Portugal

Segunda Liga table and results 2026/27

Lusitânia Lourosa top the Segunda Liga 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 18 points from 8 games.

This season 2026/27 · 72 matches

2.39
Goals per match
47%
3+ goals
44%
Both scored
5.33
Cards per match
9.8
Corners per match
43%
Home wins
46%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 80% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Lusitânia Lourosa853014:7+718Form: win, win, win, draw, draw.
2Sporting CP B860213:6+718Form: win, win, loss, win, win.
3Penafiel851218:8+1016Form: win, win, win, loss, win.
4Académica850314:10+415Form: loss, loss, loss, win, win.
5Farense842214:10+414Form: loss, draw, win, win, loss.
6Benfica B84228:5+314Form: loss, loss, win, win, draw.
7AVS833210:8+212Form: win, loss, draw, win, win.
8Tondela84049:8+112Form: loss, win, win, win, loss.
9União de Leiria832311:10+111Form: win, win, draw, loss, draw.
10Vizela83238:8011Form: win, win, draw, loss, loss.
11Leixões83149:12−310Form: win, win, draw, loss, loss.
12Portimonense83146:10−410Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss.
13Torreense82338:10−29Form: loss, win, draw, loss, win.
14Chaves82248:15−78Form: loss, win, loss, draw, win.
15FC Porto B82247:15−88Form: loss, loss, draw, win, draw.
16Felgueiras 193281437:9−27Form: win, loss, loss, loss, draw.
17Amarante81256:11−55Form: win, loss, draw, loss, loss.
18Feirense80262:10−82Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, draw.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

1510151812345678RoundLusitânia Lourosa: 2, 3, 3, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1Sporting CP B: 7, 6, 6, 3, 2, 3, 2, 2Penafiel: 15, 12, 7, 4, 3, 2, 4, 3Académica: 1, 1, 1, 2, 8, 10, 7, 4Farense: 3, 2, 2, 5, 4, 4, 3, 5Benfica B: 5, 5, 5, 7, 10, 8, 5, 6Lusitânia Lourosa (1)Sporting CP B (2)Penafiel (3)Académica (4)Farense (5)Benfica B (6)Lusitânia Louro… (1)Sporting CP B (2)Penafiel (3)Académica (4)Farense (5)Benfica B (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundLusitânia LourosaSporting CP BPenafielAcadémicaFarenseBenfica B
12715135
23612125
3367125
4134257
51238410
61321048
7124735
8123456

Upcoming matches

Form: win, loss, draw, loss, loss. AmaranteForm: loss, loss, draw, win, draw. FC Porto B avg 2.4 goals3+ goals: 56%avg 5.7 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss. PortimonenseForm: loss, win, draw, loss, win. Torreense avg 2.1 goals3+ goals: 38%avg 4.8 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, loss, loss. LeixõesForm: win, win, loss, win, win. Sporting CP B avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 5.6 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, win, win, draw. Benfica BForm: loss, win, loss, draw, win. Chaves avg 2.3 goals3+ goals: 44%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, loss, draw. União de LeiriaForm: win, loss, draw, win, win. AVS avg 2.4 goals3+ goals: 44%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, loss, loss. VizelaForm: loss, loss, loss, win, win. Académica avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 44%avg 5.9 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, win, win, loss. TondelaForm: win, loss, loss, loss, draw. Felgueiras 1932 avg 2.1 goals3+ goals: 38%avg 6.4 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, draw, draw. Lusitânia LourosaForm: loss, draw, win, win, loss. Farense avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 62%avg 5.2 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, loss, win. PenafielForm: loss, loss, loss, loss, draw. Feirense avg 2.4 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
AVS1.251.0050%62%25%5.383.38
Académica1.751.2550%25%50%6.122.62
Amarante0.751.3850%50%25%4.501.88
Benfica B1.000.6225%25%50%4.622.38
Chaves1.001.8862%62%12%5.122.75
FC Porto B0.881.8862%50%12%6.883.12
Farense1.751.2575%75%25%4.752.25
Feirense0.251.2525%25%25%3.621.88
Felgueiras 19320.881.1238%62%12%5.382.75
Leixões1.121.5050%38%38%6.383.75
Lusitânia Lourosa1.750.8850%62%38%5.623.00
Penafiel2.251.0075%62%25%5.622.62
Portimonense0.751.2525%25%25%4.502.12
Sporting CP B1.620.7550%38%50%4.752.00
Tondela1.121.0038%25%38%7.504.12
Torreense1.001.2550%38%38%5.002.25
União de Leiria1.381.2538%50%25%4.501.75
Vizela1.001.0038%25%50%5.753.38

All results this season

Matchweek 8 · 9 matches
Matchweek 7 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 9 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1Bryan Rochez
Leixões
51
2Max Svensson
Penafiel
51
3Leandro Silva
Académica
43
4Rodrigo Pinho
AVS
41
5Mauro Couto
Sporting CP B
4
6Derick Poloni
Farense
31
7Andre Rodrigues
Chaves
3
8André Candeias
Farense
3
9Antonio David Álvarez Rey
Penafiel
3
10Gonçalo Silva
Farense
3

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1Bernardo Lima
FC Porto B
5
2Claudio Falcão
Farense
41
3Clebson Cicero
Tondela
41
4Rafael Nel
Sporting CP B
41
5Afonso Rodrigues
Académica
4
6Giovani Bamba
Vizela
4
7Ibrahima Kalil Guirassy
União de Leiria
4
8Jaime Sánchez
Penafiel
4
9Jarleysom Ferreira de Amurim
Portimonense
4
10Jean-Pierre Rhyner
Vizela
4
Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Luís Filipe45.50−0.98
Anzhony Rodrigues35.33+0.06
Bruno Pires Costa34.67−0.09
David Silva34.67+0.03
Diogo Rosa35.67+0.62
Flavio Jesus33.67−0.75
Jose Rodrigues35.67−1.23
Miguel Fonseca34.33−0.05
Márcio Torres35.67−0.70
Pedro Ramalho34.33−0.36
Vitor Ferreira36.33−0.20
League average725.33

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 5.62 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27722.3947%44%43 / 22 / 35
2025/263062.4445%46%42 / 24 / 34
2024/253082.5148%54%40 / 29 / 31
2023/243082.4444%53%40 / 27 / 33
2022/233082.6348%56%39 / 29 / 33

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 72 matches

1–15'11%
16–30'16%
31–45'19%
46–60'17%
61–75'12%
76–90'25%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 16% · first goal on average in minute 32.

Last season 2025/26 · 306 matches

1–15'12%
16–30'13%
31–45'17%
46–60'16%
61–75'17%
76–90'24%

First half 43% of the goals · from the 85th minute 16% · first goal on average in minute 35.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Segunda Liga table?

Lusitânia Lourosa top the Segunda Liga 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 18 points from 8 games.

When is the next Segunda Liga game?

The next game is on Saturday 31 October: Amarante – FC Porto B.

How many teams take part in the Segunda Liga 2026/27 season?

18 teams take part in the Segunda Liga 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Segunda Liga results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 72 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 26 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.