India

Indian Super League table and results 2026/27

NorthEast United top the Indian Super League 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 7 points from 3 games.

This season 2026/27 · 17 matches

2.71
Goals per match
47%
3+ goals
59%
Both scored
2.94
Cards per match
9.1
Corners per match
41%
Home wins
46%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 71% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1NorthEast United32105:1+47Form: win, win, draw.
2Punjab FC32106:4+27Form: win, draw, win.
3East Bengal22009:1+86Form: win, win.
4Bengaluru22005:2+36Form: win, win.
5Mohun Bagan SG32013:2+16Form: loss, win, win.
6Kerala Blasters31113:4−14Form: win, loss, draw.
7Churchill Brothers31024:8−43Form: win, loss, loss.
8Mumbai City30212:3−12Form: loss, draw, draw.
9Odisha30212:3−12Form: loss, draw, draw.
10Goa10101:101Form: draw.
11Chennaiyin30121:4−31Form: draw, loss, loss.
12Inter Kashi30122:8−61Form: loss, draw, loss.
13SC Delhi20023:5−20Form: loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

151013123RoundNorthEast United: 5, 1, 1Punjab FC: 4, 3, 2East Bengal: –, 4, 3Bengaluru: 2, 2, 4Mohun Bagan SG: 11, 5, 5Kerala Blasters: 1, 6, 6NorthEast United (1)Punjab FC (2)East Bengal (3)Bengaluru (4)Mohun Bagan SG (5)Kerala Blasters (6)NorthEast United (1)Punjab FC (2)East Bengal (3)Bengaluru (4)Mohun Bagan SG (5)Kerala Blasters (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundNorthEast UnitedPunjab FCEast BengalBengaluruMohun Bagan SGKerala Blasters
154–2111
2134256
3123456

Today and coming

Form: win, win, draw. NorthEast UnitedForm: win, win. Bengaluru avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 42%avg 3.8 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, loss. ChennaiyinForm: win, loss, draw. Kerala Blasters avg 2.0 goals3+ goals: 16%avg 1.7 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, win. Mohun Bagan SGForm: win, draw, win. Punjab FC avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 3.0 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, draw. Mumbai CityForm: loss, loss. SC Delhi avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 66%avg 2.8 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, loss. Inter KashiForm: draw. Goa avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 16%avg 2.3 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Bengaluru2.501.0050%50%50%3.501.50
Chennaiyin0.331.330%33%0%2.000.33
Churchill Brothers1.332.67100%67%0%3.672.33
East Bengal4.500.50100%50%50%4.001.50
Goa1.001.000%100%0%2.002.00
Inter Kashi0.672.6733%67%0%2.671.33
Kerala Blasters1.001.3333%33%67%1.331.00
Mohun Bagan SG1.000.6733%33%33%3.331.33
Mumbai City0.671.0033%67%33%1.000.00
NorthEast United1.670.3333%33%67%4.002.00
Odisha0.671.0033%67%33%4.002.33
Punjab FC2.001.3367%100%0%2.671.67
SC Delhi1.502.50100%100%0%4.502.50

All results this season

Matchweek 3 · 5 matches
Matchweek 2 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 6 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1Raphaël Messi Bouli
Punjab FC
31
2S. Gutierrez
Churchill Brothers
3
3A. Loba
East Bengal
21
4A. Ajaraie
NorthEast United
2
5B. Martinez
Bengaluru
2
6B. Singh
East Bengal
2
7Dani Ramirez
East Bengal
2
8L. Otormin
Mumbai City
11
9S. Llamas
Mumbai City
11
10A. Green
Kerala Blasters
1

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1Anil Gaonkar
Churchill Brothers
2
2M. Rashid
East Bengal
2
3Maibam Deny Singh
Churchill Brothers
2
4Manu Molina
Odisha
2
5Raphaël Messi Bouli
Punjab FC
2
6A. Loba
East Bengal
1
7Aiban Dohling
Kerala Blasters
1
8Alaeddine Ajaraie
NorthEast United
1
9Alberto Rodríguez
Mohun Bagan SG
1
10Apuia Ralte
Mohun Bagan SG
1
More boards: Most assists · Goalkeeper saves

Show

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Ramachandran Venkatesh––+0.63
Harish Kundu––−0.12
Aditya Purkayastha––−1.04
Ashwin Kumar––+1.52
Pratik Mondal––+0.29
Tejas Nagvenkar––+0.32
S. Nathan––−0.48
R. Gupta––+1.05
C. John––−0.25
K. Ramdasan––−0.18

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.48 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27172.7147%59%41 / 29 / 29
2026912.4342%53%38 / 32 / 30
2024/251582.8857%53%42 / 24 / 34
2023/241342.7453%55%46 / 25 / 29
2022/231123.0058%54%47 / 15 / 38

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

Last season 2025 · 91 matches

1–15'15%
16–30'11%
31–45'18%
46–60'13%
61–75'18%
76–90'25%

First half 44% of the goals · from the 85th minute 17% · first goal on average in minute 33.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Indian Super League table?

NorthEast United top the Indian Super League 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 7 points from 3 games.

When is the next Indian Super League game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: NorthEast United – Bengaluru.

How many teams take part in the Indian Super League 2026/27 season?

13 teams take part in the Indian Super League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Indian Super League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 17 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 26 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.