
3
6Leung Kwun-Chung
Eastern
21
7V. Camarasa
Kitchee
21
8A. Koudakpo
Kowloon City
2
9A. Revilla
Kitchee
2
10Chak Ting-Fung
Southern District
2

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Wong Wai Lun––−0.41
Kwok Man Liu––+0.79
Tam Ping Wun––+0.88
Poon Chun Kit––+0.68

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 5.02 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27313.6581%58%48 / 13 / 39
2025/261103.2965%61%43 / 21 / 36
2024/251083.6269%65%43 / 18 / 40
2023/241103.4269%45%42 / 15 / 43
2022/23903.1864%37%43 / 14 / 42

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 31 matches

1–15'13%
16–30'12%
31–45'17%
46–60'13%
61–75'19%
76–90'25%

First half 42% of the goals · from the 85th minute 15% · first goal on average in minute 24.

Last season 2025/26 · 110 matches

1–15'11%
16–30'15%
31–45'23%
46–60'16%
61–75'15%
76–90'21%

First half 48% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 28.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Hong Kong Premier League table?

North District top the Hong Kong Premier League 2026/27 table as of 19 October, with 16 points from 6 games.

When is the next Hong Kong Premier League game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Kowloon City – BC Rangers.

How many teams take part in the Hong Kong Premier League 2026/27 season?

11 teams take part in the Hong Kong Premier League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Hong Kong Premier League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 31 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 19 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.