Switzerland

Challenge League table and results 2026/27

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy top the Challenge League 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 25 points from 11 games.

This season 2026/27 · 55 matches

3.04
Goals per match
62%
3+ goals
55%
Both scored
4.44
Cards per match
44%
Home wins
47%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 77% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1174020:3+1725Form: win, win, draw, win, draw.
2Yverdon Sport1164121:11+1022Form: win, loss, draw, win, win.
3FC Winterthur1163223:11+1221Form: win, win, win, loss, win.
4Neuchâtel Xamax1151515:17−216Form: loss, win, loss, win, draw.
5SC Kriens1143419:17+215Form: loss, draw, win, draw, loss.
6FC Aarau1133516:20−412Form: win, draw, loss, loss, loss.
7Étoile Carouge1133510:15−512Form: draw, loss, loss, loss, win.
8Rapperswil1132617:21−411Form: loss, win, win, loss, draw.
9FC Wil 19001125418:24−611Form: draw, loss, win, draw, draw.
10Stade Nyonnais111288:28−205Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101357911RoundStade Lausanne-Ouchy: 2, 3, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1Yverdon Sport: 6, 7, 3, 3, 3, 2, 2, 3, 3, 2, 2FC Winterthur: 5, 8, 4, 4, 5, 4, 3, 2, 2, 3, 3Neuchâtel Xamax: 4, 1, 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 5, 6, 5, 4SC Kriens: 8, 4, 7, 5, 2, 3, 5, 6, 4, 4, 5FC Aarau: 10, 9, 6, 7, 7, 7, 4, 4, 5, 6, 6Stade Lausanne-Ouchy (1)Yverdon Sport (2)FC Winterthur (3)Neuchâtel Xamax (4)SC Kriens (5)FC Aarau (6)Stade Lausanne-… (1)Yverdon Sport (2)FC Winterthur (3)Neuchâtel Xamax (4)SC Kriens (5)FC Aarau (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundStade Lausanne-OuchyYverdon SportFC WinterthurNeuchâtel XamaxSC KriensFC Aarau
12654810
2378149
3234176
4134257
5135427
6124537
7123754
8132564
9132645
10123546
11123456

Upcoming matches

Form: loss, win, win, loss, draw. RapperswilForm: loss, loss, loss, win, loss. Stade Nyonnais avg 3.4 goals3+ goals: 73%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, win, draw. Stade Lausanne-OuchyForm: win, loss, draw, win, win. Yverdon Sport avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 40%avg 5.1 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, loss, win, draw. Neuchâtel XamaxForm: win, draw, loss, loss, loss. FC Aarau avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 86%avg 4.8 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, loss, loss, win. Étoile CarougeForm: loss, draw, win, draw, loss. SC Kriens avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 45%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, win, draw, draw. FC Wil 1900Form: win, win, win, loss, win. FC Winterthur avg 3.5 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 4.0 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
FC Aarau1.451.8291%91%0%5.182.00
FC Wil 19001.642.1864%64%9%4.002.36
FC Winterthur2.091.0064%36%45%4.091.73
Neuchâtel Xamax1.361.5582%55%27%4.452.00
Rapperswil1.551.9164%55%18%4.272.36
SC Kriens1.731.5545%55%27%4.822.73
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1.820.2736%27%73%5.553.00
Stade Nyonnais0.732.5582%55%9%3.912.27
Yverdon Sport1.911.0045%64%27%4.551.82
Étoile Carouge0.911.3645%45%18%3.551.91

All results this season

Matchweek 11 · 5 matches
Matchweek 10 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 5 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 5 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1E. Rufener
SC Kriens
6
2M. Sartoretti
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
53
3A. Marchesano
FC Winterthur
43
4A. Krasniqi
SC Kriens
41
5K. Bah
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
41
6Y. Ryter
Rapperswil
41
7E. Kehrer
FC Winterthur
4
8E. Maluvunu
FC Winterthur
4
9N. Mupemba
Rapperswil
4
10V. Tasar
Yverdon Sport
4

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1D. Kaiba
FC Wil 1900
52
2A. Krasniqi
SC Kriens
4
3E. Heiniger
SC Kriens
4
4L. Pos
Yverdon Sport
4
5M. Regillo
Stade Nyonnais
4
6N. Lusuena
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
4
7S. Camara
Étoile Carouge
4
8Y. Ryter
Rapperswil
4
9A. Marchesano
FC Winterthur
31
10D. Moussadek
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
31
Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
M. Drmic63.67−0.29
J. Muller55.20–
M. Odiet53.00−0.57
D. Anex45.25+0.41
Jonathan Jaussi44.00−0.61
Hajrim Qovanaj35.00+0.75
Hüseyin Sanli32.67+0.16
L. Berchier35.00+0.45
M. Londino33.00–
Zrinko Prskalo35.00+0.19
League average554.44

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.96 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/27553.0462%55%44 / 27 / 29
2025/261803.0662%57%45 / 21 / 34
2024/251803.0062%63%41 / 26 / 33
2023/241802.8753%53%42 / 28 / 30
2022/231803.1358%62%41 / 27 / 32

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 55 matches

1–15'17%
16–30'15%
31–45'15%
46–60'16%
61–75'18%
76–90'19%

First half 47% of the goals · from the 85th minute 10% · first goal on average in minute 25.

Last season 2025/26 · 180 matches

1–15'17%
16–30'13%
31–45'17%
46–60'13%
61–75'14%
76–90'25%

First half 48% of the goals · from the 85th minute 14% · first goal on average in minute 28.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Challenge League table?

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy top the Challenge League 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 25 points from 11 games.

When is the next Challenge League game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Rapperswil – Stade Nyonnais.

How many teams take part in the Challenge League 2026/27 season?

10 teams take part in the Challenge League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Challenge League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 55 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.