Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan Super League table and results 2026

Neftchi top the Uzbekistan Super League 2026 table as of 26 October, with 58 points from 25 games.

This season 2026 · 199 matches

2.66
Goals per match
54%
3+ goals
57%
Both scored
3.42
Cards per match
43%
Home wins
46%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 75% of those matches.

These numbers count the played matches only: the result awarded by a decision is in the table and the results, not in the averages.

Table

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Neftchi25184359:22+3758Form: win, win, draw, win, win.
2Pakhtakor25158244:25+1953Form: win, win, win, draw, loss.
3Navbahor25147444:25+1949Form: win, win, draw, draw, win.
4Olmaliq25126736:32+442Form: loss, win, draw, win, win.
5Nasaf25118637:23+1441Form: win, win, win, draw, win.
6Buxoro25125837:32+541Form: loss, loss, win, win, draw.
7Lokomotiv25117740:31+940Form: win, loss, win, draw, draw.
8Qizilqum251041125:31−634Form: loss, win, draw, win, draw.
9Dinamo Samarqand25871036:39−331Form: win, loss, loss, loss, draw.
10Andijan25941230:33−331Form: win, loss, loss, loss, draw.
11Sogdiana25851242:49−729Form: draw, loss, loss, draw, loss.
12Surkhon25781019:28−929Form: loss, win, draw, draw, draw.
13Bunyodkor25821526:41−1526Form: loss, win, loss, draw, win.
14Kokand-191225581225:36−1123Form: loss, loss, win, loss, loss.
15Xorazm25581221:36−1523Form: draw, loss, draw, draw, loss.
16Mash'al25112312:50−384Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

One result was awarded by a decision, not played; it counts with the awarded score.

Position by round

15101516147101316192225RoundNeftchi: 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1Pakhtakor: 4, 3, 6, 3, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2Navbahor: 5, 9, 5, 8, 6, 5, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 5, 5, 4, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3Olmaliq: 11, 13, 12, 11, 14, 14, 9, 8, 8, 6, 8, 5, 4, 3, 5, 4, 5, 6, 6, 6, 6, 5, 7, 6, 4Nasaf: 8, 4, 3, 5, 4, 6, 6, 6, 7, 9, 9, 8, 8, 7, 6, 6, 6, 7, 9, 7, 7, 6, 5, 7, 5Buxoro: 7, 5, 4, 2, 5, 3, 4, 5, 5, 5, 4, 4, 3, 4, 3, 5, 4, 4, 4, 4, 5, 7, 6, 4, 6Neftchi (1)Pakhtakor (2)Navbahor (3)Olmaliq (4)Nasaf (5)Buxoro (6)Neftchi (1)Pakhtakor (2)Navbahor (3)Olmaliq (4)Nasaf (5)Buxoro (6)

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundNeftchiPakhtakorNavbahorOlmaliqNasafBuxoro
12451187
21391345
31651234
41381152
51261445
61251463
7123964
8123865
9123875
10123695
11123894
12123584
13125483
14125374
15124563
16123465
17123564
18123674
19123694
20123674
21123675
22123567
23123756
24123674
25123456

Upcoming matches

Form: loss, loss, win, loss, loss. Kokand-1912Form: loss, win, draw, win, draw. Qizilqum avg 2.3 goals3+ goals: 45%avg 3.8 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, loss, draw, loss. SogdianaForm: loss, loss, win, win, draw. Buxoro avg 3.2 goals3+ goals: 64%avg 3.1 cards

Open the page

Form: draw, loss, draw, draw, loss. XorazmForm: win, win, win, draw, loss. Pakhtakor avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 3.4 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss. Mash'alForm: win, loss, loss, loss, draw. Dinamo Samarqand avg 2.7 goals3+ goals: 60%avg 3.2 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, win, draw, draw, draw. SurkhonForm: win, win, win, draw, win. Nasaf avg 2.1 goals3+ goals: 40%avg 3.3 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, draw, win. NavbahorForm: win, loss, loss, loss, draw. Andijan avg 2.6 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 3.8 cards

Open the page

Form: win, loss, win, draw, draw. LokomotivForm: loss, win, draw, win, win. Olmaliq avg 2.8 goals3+ goals: 58%avg 3.3 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats

This season's averages a match.

