Hungary

NB II table and results 2026/27

Soroksár top the NB II 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 24 points from 11 games.

This season 2026/27 · 87 matches

2.99
Goals per match
57%
3+ goals
57%
Both scored
4.81
Cards per match
48%
Home wins
44%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 76% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Soroksár1173129:15+1424Form: win, draw, loss, win, draw.
2Tiszakecske FC1165024:15+923Form: win, draw, win, win, draw.
3Kecskeméti TE1172223:14+923Form: draw, win, win, loss, win.
4Mezőkövesd-Zsóry1162320:11+920Form: win, draw, draw, win, win.
5Kazincbarcikai1155120:14+620Form: draw, loss, win, draw, win.
6Gyirmót SE1162319:18+120Form: win, loss, win, win, draw.
7Ajka1153316:14+218Form: win, loss, draw, loss, win.
8Diósgyőri VTK1143417:19−215Form: win, win, draw, draw, win.
9Szentlőrinc SE1142512:15−314Form: win, loss, draw, loss, win.
10Fehérvár FC1140715:14+112Form: win, loss, win, loss, loss.
11BVSC1032513:14−111Form: loss, loss, win, win, draw.
12Karcag SE1125416:21−511Form: loss, draw, loss, loss, loss.
13Szeged 20111024410:14−410Form: draw, loss, draw, win, loss.
14Nagykanizsai ULE113088:16−89Form: win, win, loss, loss, loss.
15Kozármisleny FC112189:20−117Form: win, draw, loss, win, loss.
16Csákvár111199:26−174Form: draw, loss, loss, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

151015161357911RoundSoroksár: 5, 5, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1Tiszakecske FC: 7, 9, 6, 8, 5, 3, 2, 3, 3, 2, 2Kecskeméti TE: 15, 14, 8, 5, 3, 2, 3, 2, 2, 3, 3Mezőkövesd-Zsóry: 13, 13, 15, 11, 9, 7, 8, 5, 7, 6, 4Kazincbarcikai: 10, 3, 5, 3, 2, 4, 4, 6, 4, 5, 5Gyirmót SE: 3, 1, 2, 2, 4, 8, 5, 7, 5, 4, 6Soroksár (1)Tiszakecske FC (2)Kecskeméti TE (3)Mezőkövesd-Zsóry (4)Kazincbarcikai (5)Gyirmót SE (6)Soroksár (1)Tiszakecske FC (2)Kecskeméti TE (3)Mezőkövesd-Zsóry (4)Kazincbarcikai (5)Gyirmót SE (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundSoroksárTiszakecske FCKecskeméti TEMezőkövesd-ZsóryKazincbarcikaiGyirmót SE
1571513103
259141331
31681552
41851132
5153924
6132748
7123845
8132567
9132745
10123654
11123456

Upcoming matches

Form: loss, loss, win, win, draw. BVSCForm: draw, loss, loss, loss, loss. Csákvár avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 57%avg 4.4 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, draw, loss, win. AjkaForm: win, loss, win, win, draw. Gyirmót SE avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, win, win, draw. Tiszakecske FCForm: win, loss, win, loss, loss. Fehérvár FC avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, loss, loss, loss. Karcag SEForm: win, draw, draw, win, win. Mezőkövesd-Zsóry avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, loss, loss, loss. Nagykanizsai ULEForm: draw, loss, draw, win, loss. Szeged 2011 avg 2.3 goals3+ goals: 42%avg 5.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, draw, loss, win. Szentlőrinc SEForm: draw, loss, win, draw, win. Kazincbarcikai avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 59%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, loss, win, draw. SoroksárForm: win, draw, loss, win, loss. Kozármisleny FC avg 3.3 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 5.4 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, draw, win. Diósgyőri VTKForm: draw, win, win, loss, win. Kecskeméti TE avg 3.3 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Ajka1.451.2745%64%27%3.602.10
BVSC1.301.4050%50%20%3.111.78
Csákvár0.822.3664%45%9%5.703.00
Diósgyőri VTK1.551.7355%64%18%3.732.36
Fehérvár FC1.361.2773%55%27%5.823.00
Gyirmót SE1.731.6464%64%27%5.802.70
Karcag SE1.451.9164%73%9%5.362.91
Kazincbarcikai1.821.2773%73%27%4.891.44
Kecskeméti TE2.091.2773%73%27%4.642.09
Kozármisleny FC0.821.8255%36%18%6.113.44
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry1.821.0045%55%18%3.001.40
Nagykanizsai ULE0.731.4545%36%18%5.703.30
Soroksár2.641.3673%45%55%4.602.00
Szeged 20111.001.4040%70%0%5.602.80
Szentlőrinc SE1.091.3645%45%27%5.102.40
Tiszakecske FC2.181.3655%73%27%4.111.56

All results this season

Matchweek 11 · 8 matches
Matchweek 10 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 7 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 8 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1C. Novak
Gyirmót SE
82
2Myke
Tiszakecske FC
71
3P. Kovacs
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
61
4B. Szabo
Kecskeméti TE
51
5N. Konyves
Karcag SE
51
6B. Lovrencsics
Soroksár
5
7D. Kuznyecov
Soroksár
5
8K. Kobol
Soroksár
41
9B. Pataki
Tiszakecske FC
4
10B. Szabo
Ajka
4

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1Z. Derekas
Fehérvár FC
6
2R. Miklo
Szeged 2011
51
3V. Vekony
Szeged 2011
51
4Z. Tar
Ajka
51
5C. Szatmari
Diósgyőri VTK
5
6D. Meszaros
Csákvár
5
7D. Nagy
Fehérvár FC
5
8A. Szeker
Tiszakecske FC
41
9B. Kovacs
Nagykanizsai ULE
41
10B. Bardos
Diósgyőri VTK
4

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Attila Molnar––+1.30
Márió Zimmermann––−0.70
Tamas Sipos––−0.77
Ákos Gaál––−0.77
Tibor Farkas––−0.99
Hanyecz Bence––+0.53
Bana Gergely––−0.24
Tamás Móri––−0.24
Tamás Takács––−0.32
Robert Nagy––−1.08
Árpád Jakab––−1.12
Balázs Katona––−0.06
Márk Szigetvári––−0.97
Tamás Újhelyi––−1.25
Marcell Derdák––+1.00

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.70 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27872.9957%57%48 / 23 / 29
2025/262402.5145%48%44 / 25 / 31
2024/252402.7251%59%44 / 29 / 27
2023/243062.4643%49%42 / 26 / 31
2022/233862.5446%54%41 / 27 / 32

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 87 matches

1–15'12%
16–30'15%
31–45'16%
46–60'18%
61–75'18%
76–90'21%

First half 43% of the goals · from the 85th minute 11% · first goal on average in minute 32.

Last season 2025/26 · 240 matches

1–15'15%
16–30'12%
31–45'18%
46–60'18%
61–75'16%
76–90'21%

First half 45% of the goals · from the 85th minute 12% · first goal on average in minute 32.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NB II table?

Soroksár top the NB II 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 24 points from 11 games.

When is the next NB II game?

The next game is on Saturday 31 October: BVSC – Csákvár.

How many teams take part in the NB II 2026/27 season?

16 teams take part in the NB II 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the NB II results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 87 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.