Paraguay

División Profesional - Clausura table and results 2026

Olimpia top the División Profesional - Clausura 2026 table as of 25 October, with 33 points from 16 games.

This season 2026 · 96 matches

2.45
Goals per match
48%
3+ goals
52%
Both scored
4.31
Cards per match
10.0
Corners per match
40%
Home wins
41%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 70% of those matches.

Table · Clausura

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Olimpia16103328:12+1633Form: win, draw, draw, win, win.
2Sportivo Trinidense1693426:14+1230Form: win, win, draw, win, win.
3Libertad Asunción1693424:17+730Form: loss, win, draw, loss, win.
4Nacional Asunción1685323:9+1429Form: draw, draw, win, win, loss.
52 de Mayo1685318:17+129Form: draw, win, win, loss, draw.
6Guaraní1667318:14+425Form: win, draw, draw, loss, win.
7Cerro Porteño1673623:17+624Form: loss, loss, win, draw, win.
8Sportivo Ameliano1647519:21−219Form: draw, loss, loss, draw, loss.
9Sportivo Luqueño16511017:30−1316Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss.
10Rubio NU1634915:27−1213Form: draw, win, draw, loss, loss.
11Deportivo Recoleta16331016:28−1212Form: draw, loss, loss, win, draw.
12Sportivo San Lorenzo1604128:29−214Form: draw, draw, draw, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101213579111316RoundOlimpia: 11, 12, 7, 9, 6, 4, 4, 5, 3, 3, 2, 1, 1, 2, 1, 1Sportivo Trinidense: 2, 1, 1, 2, 3, 3, 5, 4, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 4, 2Libertad Asunción: 4, 2, 3, 3, 2, 1, 2, 2, 2, 1, 1, 2, 2, 3, 5, 3Nacional Asunción: 7, 4, 5, 8, 8, 5, 3, 3, 4, 4, 3, 3, 4, 4, 2, 42 de Mayo: 3, 3, 2, 1, 1, 2, 1, 1, 1, 2, 4, 4, 3, 1, 3, 5Guaraní: 10, 5, 4, 4, 4, 7, 7, 7, 7, 8, 7, 6, 6, 6, 6, 6Olimpia (1)Sportivo Trinidense (2)Libertad Asunción (3)Nacional Asunción (4)2 de Mayo (5)Guaraní (6)Olimpia (1)Sportivo Trinid… (2)Libertad Asunci… (3)Nacional Asunci… (4)2 de Mayo (5)Guaraní (6)

Stage: Clausura (rounds 1–16).

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundOlimpiaSportivo TrinidenseLibertad AsunciónNacional Asunción2 de MayoGuaraní
111247310
21212435
3713524
4923814
5632814
6431527
7452317
8542317
9352417
10351428
11251347
12152346
13152436
14253416
15145236
16123456

Upcoming matches

Form: win, draw, draw, loss, win. GuaraníForm: draw, win, win, loss, draw. 2 de Mayo avg 2.1 goals3+ goals: 34%avg 3.9 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, win, win. Sportivo TrinidenseForm: draw, win, draw, loss, loss. Rubio NU avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 53%avg 4.7 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, loss, win, draw. Deportivo RecoletaForm: draw, loss, loss, draw, loss. Sportivo Ameliano avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 4.5 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, draw, loss, loss. Sportivo San LorenzoForm: loss, win, draw, loss, win. Libertad Asunción avg 2.4 goals3+ goals: 47%avg 4.5 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss. Sportivo LuqueñoForm: draw, draw, win, win, loss. Nacional Asunción avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 47%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, win, draw, win. Cerro PorteñoForm: win, draw, draw, win, win. Olimpia avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 56%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats · Clausura

This season's averages a match.

Team stats · Clausura
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
2 de Mayo1.121.0644%44%38%4.442.62
Cerro Porteño1.441.0656%56%31%3.441.25
Deportivo Recoleta1.001.7556%69%12%4.382.62
Guaraní1.120.8825%50%44%3.381.69
Libertad Asunción1.501.0650%56%25%5.002.12
Nacional Asunción1.440.5625%31%56%4.001.94
Olimpia1.750.7556%44%38%4.752.12
Rubio NU0.941.6950%50%12%4.382.38
Sportivo Ameliano1.191.3144%75%12%4.562.50
Sportivo Luqueño1.061.8869%50%12%4.311.75
Sportivo San Lorenzo0.501.8144%44%6%4.062.31
Sportivo Trinidense1.620.8856%56%31%5.062.56

All results this season

Matchweek 16 · 6 matches
Matchweek 15 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 14 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 13 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 12 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 11 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 6 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 6 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1Pablo Vegetti
Cerro Porteño
8
2Elvio de Jesús Vera Brítez
Libertad Asunción
73
3Hugo Valdez
Nacional Asunción
6
4Cristhian Ocampos
Sportivo Ameliano
52
5H. A. Benitez
Nacional Asunción
51
6Estivel Moreira
Sportivo Ameliano
5
7Luis Carlos Abreu Benegas
Sportivo Trinidense
5
8Clementino González
Sportivo Trinidense
41
9Jorge Morel
Cerro Porteño
41
10Hugo Sandoval
Olimpia
4

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1Cristian Nunez
Rubio NU
71
2Richard Ortiz
Olimpia
6
3F. M. Caceres Aguero
2 de Mayo
51
4Raul Ignacio Cabral
Sportivo Ameliano
51
5Rodrigo Melgarejo
Nacional Asunción
51
6Alexis Doldán
Sportivo San Lorenzo
5
7Juan Franco
Deportivo Recoleta
5
8Cesar Castro
2 de Mayo
41
9Luis Cáceres
Sportivo San Lorenzo
41
10Agustín Da Silveira Muñoa
Sportivo Trinidense
4
More boards: Most assists · Best average rating · Goalkeeper saves

Show

Average rating: players with at least 450 minutes this season, five full games' worth. Assists, ratings and saves as the match data records them.

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Blas Romero153.87−0.08
Derlis Lopez154.80+0.31
Juan Gabriel Benítez154.07−0.42
Carlos Paul Benitez Achar114.73+0.53
Derlis Benitez114.00+0.03
David Ojeda104.50+0.40
Mario Diaz De Vivar94.89−0.08
Alipio Colman53.00−1.87
Mario Alberto Diaz De Vivar35.33–
League average964.31

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 5.06 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026962.4548%52%40 / 25 / 35
20251322.5842%50%39 / 28 / 33
20241322.1039%45%39 / 34 / 27
20231322.6449%52%38 / 29 / 33
20221322.4545%45%51 / 21 / 28

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026 · 96 matches

1–15'11%
16–30'11%
31–45'19%
46–60'17%
61–75'18%
76–90'24%

First half 41% of the goals · from the 85th minute 14% · first goal on average in minute 36.

Last season 2025 · 132 matches

1–15'13%
16–30'12%
31–45'16%
46–60'15%
61–75'15%
76–90'28%

First half 41% of the goals · from the 85th minute 19% · first goal on average in minute 33.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the División Profesional - Clausura table?

Olimpia top the División Profesional - Clausura 2026 table as of 25 October, with 33 points from 16 games.

When is the next División Profesional - Clausura game?

The next game is on Saturday 31 October: Guaraní – 2 de Mayo.

How many teams take part in the División Profesional - Clausura 2026 season?

12 teams take part in the División Profesional - Clausura 2026 season.

Where can I see the División Profesional - Clausura results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 96 games played in 2026 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.