Turkey

TFF 1. Lig table and results 2026/27

Bursaspor top the TFF 1. Lig 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 28 points from 12 games.

This season 2026/27 · 119 matches

2.76
Goals per match
50%
3+ goals
55%
Both scored
4.61
Cards per match
8.7
Corners per match
34%
Home wins
46%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 75% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Bursaspor1291226:11+1528Form: win, loss, win, win, win.
2Kayserispor1283126:9+1727Form: win, win, win, draw, draw.
3Iğdır FK1282217:9+826Form: draw, win, draw, win, win.
4Batman Petrolspor1272325:21+423Form: loss, loss, win, draw, win.
5Mardin 19691263316:11+521Form: loss, win, win, loss, win.
6Keçiörengücü1255223:15+820Form: draw, win, draw, win, loss.
7Muğlaspor1246218:14+418Form: draw, draw, loss, win, win.
8Antalyaspor1260618:19−118Form: win, win, loss, win, loss.
9Bodrum FK1245315:11+417Form: draw, loss, win, win, win.
10Fatih Karagümrük1244416:15+116Form: win, draw, loss, loss, win.
11Sarıyer1244414:17−316Form: win, draw, loss, draw, loss.
12Bandırmaspor1235417:10+714Form: loss, win, draw, loss, loss.
13Ümraniyespor1134413:10+313Form: loss, win, draw, win, win.
14Sivasspor1227315:18−313Form: draw, win, draw, draw, loss.
15Esenler Erokspor1226412:16−412Form: loss, win, draw, win, loss.
16Vanspor FK1233613:22−912Form: loss, loss, win, loss, win.
17Pendikspor1225514:23−911Form: draw, loss, loss, loss, draw.
18Manisa F.K.1224619:22−310Form: loss, loss, draw, loss, loss.
19İstanbulspor121299:31−225Form: win, loss, loss, loss, loss.
20Boluspor1101103:25−221Form: draw, loss, loss, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

151015201357912RoundBursaspor: 2, 3, 5, 3, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 1Kayserispor: 4, 2, 1, 2, 4, 3, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2Iğdır FK: 3, 9, 12, 9, 6, 5, 4, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3Batman Petrolspor: 8, 5, 4, 1, 1, 1, 3, 4, 5, 4, 5, 4Mardin 1969: 11, 7, 2, 4, 5, 4, 6, 7, 6, 5, 6, 5Keçiörengücü: 14, 8, 8, 10, 7, 6, 5, 6, 4, 6, 4, 6Bursaspor (1)Kayserispor (2)Iğdır FK (3)Batman Petrolspor (4)Mardin 1969 (5)Keçiörengücü (6)Bursaspor (1)Kayserispor (2)Iğdır FK (3)Batman Petrolsp… (4)Mardin 1969 (5)Keçiörengücü (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundBursasporKayserisporIğdır FKBatman PetrolsporMardin 1969Keçiörengücü
124381114
2329578
35112428
43291410
5246157
6235146
7214365
8213476
9213564
10213456
11213564
12123456

Upcoming matches

Form: loss, win, draw, win, loss. Esenler EroksporForm: draw, win, draw, win, loss. Keçiörengücü avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 42%avg 5.1 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, win, loss, win. Vanspor FKForm: win, draw, loss, draw, loss. Sarıyer avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 46%avg 4.3 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, win, win, win. BursasporForm: loss, win, draw, loss, loss. Bandırmaspor avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 5.2 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, loss, loss, win. Fatih KaragümrükForm: draw, loss, loss, loss, draw. Pendikspor avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 42%avg 4.1 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, draw, loss, loss. Manisa F.K.Form: loss, loss, win, draw, win. Batman Petrolspor avg 3.6 goals3+ goals: 75%avg 4.8 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, draw, draw, loss. SivassporForm: draw, loss, loss, loss, loss. Boluspor avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 48%avg 5.0 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, draw, win, win. Iğdır FKForm: win, win, loss, win, loss. Antalyaspor avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.6 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, loss, loss, loss. İstanbulsporForm: loss, win, win, loss, win. Mardin 1969 avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.2 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, win, win, win. Bodrum FKForm: loss, win, draw, win, win. Ümraniyespor avg 2.1 goals3+ goals: 39%avg 4.0 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, win, draw, draw. KayserisporForm: draw, draw, loss, win, win. Muğlaspor avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 4.8 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Antalyaspor1.501.5867%50%33%4.421.92
Bandırmaspor1.420.8333%50%33%5.002.33
Batman Petrolspor2.081.7583%75%17%4.832.58
Bodrum FK1.250.9242%42%33%4.002.33
Boluspor0.272.2745%27%0%4.732.55
Bursaspor2.170.9275%58%42%5.332.33
Esenler Erokspor1.001.3333%50%25%5.172.92
Fatih Karagümrük1.331.2533%67%17%3.921.67
Iğdır FK1.420.7542%42%42%4.832.58
Kayserispor2.170.7558%42%58%4.172.08
Keçiörengücü1.921.2550%67%33%5.082.67
Manisa F.K.1.581.8367%83%8%4.752.42
Mardin 19691.330.9242%42%42%4.752.67
Muğlaspor1.501.1742%42%42%5.422.92
Pendikspor1.171.9250%75%8%4.332.08
Sarıyer1.171.4242%67%17%4.171.83
Sivasspor1.251.5050%75%8%5.172.50
Vanspor FK1.081.8350%50%8%4.421.75
Ümraniyespor1.180.9136%45%36%3.911.82
İstanbulspor0.752.5867%42%8%3.672.08

