Singapore

Singapore Premier League table and results 2026/27

Geylang International top the Singapore Premier League 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 13 points from 5 games.

This season 2026/27 · 19 matches

3.79
Goals per match
79%
3+ goals
53%
Both scored
3.68
Cards per match
47%
Home wins
46%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 86% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Geylang International541012:2+1013Form: win, win, win, draw, win.
2Tampines Rovers440013:3+1012Form: win, win, win, win.
3Lion City Sailors431016:3+1310Form: draw, win, win, win.
4Balestier Khalsa52127:8−17Form: loss, loss, win, draw, win.
5Albirex Niigata S520310:8+26Form: win, win, loss, loss, loss.
6Tanjong Pagar52036:15−96Form: loss, win, loss, win, loss.
7Hougang United50144:12−81Form: draw, loss, loss, loss, loss.
8Young Lions50054:21−170Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15812345RoundGeylang International: 3, 2, 1, 1, 1Tampines Rovers: 2, 3, 2, 2, 2Lion City Sailors: 4, 5, 4, 3, 3Balestier Khalsa: 7, 7, 5, 6, 4Albirex Niigata S: 1, 1, 3, 4, 5Tanjong Pagar: 6, 4, 6, 5, 6Geylang International (1)Tampines Rovers (2)Lion City Sailors (3)Balestier Khalsa (4)Albirex Niigata S (5)Tanjong Pagar (6)Geylang Interna… (1)Tampines Rovers (2)Lion City Sailo… (3)Balestier Khalsa (4)Albirex Niigata… (5)Tanjong Pagar (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundGeylang InternationalTampines RoversLion City SailorsBalestier KhalsaAlbirex Niigata STanjong Pagar
1324716
2235714
3124536
4123645
5123456

Upcoming matches

Form: loss, win, loss, win, loss. Tanjong PagarForm: win, win, loss, loss, loss. Albirex Niigata S avg 3.9 goals3+ goals: 80%avg 3.4 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, loss, loss, loss. Hougang UnitedForm: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss. Young Lions avg 4.1 goals3+ goals: 100%avg 3.6 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, win, draw, win. Balestier KhalsaForm: draw, win, win, win. Lion City Sailors avg 3.9 goals3+ goals: 68%avg 4.4 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, win. Tampines RoversForm: win, win, win, draw, win. Geylang International avg 3.4 goals3+ goals: 68%avg 3.4 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Albirex Niigata S2.001.6080%40%40%1.201.00
Balestier Khalsa1.401.6060%60%20%5.202.40
Geylang International2.400.4060%40%60%3.000.80
Hougang United0.802.40100%60%0%4.403.20
Lion City Sailors4.000.7575%50%50%3.500.75
Tampines Rovers3.250.7575%50%50%3.751.00
Tanjong Pagar1.203.0080%40%0%5.603.20
Young Lions0.804.20100%80%0%2.802.00

All results this season

Matchweek 5 · 4 matches
Matchweek 4 · 4 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 4 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 3 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 4 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1H. Higashikawa
Tampines Rovers
5
2H. Ryang
Geylang International
4
3A. Mance
Lion City Sailors
3
4D. Racic
Geylang International
3
5M. Phaeton
Lion City Sailors
3
6G. Haag
Lion City Sailors
21
7F. Ramli
Tampines Rovers
2
8Gomes Hugo
Lion City Sailors
2
9L. Vujanic
Tanjong Pagar
2
10M. Kuzminski
Balestier Khalsa
2

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1F. Iyadh
Balestier Khalsa
31
2J. Gallagher
Tanjong Pagar
31
3L. Cardoso
Hougang United
3
4K. Nadim
Hougang United
21
5M. Drincic
Hougang United
21
6A. Masogo
Tanjong Pagar
2
7A. Reefqy
Young Lions
2
8K. Teo
Tanjong Pagar
2
9M. Ando
Albirex Niigata S
2
10W. Chun Wei
Balestier Khalsa
2

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
M. Hilmi Bin Mohammad Fuad34.33–
League average94.44

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 3.59 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27193.7979%53%47 / 11 / 42
2025/26843.6174%51%43 / 11 / 46
2024/251444.2678%69%39 / 22 / 39
20231084.1977%67%43 / 12 / 45
20221124.5277%71%45 / 21 / 35

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

Last season 2025/26 · 84 matches

1–15'13%
16–30'15%
31–45'19%
46–60'14%
61–75'15%
76–90'24%

First half 47% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 28.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Singapore Premier League table?

Geylang International top the Singapore Premier League 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 13 points from 5 games.

When is the next Singapore Premier League game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Tanjong Pagar – Albirex Niigata S.

How many teams take part in the Singapore Premier League 2026/27 season?

8 teams take part in the Singapore Premier League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Singapore Premier League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 19 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 26 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.