Team stats
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Andijan1.201.3256%40%32%3.441.84
Bunyodkor1.081.5854%54%17%3.381.75
Buxoro1.481.2852%64%28%3.561.72
Dinamo Samarqand1.441.5672%88%12%3.442.08
Kokand-19121.001.4452%56%24%3.681.72
Lokomotiv1.601.2456%68%20%3.041.28
Mash'al0.482.0048%40%4%3.041.84
Nasaf1.480.9244%56%32%2.921.68
Navbahor1.761.0044%64%32%4.201.60
Neftchi2.360.8872%44%52%3.401.80
Olmaliq1.441.2860%64%20%3.561.60
Pakhtakor1.761.0056%68%28%3.801.56
Qizilqum0.921.2938%38%29%3.961.83
Sogdiana1.681.9676%76%12%2.721.72
Surkhon0.761.1236%40%40%3.641.88
Xorazm0.841.4444%48%28%2.921.44

These numbers count the played matches only: the result awarded by a decision is in the table and the results, not in the averages.

All results this season

Matchweek 25 · 8 matches
Matchweek 24 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 23 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 22 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 21 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 20 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 19 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 18 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 17 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 16 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 15 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 14 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 13 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 12 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 11 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 10 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 9 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 8 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 7 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 6 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 5 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 4 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 3 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 2 · 8 matches

Show

Matchweek 1 · 8 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1L. Doriev
Sogdiana
151
2S. Perica
Neftchi
141
3T. Abdukholikov
Lokomotiv
114
4B. Abdikholikov
Nasaf
101
5D. Khamdamov
Pakhtakor
101
6S. Esanov
Buxoro
101
7K. Norchaev
Navbahor
92
8A. Khozhimirzaev
Dinamo Samarqand
91
9S. Chinedu
Pakhtakor
91
10Z. Marusic
Neftchi
9

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1A. Ulmasaliev
Olmaliq
7
2I. Alibaev
Neftchi
6
3S. Gvazava
Kokand-1912
6
4N. Calasan
Andijan
51
5A. Susnjar
Lokomotiv
5
6B. Shamsiev
Surkhon
5
7G. Rizakulov
Qizilqum
5
8J. Nisic
Lokomotiv
5
9M. Toirov
Andijan
5
10N. Abdurazzakov
Olmaliq
5

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
S. Nasibullayev171.59–
A. Risqullaev164.00–
M. Jasur163.44−0.14
A. Nazhafaliev153.80+0.22
F. Norsafarov143.14–
A. Shukrullayev133.23−0.35
I. Tantashev134.85–
R. Abduvohidov123.75+0.17
T. Toxtasinov123.50−0.08
D. Rahmonov113.91–
G. Jorayev93.78–
N. Qosimov91.78–
A. Khudoyberganov83.50–
R. Choriyev74.57–
G. Djuraev41.75–
R. Lutfullin45.50–
A. Rahimqulov35.33–
U. Rahimjonov33.67–
League average1893.49

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 3.58 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
20261992.6654%57%43 / 23 / 34
20252402.5246%46%46 / 27 / 27
20241852.5044%49%38 / 31 / 31
20231822.2442%46%41 / 25 / 34
20221822.3542%49%37 / 29 / 34

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026 · 199 matches

1–15'15%
16–30'13%
31–45'18%
46–60'15%
61–75'16%
76–90'23%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 14% · first goal on average in minute 31.

Last season 2025 · 240 matches

1–15'14%
16–30'14%
31–45'17%
46–60'16%
61–75'13%
76–90'26%

First half 45% of the goals · from the 85th minute 16% · first goal on average in minute 31.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Uzbekistan Super League table?

Neftchi top the Uzbekistan Super League 2026 table as of 26 October, with 58 points from 25 games.

When is the next Uzbekistan Super League game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Kokand-1912 – Qizilqum.

How many teams take part in the Uzbekistan Super League 2026 season?

16 teams take part in the Uzbekistan Super League 2026 season.

Where can I see the Uzbekistan Super League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 199 games played in 2026 so far, the latest on 26 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.