All results this season

Matchweek 12 · 10 matches
Matchweek 11 · 10 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 9 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 10 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 10 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 10 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 10 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 10 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 10 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 10 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 10 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 10 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1Kelechi Iheanacho
Bursaspor
162
2Rey Manaj
Sivasspor
92
3Taulant Seferi
Kayserispor
9
4Julien Anziani
Manisa F.K.
85
5Daniel Moreno
Kayserispor
8
6Mame Biram Diouf
Keçiörengücü
7
7Gianni Bruno
Bandırmaspor
51
8A. Pesic
Fatih Karagümrük
5
9Batuhan Kor
Sarıyer
42
10Pedrinho
Batman Petrolspor
42

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1İbrahim Akdağ
Keçiörengücü
8
2Jurgen Çelhaka
Muğlaspor
61
3Dogan Erdogan
Iğdır FK
6
4Ahmed Traore
Fatih Karagümrük
5
5Bilal Ceylan
Muğlaspor
5
6Dean Lico
Bandırmaspor
5
7Marcos Silva
Sarıyer
5
8Kerem Kalafat
Pendikspor
41
9M. Özdemir
Pendikspor
41
10M. Şengül
Mardin 1969
41
More boards: Most assists · Best average rating · Goalkeeper saves

Show

Average rating: players with at least 450 minutes this season, five full games' worth. Assists, ratings and saves as the match data records them.

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Alper Akarsu44.75−0.90
Alpaslan Sen45.25+0.36
Asen Albayrak32.33–
Ayberk Demirbas35.00−0.31
Ali Yilmaz36.00−0.18
Burak Demirkiran35.00+0.05
Burak Kamalak34.33–
Burak Olcar34.33−0.60
Burak Pakkan35.33+0.77
Direnc Tonusluoğlu32.33+0.57
Erdem Mertoglu35.67−0.22
Hakan Ulker34.00−0.70
İlker Yasin Avcı32.67−0.53
Melek Dakan34.00–
Muhammetali Metoglu35.67+1.45
Omer Tolga Güldibi33.33+0.59
Turgut Doman32.67−0.70
Yigit Arslan33.67+0.37
Yucel Buyuk34.67–
League average1194.61

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 4.70 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/271192.7650%55%34 / 30 / 35
2025/263792.9454%51%45 / 25 / 30
2024/253802.6649%44%46 / 24 / 30
2023/243062.3742%43%42 / 25 / 33
2022/233132.6549%55%43 / 25 / 32

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 119 matches

1–15'11%
16–30'14%
31–45'20%
46–60'17%
61–75'16%
76–90'21%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 13% · first goal on average in minute 31.

Last season 2025/26 · 379 matches

1–15'12%
16–30'14%
31–45'17%
46–60'16%
61–75'16%
76–90'25%

First half 44% of the goals · from the 85th minute 16% · first goal on average in minute 30.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the TFF 1. Lig table?

Bursaspor top the TFF 1. Lig 2026/27 table as of 26 October, with 28 points from 12 games.

When is the next TFF 1. Lig game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Esenler Erokspor – Keçiörengücü.

How many teams take part in the TFF 1. Lig 2026/27 season?

20 teams take part in the TFF 1. Lig 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the TFF 1. Lig results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 119 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 26 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.