Ukraine

Persha Liga table and results 2026/27

Viktoriya Mykolaivka top the Persha Liga 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 25 points from 13 games.

This season 2026/27 · 102 matches

2.63
Goals per match
51%
3+ goals
53%
Both scored
3.81
Cards per match
45%
Home wins
37%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 69% of those matches.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Viktoriya Mykolaivka1374217:10+725Form: draw, win, draw, win, draw.
2SK Poltava1373324:11+1324Form: loss, win, loss, win, win.
3Yarud Mariupol'1373320:13+724Form: draw, draw, win, win, win.
4Oleksandria1365219:11+823Form: draw, win, loss, draw, win.
5Ahrobiznes Volochysk1272319:14+523Form: win, draw, win, win, win.
6Kulykiv1363426:17+921Form: win, loss, win, draw, loss.
7Nyva Ternopil1346315:11+418Form: draw, draw, win, draw, win.
8Lokomotiv Kyiv1345417:16+117Form: win, draw, win, draw, loss.
9Inhulets1252513:16−317Form: win, loss, loss, loss, win.
10Prykarpattia1344513:15−216Form: loss, draw, loss, loss, draw.
11Metal Kharkiv1343613:16−315Form: win, draw, draw, loss, loss.
12UCSA1335518:21−314Form: draw, loss, loss, draw, win.
13Kolos Kovalivka II1341812:22−1013Form: win, loss, loss, draw, loss.
14Chernihiv1124512:16−410Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss.
15Probiy Horodenka1323812:32−209Form: loss, win, win, draw, loss.
16Polissya II1315718:27−98Form: loss, draw, loss, draw, loss.

Last 6

Show

Position by round

15101516135791113RoundViktoriya Mykolaivka: 4, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1SK Poltava: 1, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 4, 2, 4, 3, 5, 3, 2Yarud Mariupol': 15, 16, 16, 14, 11, 10, 9, 7, 7, 7, 6, 5, 3Oleksandria: 12, 9, 6, 3, 3, 3, 2, 3, 3, 2, 4, 6, 4Ahrobiznes Volochysk: 16, 6, 5, 5, 8, 5, 7, 6, 6, 5, 3, 2, 5Kulykiv: 2, 4, 3, 4, 4, 4, 3, 4, 1, 4, 2, 4, 6Viktoriya Mykolaivka (1)SK Poltava (2)Yarud Mariupol' (3)Oleksandria (4)Ahrobiznes Volochysk (5)Kulykiv (6)Viktoriya Mykol… (1)SK Poltava (2)Yarud Mariupol' (3)Oleksandria (4)Ahrobiznes Volo… (5)Kulykiv (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundViktoriya MykolaivkaSK PoltavaYarud Mariupol'OleksandriaAhrobiznes VolochyskKulykiv
1411512162
21216964
31216653
41214354
51211384
61210354
7149273
8127364
9247361
10137254
11156432
12135624
13123456

Upcoming matches

Form: win, draw, win, win, win. Ahrobiznes VolochyskForm: loss, draw, loss, loss, draw. Prykarpattia avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 52%avg 3.5 cards

