Poland

I Liga table and results 2026/27

Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki top the I Liga 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 21 points from 12 games.

This season 2026/27 · 108 matches

2.69
Goals per match
51%
3+ goals
54%
Both scored
3.94
Cards per match
44%
Home wins
45%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 77% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki1263319:11+821Form: loss, win, win, loss, loss.
2Polonia Warszawa1263319:14+521Form: draw, win, win, win, draw.
3Ruch Chorzów1263316:11+521Form: draw, draw, win, win, win.
4ŁKS Łódź1263315:11+421Form: win, loss, loss, win, win.
5Nieciecza1262419:17+220Form: win, win, draw, win, loss.
6Lechia Gdańsk1261522:19+319Form: win, win, win, win, loss.
7Miedź Legnica1253418:11+718Form: loss, loss, loss, win, draw.
8Warta Poznań1260619:16+318Form: win, win, loss, win, loss.
9Polonia Bytom1246220:20018Form: draw, draw, win, win, win.
10Stal Rzeszów1252516:22−617Form: win, win, loss, win, loss.
11Pogoń Siedlce1243514:15−115Form: win, loss, loss, loss, win.
12Arka Gdynia1242616:16014Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, win.
13Podbeskidzie1228215:16−114Form: draw, draw, win, loss, win.
14Chrobry Głogów1234513:15−213Form: draw, loss, loss, loss, draw.
15Stal Mielec1234516:27−1113Form: loss, loss, win, loss, draw.
16Puszcza Niepołomice1240813:17−412Form: loss, loss, win, loss, win.
17Odra Opole123368:13−512Form: loss, loss, win, loss, loss.
18Unia Skierniewice1232713:20−711Form: win, draw, draw, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

151015181357912RoundPogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki: 2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 2, 1, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1Polonia Warszawa: 7, 4, 2, 6, 4, 6, 6, 7, 6, 2, 2, 2Ruch Chorzów: 16, 16, 16, 14, 10, 13, 8, 9, 11, 7, 6, 3ŁKS Łódź: 11, 7, 10, 7, 3, 3, 3, 1, 4, 6, 7, 4Nieciecza: 3, 3, 6, 9, 11, 11, 7, 4, 2, 3, 3, 5Lechia Gdańsk: 17, 17, 17, 18, 16, 12, 16, 11, 8, 4, 4, 6Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki (1)Polonia Warszawa (2)Ruch Chorzów (3)ŁKS Łódź (4)Nieciecza (5)Lechia Gdańsk (6)Pogoń Grodzisk… (1)Polonia Warszawa (2)Ruch Chorzów (3)ŁKS Łódź (4)Nieciecza (5)Lechia Gdańsk (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundPogoń Grodzisk MazowieckiPolonia WarszawaRuch ChorzówŁKS ŁódźNiecieczaLechia Gdańsk
1271611317
224167317
3121610617
416147918
5141031116
6261331112
71683716
82791411
91611428
10127634
11126734
12123456

