Venezuela

Liga FUTVE table and results 2026

Metropolitanos FC top the Liga FUTVE 2026 table as of 18 October, with 32 points from 13 games.

This season 2026 · 181 matches

2.61
Goals per match
47%
3+ goals
55%
Both scored
5.81
Cards per match
43%
Home wins
46%
Goals in the first half

When a side led at half-time, it went on to win 73% of those matches.

These numbers count the played matches only: the result awarded by a decision is in the table and the results, not in the averages.

Table · Clausura

Table · All
PositionTeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Metropolitanos FC13102130:11+1932Form: win, win, win, win, draw.
2Deportivo Táchira1383230:17+1327Form: loss, draw, win, win, draw.
3Puerto Cabello1365219:12+723Form: loss, draw, win, win, draw.
4Carabobo FC1364315:10+522Form: win, win, draw, win, draw.
5Portuguesa FC1347214:12+219Form: draw, win, loss, draw, draw.
6Monagas SC1353517:17018Form: win, win, draw, win, draw.
7Deportivo La Guaira1352622:18+417Form: loss, loss, loss, draw, loss.
8Caracas FC1345415:16−117Form: loss, loss, draw, win, win.
9Estudiantes de Mérida1345415:16−117Form: win, loss, draw, loss, draw.
10UCV1344513:15−216Form: win, win, draw, loss, draw.
11Trujillanos FC1342714:20−614Form: win, loss, draw, loss, win.
12Rayo Zuliano1332818:29−1111Form: draw, win, draw, loss, loss.
13Anzoátegui FC132298:22−148Form: loss, loss, draw, loss, win.
14Zamora FC1322912:27−158Form: loss, loss, loss, loss, loss.

Last 6

Show

One result was awarded by a decision, not played; it counts with the awarded score.

Position by round

151014135791113RoundMetropolitanos FC: 4, 2, 2, 4, 3, 3, 2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1Deportivo Táchira: 1, 1, 1, 1, 2, 2, 1, 1, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2Puerto Cabello: 10, 4, 3, 3, 4, 1, 3, 4, 4, 6, 3, 3, 3Carabobo FC: 12, 5, 8, 7, 7, 7, 7, 7, 6, 3, 4, 4, 4Portuguesa FC: 6, 9, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 7, 4, 5, 5, 5Monagas SC: 9, 13, 9, 10, 10, 12, 8, 11, 9, 9, 9, 7, 6Metropolitanos FC (1)Deportivo Táchira (2)Puerto Cabello (3)Carabobo FC (4)Portuguesa FC (5)Monagas SC (6)Metropolitanos… (1)Deportivo Táchi… (2)Puerto Cabello (3)Carabobo FC (4)Portuguesa FC (5)Monagas SC (6)

Stage: Clausura (rounds 1–13).

Every line is named at its end; the table under the chart has the same numbers.

The positions as a table
Position by round
RoundMetropolitanos FCDeportivo TáchiraPuerto CabelloCarabobo FCPortuguesa FCMonagas SC
141101269
22145913
3213859
44137510
53247510
63217512
7213758
82147511
9124679
10126349
11123459
12123457
13123456

Today and coming

Form: win, win, draw, win, draw. Carabobo FCForm: loss, loss, loss, draw, loss. Deportivo La Guaira avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 38%avg 5.7 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, draw, win, win, draw. Puerto CabelloForm: loss, draw, win, win, draw. Deportivo Táchira avg 3.0 goals3+ goals: 52%avg 4.7 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, draw, win, win. Caracas FCForm: win, win, draw, win, draw. Monagas SC avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: loss, loss, loss, draw, loss. Deportivo La GuairaForm: draw, win, loss, draw, draw. Portuguesa FC avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 46%avg 5.2 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, win, draw. Carabobo FCForm: win, win, win, win, draw. Metropolitanos FC avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 46%avg 5.4 cards

Open the page

Form: win, win, draw, win, draw. Monagas SCForm: loss, loss, draw, win, win. Caracas FC avg 2.5 goals3+ goals: 50%avg 4.9 cards

Open the page

Form: the last five matches, oldest on the left. W win, D draw, L loss.

Numbers: both teams' averages from this season's matches, not a prediction.

Team stats · Clausura

This season's averages a match.

Team stats · Clausura
TeamScoredConceded3+ goalsBoth scoredClean sheetsCards in the matchOwn cards
Anzoátegui FC0.671.5833%33%17%4.752.58
Carabobo FC1.150.7715%31%54%5.772.31
Caracas FC1.151.2346%62%23%5.312.92
Deportivo La Guaira1.691.3862%69%15%5.622.77
Deportivo Táchira2.251.4267%75%17%4.922.00
Estudiantes de Mérida1.151.2346%62%23%5.692.15
Metropolitanos FC2.310.8577%62%31%5.002.31
Monagas SC1.311.3154%62%31%4.462.46
Portuguesa FC1.080.9231%54%38%4.692.08
Puerto Cabello1.460.9238%54%38%4.462.31
Rayo Zuliano1.382.2369%69%8%5.853.62
Trujillanos FC1.081.5446%54%15%4.462.69
UCV1.001.1531%46%31%6.313.00
Zamora FC0.922.0854%62%15%4.382.62

These numbers count the played matches only: the result awarded by a decision is in the table and the results, not in the averages.

