Peru

Liga 1 table and results 2026

Sport Huancayo top the Liga 1 2026 table as of 27 October, with 28 points from 14 games.

This season 2026 · 271 matches

2.80
Goals per match
54%
3+ goals
59%
Both scored
4.86
Cards per match
8.8
Corners per match
52%
Home wins
43%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 75% of those matches.

Table · Clausura

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Sport Huancayo1491423:17+628Form: win, win, win, win, loss.
2Universitario1383228:19+927Form: win, loss, draw, win, win.
3Deportivo Garcilaso1381424:12+1225Form: loss, win, loss, loss, win.
4Sporting Cristal1381426:15+1125Form: win, win, win, win, loss.
5FBC Melgar1374224:14+1025Form: win, draw, draw, win, win.
6Juan Pablo II College1474325:16+925Form: win, draw, win, loss, win.
7Alianza Lima1374220:12+825Form: loss, win, win, win, win.
8Alianza Atlético1371525:26−122Form: loss, win, win, loss, loss.
9Cusco1370624:19+521Form: loss, win, loss, loss, win.
10Sport Boys1363419:14+521Form: win, draw, loss, loss, win.
11Atlético Grau1353516:17−118Form: win, loss, draw, loss, draw.
12Cienciano1342716:21−514Form: loss, draw, win, win, loss.
13Comerciantes Unidos1334623:24−113Form: loss, loss, draw, loss, win.
14Club Deportivo Los Chankas1333714:29−1512Form: loss, draw, draw, win, loss.
15FC Cajamarca1332820:29−911Form: win, loss, draw, loss, loss.
16UCV Moquegua132478:20−1210Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss.
17ADT131489:24−157Form: loss, win, draw, loss, draw.
18UTC Cajamarca13021112:28−162Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101518135791114RoundSport Huancayo: 13, 6, 4, 3, 8, 13, 11, 9, 8, 5, 4, 2, 1, 1Universitario: 5, 2, 9, 8, 5, 2, 2, 2, 1, 2, 5, 3, 2, 2Deportivo Garcilaso: 14, 9, 7, 1, 4, 1, 1, 1, 2, 1, 2, 6, 3, 3Sporting Cristal: 7, 10, 5, 4, 2, 6, 10, 7, 5, 3, 1, 1, 4, 4FBC Melgar: 3, 1, 2, 6, 3, 5, 9, 5, 3, 7, 7, 5, 5, 5Juan Pablo II College: 10, 3, 10, 12, 13, 11, 8, 11, 10, 6, 6, 4, 7, 6Sport Huancayo (1)Universitario (2)Deportivo Garcilaso (3)Sporting Cristal (4)FBC Melgar (5)Juan Pablo II College (6)Sport Huancayo (1)Universitario (2)Deportivo Garci… (3)Sporting Cristal (4)FBC Melgar (5)Juan Pablo II C… (6)

Stage: Clausura (rounds 1–14).

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundSport HuancayoUniversitarioDeportivo GarcilasoSporting CristalFBC MelgarJuan Pablo II College
1135147310
26291013
34975210
43814612
58542313
613216511
711211098
89217511
98125310
10521376
11452176
12236154
13123457
14123456

Today and coming

Form: loss, win, draw, loss, draw. ADTForm: loss, loss, loss, win, loss. UCV Moquegua avg 2.3 goals3+ goals: 38%avg 5.3 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, draw, loss, loss. FC CajamarcaForm: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss. UTC Cajamarca avg 3.4 goals3+ goals: 70%avg 5.1 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, win, loss, loss. Alianza AtléticoForm: loss, win, loss, loss, win. Deportivo Garcilaso avg 3.3 goals3+ goals: 66%avg 5.2 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, win, win, loss. CiencianoForm: win, loss, draw, loss, draw. Atlético Grau avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 46%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, draw, win, loss. Club Deportivo Los ChankasForm: loss, win, loss, loss, win. Cusco avg 3.3 goals3+ goals: 73%avg 4.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, win, loss. Sporting CristalForm: loss, win, win, win, win. Alianza Lima avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, draw, win, win. FBC MelgarForm: loss, loss, draw, loss, win. Comerciantes Unidos avg 3.3 goals3+ goals: 70%avg 4.5 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, win, loss, loss. Alianza AtléticoForm: win, draw, win, loss, win. Juan Pablo II College avg 3.4 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 5.2 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss. UCV MoqueguaForm: loss, draw, draw, win, loss. Club Deportivo Los Chankas avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 4.8 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, loss, loss, win. CuscoForm: win, draw, loss, loss, win. Sport Boys avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, draw, loss, draw. Atlético GrauForm: win, loss, draw, win, win. Universitario avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 66%avg 4.5 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, win, loss. Sport HuancayoForm: win, draw, draw, win, win. FBC Melgar avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 56%avg 5.4 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss. UTC CajamarcaForm: loss, win, loss, loss, win. Deportivo Garcilaso avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 5.2 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, win, loss. Sporting CristalForm: win, loss, draw, loss, loss. FC Cajamarca avg 3.5 goals3+ goals: 70%avg 4.5 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, draw, loss, win. Comerciantes UnidosForm: loss, win, draw, loss, draw. ADT avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 62%avg 5.7 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats · Clausura

This season's averages a match.

