Indonesia

Super League table and results 2026/27

Persija top the Super League (Indonesia) 2026/27 table as of 27 October, with 18 points from 7 games.

This season 2026/27 · 62 matches

2.89
Goals per match
56%
3+ goals
61%
Both scored
3.71
Cards per match
52%
Home wins
36%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 64% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Persija760117:6+1118Form: win, win, loss, win, win.
2Dewa United742112:10+214Form: win, win, draw, win, loss.
3Bali United741220:8+1213Form: loss, win, loss, win, draw.
4Persib Bandung741211:8+313Form: win, draw, win, loss, win.
5Madura United741212:10+213Form: win, loss, draw, win, loss.
6Persita633012:9+312Form: win, draw, win, win, draw.
7Persebaya Surabaya73319:6+312Form: draw, win, draw, loss, win.
8Bhayangkara FC725011:8+311Form: win, draw, draw, win, draw.
9Persik Kediri73138:6+210Form: draw, win, loss, win, loss.
10Arema FC723216:14+29Form: draw, draw, loss, loss, win.
11Java United723210:1009Form: loss, win, win, draw, draw.
12Borneo FC63036:7−19Form: win, loss, win, loss, win.
13PSM Makassar72329:12−39Form: draw, loss, win, win, draw.
14Garudayaksa71247:14−75Form: draw, loss, win, loss, loss.
15Isenmulang Kalteng71243:12−95Form: loss, loss, win, draw, draw.
16PSS Sleman711510:13−34Form: loss, win, draw, loss, loss.
17PSIM Yogyakarta70253:11−82Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, draw.
18Persijap70163:15−121Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, draw.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

151015181234567RoundPersija: 6, 3, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1Dewa United: 5, 6, 3, 5, 2, 2, 2Bali United: 4, 1, 4, 2, 6, 4, 3Persib Bandung: 2, 8, 5, 8, 5, 8, 4Madura United: 3, 2, 1, 3, 4, 3, 5Persita: 12, 5, 9, 4, 3, 5, 6Persija (1)Dewa United (2)Bali United (3)Persib Bandung (4)Madura United (5)Persita (6)Persija (1)Dewa United (2)Bali United (3)Persib Bandung (4)Madura United (5)Persita (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundPersijaDewa UnitedBali UnitedPersib BandungMadura UnitedPersita
16542312
2361825
3234519
4152834
5126543
6124835
7123456

Upcoming matches

Form: loss, win, win, draw, draw. Java UnitedForm: win, draw, draw, win, draw. Bhayangkara FC avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 43%avg 3.4 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, draw, loss, win. Persebaya SurabayaForm: loss, loss, loss, loss, draw. Persijap avg 2.4 goals3+ goals: 29%avg 3.6 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, loss, loss, win. Arema FCForm: loss, win, loss, win, draw. Bali United avg 4.1 goals3+ goals: 78%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, win, win, draw. PSM MakassarForm: win, loss, draw, win, loss. Madura United avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 3.6 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, loss, win, loss. Persik KediriForm: win, draw, win, win, draw. Persita avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 48%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, win, loss. Dewa UnitedForm: win, win, loss, win, win. Persija avg 3.2 goals3+ goals: 71%avg 3.9 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, draw. PSIM YogyakartaForm: win, loss, win, loss, win. Borneo FC avg 2.1 goals3+ goals: 46%avg 3.4 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, win, loss, win. Persib BandungForm: loss, loss, win, draw, draw. Isenmulang Kalteng avg 2.4 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 3.0 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, win, loss, loss. GarudayaksaForm: loss, win, draw, loss, loss. PSS Sleman avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 78%avg 3.8 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Arema FC2.292.0086%71%29%3.711.86
Bali United2.861.1471%71%14%4.432.00
Bhayangkara FC1.571.1443%57%43%4.141.71
Borneo FC1.001.1750%50%33%3.671.33
Dewa United1.711.4371%57%29%3.571.86
Garudayaksa1.002.0057%71%0%4.432.71
Isenmulang Kalteng0.431.7129%29%29%2.861.29
Java United1.431.4343%86%0%2.711.29
Madura United1.711.4357%57%29%3.711.71
PSIM Yogyakarta0.431.5743%43%14%3.141.71
PSM Makassar1.291.7171%57%29%3.572.43
PSS Sleman1.431.86100%86%14%3.141.57
Persebaya Surabaya1.290.8629%57%29%3.861.71
Persib Bandung1.571.1471%71%14%3.141.71
Persija2.430.8671%57%43%4.142.14
Persijap0.432.1429%43%0%3.432.00
Persik Kediri1.140.8629%43%29%4.572.29
Persita2.001.5067%100%0%4.672.00

All results this season

Matchweek 7 · 9 matches
Matchweek 6 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 9 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1A. Jeremejeff
Persija
61
2D. Mitkov
Madura United
5
3Deni Junior
Dewa United
42
4T. Yachida
Bali United
42
5A. Andrejic
Persita
4
6Alex
Persebaya Surabaya
31
7S. Jevtoski
PSM Makassar
31
8B. Sekulic
Persib Bandung
3
9Careca
Arema FC
3
10H. Tanaka
PSS Sleman
3

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1D. Kolinger
Persija
4
2I. Jenner
Dewa United
3
3Jefferson
Persebaya Surabaya
3
4Jose Enrique
Persik Kediri
3
5Juan Douglas
Persijap
3
6Kiko
Persik Kediri
3
7Luquinhas
Persita
3
8M. Djalo
Persik Kediri
3
9M. Ocampo
Bhayangkara FC
3
10MV
Arema FC
3

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Y. Yamamoto63.67−0.52
R. Permana53.80−0.03
B. Y. Nurcahya44.00+0.68
M. Iqballuddin43.50–
T. Alkatiri43.50−0.62
A. F. Sinaga32.33–
N. Fairuski32.67−1.12
Y. Supriyanto34.33+0.46
League average583.72

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.45 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27622.8956%61%52 / 27 / 21
2025/263062.8054%52%46 / 22 / 32
2024/253062.6149%55%42 / 27 / 32
2023/243062.8857%63%47 / 30 / 24
2022/233062.7652%56%49 / 22 / 29

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 62 matches

1–15'12%
16–30'9%
31–45'15%
46–60'15%
61–75'18%
76–90'31%

First half 36% of the goals · from the 85th minute 22% · first goal on average in minute 34.

Last season 2025/26 · 306 matches

1–15'10%
16–30'12%
31–45'18%
46–60'13%
61–75'18%
76–90'28%

First half 41% of the goals · from the 85th minute 17% · first goal on average in minute 32.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Super League (Indonesia) table?

Persija top the Super League (Indonesia) 2026/27 table as of 27 October, with 18 points from 7 games.

When is the next Super League (Indonesia) game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Java United – Bhayangkara FC.

How many teams take part in the Super League (Indonesia) 2026/27 season?

18 teams take part in the Super League (Indonesia) 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Super League (Indonesia) results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 62 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 27 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.