Serbia

Prva Liga table and results 2026/27

TSC Bačka Topola top the Prva Liga 2026/27 table as of 24 October, with 33 points from 15 games.

This season 2026/27 · 120 matches

2.72
Goals per match
53%
3+ goals
56%
Both scored
5.44
Cards per match
42%
Home wins
43%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 78% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1TSC Bačka Topola1596035:16+1933Form: draw, win, win, win, win.
2Javor1586135:16+1930Form: draw, win, draw, win, win.
3Borac Čačak1593327:20+730Form: draw, loss, win, draw, draw.
4OFK Vršac1582518:14+426Form: loss, draw, loss, win, draw.
5Semendrija 19241574422:16+625Form: win, win, loss, draw, loss.
6Dubočica1564516:17−122Form: draw, draw, win, loss, win.
7Napredak1564514:15−122Form: draw, win, draw, win, draw.
8Loznica1548319:21−220Form: win, loss, win, draw, draw.
9FK Voždovac1554615:14+119Form: draw, loss, win, draw, loss.
10FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV1554624:28−419Form: loss, loss, loss, draw, win.
11Naftagas1546522:17+518Form: win, win, draw, draw, win.
12Metalac Gornji Milanovac1553718:22−418Form: win, draw, loss, loss, loss.
13Jedinstvo Ub1542917:25−814Form: loss, draw, loss, win, win.
14Teleoptik1534818:26−813Form: loss, win, win, loss, loss.
15Grafičar15321018:29−1111Form: win, loss, draw, loss, loss.
16OFK Bor 19191522118:30−228Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

1510151613579111315RoundTSC Bačka Topola: 7, 5, 3, 5, 4, 3, 2, 2, 2, 3, 2, 2, 2, 1, 1Javor: 1, 4, 8, 6, 6, 5, 3, 3, 4, 4, 5, 4, 3, 3, 2Borac Čačak: 10, 8, 6, 3, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2, 3OFK Vršac: 14, 9, 7, 4, 2, 4, 7, 5, 3, 2, 4, 5, 5, 5, 4Semendrija 1924: 3, 2, 1, 1, 3, 2, 6, 7, 6, 5, 3, 3, 4, 4, 5Dubočica: 4, 6, 4, 8, 8, 6, 8, 8, 7, 9, 10, 8, 6, 9, 6TSC Bačka Topola (1)Javor (2)Borac Čačak (3)OFK Vršac (4)Semendrija 1924 (5)Dubočica (6)TSC Bačka Topola (1)Javor (2)Borac Čačak (3)OFK Vršac (4)Semendrija 1924 (5)Dubočica (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundTSC Bačka TopolaJavorBorac ČačakOFK VršacSemendrija 1924Dubočica
171101434
2548926
3386714
4563418
5461238
6351426
7231768
8231578
9241367
10341259
112514310
12241538
13231546
14132549
15123456

Upcoming matches

Form: win, win, draw, draw, win. NaftagasForm: win, loss, win, draw, draw. Loznica avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 5.8 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, loss, win, draw. OFK VršacForm: draw, win, win, win, win. TSC Bačka Topola avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 5.6 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, win, draw, draw. Borac ČačakForm: win, win, loss, draw, loss. Semendrija 1924 avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 60%avg 5.6 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, draw, loss, loss. GrafičarForm: draw, win, draw, win, draw. Napredak avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 57%avg 5.3 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss. OFK Bor 1919Form: loss, loss, loss, draw, win. FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 56%avg 5.5 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, win, loss, loss. TeleoptikForm: draw, win, draw, win, win. Javor avg 3.2 goals3+ goals: 60%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, win, loss, win. DubočicaForm: draw, loss, win, draw, loss. FK Voždovac avg 2.1 goals3+ goals: 34%avg 5.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, loss, loss, loss. Metalac Gornji MilanovacForm: loss, draw, loss, win, win. Jedinstvo Ub avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 56%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Borac Čačak1.801.3373%73%27%5.072.13
Dubočica1.071.1340%40%40%6.473.47
FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV1.601.8760%53%27%5.872.93
FK Voždovac1.000.9327%40%33%5.002.07
Grafičar1.201.9367%67%13%4.932.07
Javor2.331.0773%80%20%5.272.67
Jedinstvo Ub1.131.6760%53%20%4.672.13
Loznica1.271.4047%53%33%5.402.67
Metalac Gornji Milanovac1.201.4753%40%47%5.402.53
Naftagas1.471.1353%60%33%6.273.53
Napredak0.931.0047%40%47%5.602.80
OFK Bor 19190.532.0053%33%7%5.133.07
OFK Vršac1.200.9340%47%27%5.072.27
Semendrija 19241.471.0747%67%20%6.133.60
TSC Bačka Topola2.331.0767%80%20%6.133.13
Teleoptik1.201.7347%67%13%4.672.47

