Slovakia

2. liga table and results 2026/27

Šamorín top the 2. liga 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 32 points from 14 games.

This season 2026/27 · 112 matches

2.88
Goals per match
59%
3+ goals
58%
Both scored
5.19
Cards per match
48%
Home wins
47%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 74% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Šamorín14102227:16+1132Form: win, loss, draw, draw, win.
2Petržalka1493223:10+1330Form: win, draw, draw, draw, loss.
3Považská Bystrica1482428:24+426Form: win, win, draw, loss, win.
4Žilina II1473419:15+424Form: draw, win, loss, draw, win.
5Pohronie1472522:18+423Form: loss, win, win, draw, loss.
6Galanta1472523:23023Form: win, loss, win, win, draw.
7Tatran Prešov1464421:19+222Form: draw, win, draw, draw, win.
8Inter Bratislava1456331:19+1221Form: win, draw, win, draw, draw.
9Liptovský Mikuláš1454519:16+319Form: win, win, loss, win, loss.
10Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom1454519:20−119Form: loss, loss, win, loss, win.
11Slovan Bratislava II1445521:19+217Form: draw, win, win, draw, draw.
12Malženice1443719:21−215Form: loss, draw, loss, draw, win.
13Zlaté Moravce1434714:19−513Form: loss, draw, loss, loss, loss.
14Humenné1433812:23−1112Form: draw, loss, loss, win, draw.
15MFK Bytča14301114:36−229Form: loss, loss, win, loss, loss.
16Lokomotíva Zvolen14131010:24−146Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101516135791114RoundŠamorín: 4, 3, 2, 3, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 1Petržalka: 3, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2Považská Bystrica: 2, 7, 5, 2, 5, 5, 5, 4, 5, 3, 3, 3, 4, 3Žilina II: 15, 9, 6, 7, 4, 6, 4, 6, 4, 4, 4, 5, 6, 4Pohronie: 8, 5, 7, 5, 8, 4, 3, 3, 3, 5, 5, 4, 3, 5Galanta: 9, 12, 14, 15, 14, 11, 8, 10, 8, 6, 9, 7, 5, 6Šamorín (1)Petržalka (2)Považská Bystrica (3)Žilina II (4)Pohronie (5)Galanta (6)Šamorín (1)Petržalka (2)Považská Bystri… (3)Žilina II (4)Pohronie (5)Galanta (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundŠamorínPetržalkaPovažská BystricaŽilina IIPohronieGalanta
14321589
23279512
32156714
43127515
52154814
62156411
7215438
82146310
9215438
10213456
11213459
12213547
13214635
14123456

Upcoming matches

Form: win, win, loss, win, loss. Liptovský MikulášForm: draw, win, loss, draw, win. Žilina II avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 43%avg 4.3 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, win, draw, loss. PohronieForm: draw, win, win, draw, draw. Slovan Bratislava II avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 57%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, loss, win, draw. HumennéForm: loss, draw, loss, draw, win. Malženice avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 6.5 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, win, draw, draw. Inter BratislavaForm: loss, loss, win, loss, win. Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom avg 3.2 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 5.9 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss. Lokomotíva ZvolenForm: loss, loss, win, loss, loss. MFK Bytča avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 72%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, loss, loss, loss. Zlaté MoravceForm: win, loss, draw, draw, win. Šamorín avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 60%avg 5.8 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, draw, draw, win. Tatran PrešovForm: win, loss, win, win, draw. Galanta avg 3.1 goals3+ goals: 60%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, draw, draw, loss. PetržalkaForm: win, win, draw, loss, win. Považská Bystrica avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 61%avg 4.8 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom1.361.4350%57%36%5.642.93
Galanta1.641.6464%57%21%5.572.64
Humenné0.861.6450%50%21%6.793.64
Inter Bratislava2.211.3679%64%29%6.143.21
Liptovský Mikuláš1.361.1436%36%36%4.862.57
Lokomotíva Zvolen0.711.7150%57%0%4.642.21
MFK Bytča1.002.5793%64%0%4.642.93
Malženice1.361.5057%64%14%6.142.86
Petržalka1.640.7129%29%57%5.432.43
Pohronie1.571.2964%57%21%5.573.14
Považská Bystrica2.001.7193%100%0%4.141.79
Slovan Bratislava II1.501.3650%57%29%4.432.21
Tatran Prešov1.501.3657%64%21%3.641.79
Zlaté Moravce1.001.3657%43%36%5.642.00
Šamorín1.931.1464%71%14%5.933.14
Žilina II1.361.0750%57%29%3.792.00

All results this season

Matchweek 14 · 8 matches
Matchweek 13 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 12 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 11 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 8 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1J. Michlik
Pohronie
72
2A. Kacerik
Považská Bystrica
64
3M. Franko
Tatran Prešov
6
4M. Regali
Tatran Prešov
6
5A. Mojzis
Malženice
52
6A. Pudil
Zlaté Moravce
5
7J. J. Jokel
Galanta
5
8J. Rehak
Slovan Bratislava II
5
9M. Kuzma
Pohronie
5
10R. Bozik
Považská Bystrica
5

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1A. Horvat
Malženice
81
2F. Shudeiwa
Pohronie
81
3K. Falcao
MFK Bytča
72
4J. Straka
Humenné
7
5D. Balog
Slovan Bratislava II
61
6D. Ovsonka
Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
61
7M. Kompan Breznik
Petržalka
61
8M. Pavlik
MFK Bytča
61
9B. Ninaj
Petržalka
6
10M. Totka
Šamorín
6

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Tadeáš Vaňo––−0.81
Filip Malárik––−0.75
Jaroslav Sučka––+0.12
Andrej Chromý––+0.97
Alexander Fusek––+0.19
Tomáš Kolofík––−0.01

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 5.21 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/271122.8859%58%48 / 22 / 29
2025/262412.9756%62%48 / 27 / 25
2024/251822.6853%52%51 / 19 / 30
2023/242403.0557%52%48 / 21 / 31
2022/232402.8659%54%45 / 24 / 31

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 112 matches

1–15'11%
16–30'15%
31–45'21%
46–60'16%
61–75'18%
76–90'18%

First half 47% of the goals · from the 85th minute 9% · first goal on average in minute 31.

Last season 2025/26 · 241 matches

1–15'15%
16–30'16%
31–45'16%
46–60'13%
61–75'19%
76–90'22%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 29.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the 2. liga table?

Šamorín top the 2. liga 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 32 points from 14 games.

When is the next 2. liga game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Liptovský Mikuláš – Žilina II.

How many teams take part in the 2. liga 2026/27 season?

16 teams take part in the 2. liga 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the 2. liga results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 112 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.