All results this season

Clausura · Matchweek 13 · 7 matches
Clausura · Matchweek 13
DateMatchScore
18 OctEstudiantes de Mérida – Metropolitanos FC2–2
18 OctUCV – Portuguesa FC0–0
18 OctPuerto Cabello – Monagas SC3–3
18 OctRayo Zuliano – Caracas FC1–2
17 OctCarabobo FC – Deportivo Táchira2–2
17 OctZamora FC – Anzoátegui FC1–2
17 OctDeportivo La Guaira – Trujillanos FC1–2
Clausura · Matchweek 12 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 11 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 10 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 9 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 8 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 7 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 6 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 5 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 4 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 3 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 2 · 7 matches

Show

Clausura · Matchweek 1 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 13 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 12 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 11 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 10 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 9 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 8 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 7 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 6 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 5 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 4 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 3 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 2 · 7 matches

Show

Apertura · Matchweek 1 · 7 matches

Show

The last days' matches have a page of their own.

Players · 2026

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerGoalsof them penalties
1Miku
Metropolitanos FC
124
2R. Pollero
Deportivo Táchira
122
3K. Quejada
Estudiantes de Mérida
113
4R. Rodriguez
Monagas SC
11
5Juan Castellanos
Deportivo La Guaira
105
6Kavier Ortiz
Metropolitanos FC
10
7Eric Ramirez
Carabobo FC
92
8José Luis Ochoa Machado
Rayo Zuliano
92
9Jonathan Canete
Portuguesa FC
82
10Luis González
Monagas SC
72

Most booked

Most booked
PositionPlayerYellowRed
1Cristian Diaz
Zamora FC
10
2Guillermo Ortíz
Deportivo La Guaira
91
3Michael Covea
Caracas FC
91
4Y. Cumana
UCV
91
5D. Guevara
Anzoátegui FC
9
6F. Espinal
Zamora FC
9
7R. Celis
Zamora FC
9
8R. Ibarra
Deportivo La Guaira
9
9Francisco Solé
UCV
8
10H. Acosta
Estudiantes de Mérida
8

Referees

Referees
RefereeMatches this seasonCards a match this season3 seasons: cards vs league
Carlos Parra186.33+0.25
J. Valenzuela184.94−0.38
Alexis Herrera175.35−1.02
R. Cueva176.41−0.35
Freddy Briceño115.55−0.83
Y. Herrera105.20−0.43
M. Rosales97.44–
A. Arteaga85.62−0.11
Alejandro Velasquez86.75+0.77
C. Marabay87.50+1.31
R. Soto87.88+0.72
Y. Madrid85.75–
R. Gonzalez74.86–
Y. Miranda75.71−0.84
R. Torres66.17+0.17
José Uzcátegui36.33+0.16
League average1666.02

Matches and cards this season: referees with at least 3 matches, the most matches first; cards of both teams, a red counted once (twice when a card tip is settled).

3 seasons: the referee's cards a match over the last three seasons (at least 10 matches) against the league's average over the same seasons, 6.19 a match; plus means more cards.

Seasons in numbers

Seasons in numbers
SeasonMatchesGoals a game3+ goalsBoth scoredHome / draw / away %
20261812.6147%55%43 / 29 / 29
20251822.3443%44%49 / 23 / 27
20241822.3145%53%42 / 31 / 27
20232102.4943%51%44 / 30 / 27
20222402.4342%50%40 / 34 / 26

Every finished league match of the season, 90 minutes; the newest season so far.

When the goals come

This season 2026 · 181 matches

1–15'11%
16–30'17%
31–45'17%
46–60'15%
61–75'15%
76–90'24%

First half 46% of the goals · from the 85th minute 15% · first goal on average in minute 31.

Last season 2025 · 182 matches

1–15'11%
16–30'16%
31–45'18%
46–60'15%
61–75'16%
76–90'24%

First half 45% of the goals · from the 85th minute 15% · first goal on average in minute 32.

Share of the goals by the minute they came; stoppage time counts in its half, extra time and shootouts not at all.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Liga FUTVE table?

Metropolitanos FC top the Liga FUTVE 2026 table as of 18 October, with 32 points from 13 games.

When is the next Liga FUTVE game?

The next game is on Wednesday 28 October: Carabobo FC – Deportivo La Guaira.

How many teams take part in the Liga FUTVE 2026 season?

14 teams take part in the Liga FUTVE 2026 season.

Where can I see the Liga FUTVE results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 181 games played in 2026 so far, the latest on 18 October.

Data: sports data providers. Averages are per match.

The day's tips on Telegram

Every morning (about 10:00 Tallinn time) the day's card tips go to the free Telegram channel; on some days there are none, and we say so.