Team stats · Clausura
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
ADT0.691.8546%62%8%6.233.00
Alianza Atlético1.922.0085%92%8%5.312.77
Alianza Lima1.540.9246%69%23%4.002.00
Atlético Grau1.231.3146%54%31%4.852.23
Cienciano1.231.6246%54%31%4.922.46
Club Deportivo Los Chankas1.082.2369%62%15%5.232.69
Comerciantes Unidos1.771.8577%85%0%5.082.15
Cusco1.851.4677%77%15%4.232.23
Deportivo Garcilaso1.850.9246%38%38%5.002.00
FBC Melgar1.851.0862%62%31%4.001.92
FC Cajamarca1.542.2377%77%8%4.772.54
Juan Pablo II College1.791.1443%43%36%5.001.93
Sport Boys1.461.0831%54%31%5.773.54
Sport Huancayo1.641.2150%57%29%6.863.57
Sporting Cristal2.001.1562%62%31%4.312.08
UCV Moquegua0.621.5431%31%31%4.312.46
UTC Cajamarca0.922.1562%69%8%5.383.31
Universitario2.151.4685%69%15%4.151.85

All results this season

Clausura · Matchweek 14 · 1 match
Clausura · Matchweek 14
DateMatchScore
27 OctJuan Pablo II College – Sport Huancayo2–0
Clausura · Matchweek 13 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 12 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 11 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 10 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 9 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 8 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 7 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 6 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 5 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 4 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 3 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 2 · 9 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 1 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 17 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 16 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 15 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 14 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 13 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 12 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 10 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 11 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 9 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 8 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 7 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 6 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 5 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 4 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 3 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 2 · 9 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 1 · 9 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1Facundo Callejo
Cusco
184
2Erick Castillo
Alianza Lima
18
3Alex Valera
Universitario
174
4Carlos Garcés
Cienciano
151
5Bernardo Cuesta
FBC Melgar
15
6Johnny Vidales
FBC Melgar
134
7Hernán Barcos
Sporting Cristal
131
8A. Hohberg
Cienciano
114
9B. Da Silva
Deportivo Garcilaso
113
10Matías Eric Sen
Comerciantes Unidos
102

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1Arquímedes Figuera
UTC Cajamarca
131
2Juan Rodríguez
Comerciantes Unidos
131
3Yorman Zapata
UCV Moquegua
121
4Aldair Fuentes
Cusco
112
5Ricardo Salcedo
Sport Huancayo
111
6Renzo Garcés
Alianza Lima
10
7B. Duarte
UTC Cajamarca
91
8Hugo Ángeles
Sport Huancayo
91
9Carlos Ramos
Deportivo Garcilaso
9
10Hansell Riojas
Sport Boys
9
More boards: Most assists · Best average rating · Goalkeeper saves

Show

Average rating: players with at least 450 minutes this season, five full games' worth. Assists, ratings and saves as the match data records them.

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Joel Alarcon243.54−1.58
Edwin Ordonez223.55−0.62
Jordi Espinoza205.60+0.96
M. Palomino204.75−0.38
Sebastian Lozano204.55−0.02
Kevin Ortega194.63+0.17
Michael Espinoza184.11−0.74
Daniel Ureta166.62+0.40
Augusto Menendez135.31+0.82
Julio Cesar Quiroz125.75+0.62
Jesus Cartagena127.83+0.62
Roberto Perez Gutierrez124.25−0.43
R. B. Perez103.40−1.52
Junior Rivera84.88–
Pablo Lopez Ramos85.00+0.38
Walter Guadalupe74.57–
David Huaman66.00–
Rudy Mendez54.60–
Víctor Cori45.50+0.12
Augusto Alfredo Menendez Laos35.00–
Robin Segura35.33−0.69
League average2714.86

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.92 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
20262712.8054%59%52 / 23 / 24
20253282.6251%51%48 / 25 / 27
20243062.6649%49%53 / 25 / 22
20233422.5246%46%51 / 26 / 23
20223422.7251%52%52 / 22 / 26

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026 · 271 matches

1–15'11%
16–30'14%
31–45'18%
46–60'16%
61–75'15%
76–90'25%

First half 43% of the goals · from the 85th minute 14% · first goal on average in minute 33.

Last season 2025 · 328 matches

1–15'13%
16–30'15%
31–45'18%
46–60'15%
61–75'16%
76–90'23%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 12% · first goal on average in minute 31.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Liga 1 table?

Sport Huancayo top the Liga 1 2026 table as of 27 October, with 28 points from 14 games.

When is the next Liga 1 game?

The next game is on Wednesday 28 October: ADT – UCV Moquegua.

How many teams take part in the Liga 1 2026 season?

18 teams take part in the Liga 1 2026 season.

Where can I see the Liga 1 results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 271 games played in 2026 so far, the latest on 27 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.