Open the page

Form: win, draw, win, draw, loss. Lokomotiv KyivForm: win, loss, loss, loss, win. Inhulets avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 52%avg 3.4 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, win, draw, win, draw. Viktoriya MykolaivkaForm: loss, win, loss, win, win. SK Poltava avg 2.4 goals3+ goals: 54%avg 4.3 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, draw, win, win, win. Yarud Mariupol'Form: loss, loss, loss, win, loss. Chernihiv avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 41%avg 3.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, win, draw, loss. KulykivForm: draw, loss, loss, draw, win. UCSA avg 3.2 goals3+ goals: 66%avg 3.8 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, win, draw, loss. Probiy HorodenkaForm: draw, draw, win, draw, win. Nyva Ternopil avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 3.7 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, loss, draw, loss. Kolos Kovalivka IIForm: win, draw, draw, loss, loss. Metal Kharkiv avg 2.4 goals3+ goals: 42%avg 4.4 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, loss, draw, loss. Polissya IIForm: draw, win, loss, draw, win. Oleksandria avg 2.9 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 3.7 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Ahrobiznes Volochysk1.581.1750%33%58%3.501.92
Chernihiv1.091.4536%64%18%3.912.09
Inhulets1.081.3358%50%25%3.641.64
Kolos Kovalivka II0.921.6946%31%31%3.922.31
Kulykiv2.001.3169%85%8%2.921.46
Lokomotiv Kyiv1.311.2346%54%31%3.231.62
Metal Kharkiv1.001.2338%38%23%4.852.15
Nyva Ternopil1.150.8538%62%23%3.691.77
Oleksandria1.460.8523%38%54%2.851.15
Polissya II1.382.0877%85%0%4.461.92
Probiy Horodenka0.922.4662%54%0%3.771.85
Prykarpattia1.001.1554%46%31%3.502.00
SK Poltava1.850.8569%46%54%4.422.17
UCSA1.381.6262%62%31%4.622.54
Viktoriya Mykolaivka1.310.7738%46%46%4.082.23
Yarud Mariupol'1.541.0046%54%23%3.581.67

All results this season

Matchweek 13 · 7 matches
Matchweek 12 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 11 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 7 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 8 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026/27

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1V. Sad
SK Poltava
7
2P. Castro
UCSA
52
3O. Sakhnenko
Lokomotiv Kyiv
51
4V. Tsyutsyura
Prykarpattia
51
5A. Boryachuk
Nyva Ternopil
5
6A. Fesenko
Probiy Horodenka
5
7D. Prykhodko
Metal Kharkiv
42
8A. Riznyk
Ahrobiznes Volochysk
41
9M. Girnyi
Probiy Horodenka
41
10B. Mordas
Lokomotiv Kyiv
4

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1D. Prykhodko
Metal Kharkiv
6
2M. Kononov
SK Poltava
5
3A. Benedyuk
Inhulets
4
4A. Borovskyi
Ahrobiznes Volochysk
4
5P. Kharzhevskyi
Kolos Kovalivka II
4
6P. Mykhalchuk
Prykarpattia
4
7R. Taranukha
Kolos Kovalivka II
4
8V. Danylenko
SK Poltava
4
9V. Savchyn
Probiy Horodenka
4
10V. Semotyuk
Kulykiv
4

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Oleksandr Tytov––−1.26
Vasyl Faida––+0.30
Dmytro Osaulenko––+1.96
Ihor Stashuk––+0.60
Maksym Skrypnyk––+0.14
Stepan Lapko––−1.58
Pavlo Detsiuk––−2.04
Ihor Sadkovskyi––+0.35
Pavlo Plieshko––+0.15
Liudmyla Telbukh––−0.45
Myroslav Lypko––−0.55
Anatolii Ukhov––−1.15

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 3.95 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
2026/271022.6351%53%45 / 28 / 26
2025/262382.2842%39%41 / 25 / 34
2024/252022.3742%44%39 / 27 / 34
2023/242842.5146%46%41 / 27 / 32
2022/231782.4242%48%38 / 28 / 34

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026/27 · 102 matches

1–15'14%
16–30'10%
31–45'13%
46–60'20%
61–75'18%
76–90'25%

First half 37% of the goals · from the 85th minute 15% · first goal on average in minute 34.

Last season 2025/26 · 238 matches

1–15'14%
16–30'13%
31–45'18%
46–60'15%
61–75'17%
76–90'23%

First half 44% of the goals · from the 85th minute 14% · first goal on average in minute 33.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Persha Liga table?

Viktoriya Mykolaivka top the Persha Liga 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with 25 points from 13 games.

When is the next Persha Liga game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Ahrobiznes Volochysk – Prykarpattia.

How many teams take part in the Persha Liga 2026/27 season?

16 teams take part in the Persha Liga 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Persha Liga results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 102 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.