Upcoming matches

Form: loss, win, win, loss, loss. Pogoń Grodzisk MazowieckiForm: loss, loss, win, loss, draw. Stal Mielec avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, win, loss. Lechia GdańskForm: win, draw, draw, loss, loss. Unia Skierniewice avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 70%avg 4.0 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, win, draw. Miedź LegnicaForm: win, win, draw, win, loss. Nieciecza avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 58%avg 3.9 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, win, loss, win. PodbeskidzieForm: win, win, loss, win, loss. Warta Poznań avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, win, win, win. Polonia BytomForm: loss, loss, win, loss, loss. Odra Opole avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 46%avg 3.8 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, loss, win, loss. Stal RzeszówForm: loss, loss, win, loss, win. Puszcza Niepołomice avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.5 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, loss, win, win. ŁKS ŁódźForm: draw, win, win, win, draw. Polonia Warszawa avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 46%avg 3.7 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, loss, loss, draw. Chrobry GłogówForm: loss, loss, loss, loss, win. Arka Gdynia avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 46%avg 3.6 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, loss, loss, win. Pogoń SiedlceForm: draw, draw, win, win, win. Ruch Chorzów avg 2.3 goals3+ goals: 34%avg 3.8 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Arka Gdynia1.331.3358%50%25%3.422.00
Chrobry Głogów1.081.2533%42%25%3.831.67
Lechia Gdańsk1.831.5883%67%8%3.671.75
Miedź Legnica1.500.9242%50%33%4.001.75
Nieciecza1.581.4275%75%25%3.831.83
Odra Opole0.671.0825%33%25%3.752.08
Podbeskidzie1.251.3333%67%17%4.582.08
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki1.580.9242%33%50%3.831.83
Pogoń Siedlce1.171.2542%50%33%4.172.17
Polonia Bytom1.671.6767%75%25%3.922.33
Polonia Warszawa1.581.1750%67%25%3.671.25
Puszcza Niepołomice1.081.4250%42%8%4.332.83
Ruch Chorzów1.330.9225%25%50%3.421.92
Stal Mielec1.332.2567%67%8%4.332.17
Stal Rzeszów1.331.8358%67%17%4.582.58
Unia Skierniewice1.081.6758%58%17%4.252.17
Warta Poznań1.581.3367%50%33%3.751.25
ŁKS Łódź1.250.9242%50%33%3.671.83

All results this season

Matchweek 12 · 9 matches
Matchweek 11 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 9 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1A. Shakh
Lechia Gdańsk
8
2K. Zapolnik
Nieciecza
72
3V. Gutkovskis
Arka Gdynia
7
4K. Andrzejczak
Polonia Bytom
5
5M. Stefaniak
Warta Poznań
43
6S. Szymanski
Ruch Chorzów
43
7D. Gnaase
Polonia Warszawa
42
8E. Terpilowski
Polonia Warszawa
4
9J. Lis
Chrobry Głogów
4
10K. Dodaj
Lechia Gdańsk
4

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1M. Labojko
Polonia Bytom
6
2K. Kasolik
Puszcza Niepołomice
51
3S. Strozik
Chrobry Głogów
5
4K. Andrzejczak
Polonia Bytom
41
5K. Gach
Podbeskidzie
41
6K. Kukulka
Stal Rzeszów
41
7K. Solecki
Arka Gdynia
41
8A. Piekarski
Puszcza Niepołomice
4
9B. Kwiecien
Stal Mielec
4
10D. Sokol
ŁKS Łódź
4
Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Damian Krumplewski65.17+0.18
Mariusz Myszka64.33+0.15
Albert Różycki54.00+0.74
Filip Kaliszewski53.00+0.11
G. Kawalko54.20+0.34
Łukasz Karski53.20−0.40
Mateusz Jenda53.40+0.41
Paweł Horożaniecki54.80+0.03
P. Pazdecki52.80–
P. Swierczek54.40–
Piotr Urban54.80+0.34
Szymon Łężny53.40+0.44
Piotr Idzik44.50+0.60
Piotr Rzucidło45.50+0.85
Sebastian Krasny43.25−0.59
Łukasz Szczech35.00+0.53
M. Kochanek32.67–
M. Kuropatwa33.33–
Mateusz Piszczelok31.33−0.19
Tomasz Marciniak32.33−1.22
League average1083.94

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.22 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/271082.6951%54%44 / 24 / 31
2025/263052.9860%65%41 / 27 / 32
2024/253062.7254%54%38 / 27 / 35
2023/243062.6649%52%42 / 25 / 32
2022/233062.6450%54%40 / 30 / 30

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 108 matches

1–15'12%
16–30'11%
31–45'21%
46–60'15%
61–75'15%
76–90'24%

First half 45% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 33.

Last season 2025/26 · 305 matches

1–15'13%
16–30'14%
31–45'19%
46–60'16%
61–75'16%
76–90'22%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 29.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the I Liga table?

Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki top the I Liga 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 21 points from 12 games.

When is the next I Liga game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki – Stal Mielec.

How many teams take part in the I Liga 2026/27 season?

18 teams take part in the I Liga 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the I Liga results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 108 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 26 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.