All results this season

Matchweek 15 · 8 matches
Matchweek 14 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 13 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 12 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 11 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 8 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1I. Hadzic
Semendrija 1924
9
2M. Jevtovic
Borac Čačak
81
3M. Milosavic
TSC Bačka Topola
7
4M. Mirosavljev
Javor
7
5N. Nikolic
TSC Bačka Topola
7
6A. Katanic
Loznica
6
7A. Radonjic
Javor
6
8O. Lukovic
Metalac Gornji Milanovac
6
9R. Denzell
Jedinstvo Ub
6
10S. Djuric
Borac Čačak
6

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1N. Kuveljic
FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV
71
2S. Mitrovic
Semendrija 1924
71
3F. Klaric
Dubočica
7
4B. Cande
Javor
6
5B. Rmus
Semendrija 1924
6
6M. Novakovic
Dubočica
6
7M. Stevanovic
Naftagas
6
8P. Medic
OFK Bor 1919
6
9V. Krstic
TSC Bačka Topola
51
10A. Milic
Napredak
5

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
N. Đorđević––+0.51
Miroslav Milenković––+0.06
Nikola Katić––−0.49
Mladen Jakovljević––−0.19
Marko Delibašić––−0.66
Stefan Đokić––+0.80
Stefan Filipović––+0.23
Miroslav Matić––−0.13
Nikola Bikić––−0.27
Aleksandar Vukadinović––−0.35
Saša Ranisavić––−0.85
Nikola Petrović––+1.09
Igor Kovačević––+0.40
Dejan Petrović––+0.40
Marko Gnjatović––−0.45
Darko Jeknić––−0.60
Miroslav Miletić––+2.68
Dragutin Menićanin––+0.01
Aleksandar Lukić––−0.24
Uroš Ržić––−0.99
Ljubiša Borisavljević––−1.16
Predrag Simić––+1.01
Lazar Pršić––−0.35
Milan Balinovac––−0.53
Aleksandar Nikolić––+0.51

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.99 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/271202.7253%56%42 / 27 / 31
2025/263002.3241%45%44 / 29 / 27
2024/252962.1535%41%43 / 32 / 25
2023/242962.1636%44%45 / 29 / 26
2022/232962.4042%49%47 / 31 / 23

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 120 matches

1–15'9%
16–30'16%
31–45'18%
46–60'18%
61–75'15%
76–90'24%

First half 43% of the goals · from the 85th minute 14% · first goal on average in minute 33.

Last season 2025/26 · 300 matches

1–15'14%
16–30'15%
31–45'17%
46–60'15%
61–75'18%
76–90'21%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 12% · first goal on average in minute 32.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Prva Liga table?

TSC Bačka Topola top the Prva Liga 2026/27 table as of 24 October, with 33 points from 15 games.

When is the next Prva Liga game?

The next game is on Sunday 1 November: Naftagas – Loznica.

How many teams take part in the Prva Liga 2026/27 season?

16 teams take part in the Prva Liga 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Prva Liga results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 120 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 24 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.