Basketball

ABA League standings and results 2026/27

ABA League 2026/27: 40 games played so far, the latest on 25 October. On this page: this season in numbers, the table, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

40
games played
169.1
points a game
0%
to overtime
45%
home wins

Points by quarter: 43.4 · 42.8 · 40.6 · 42.4

Every game played this season so far.

Table

Group A

Group A
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Crvena Zvezda43175%368:339
2Budućnost43175%345:324
3Borac43175%365:351
4Široki Brijeg43175%326:314
5Cedevita Olimpija42250%332:322
6Slovan Bratislava42250%347:352
7FMP Beograd42250%322:330
8Cibona41325%351:358
9Igokea41325%341:357
10KK Krka Novo mesto4040%302:352

Group B

Group B
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Partizan440100%353:301
2Dubai440100%378:328
3Zadar42250%319:301
4Cluj-Napoca42250%355:343
5KK Bosna42250%362:352
6Spartak Subotica42250%330:328
7Mega Basket42250%303:349
8Perspektiva Ilirija41325%312:324
9Vienna Basket41325%328:351
10Studentski Centar4040%324:387

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
Borac491.387.81–12–0
Budućnost486.381.01–02–1
Cedevita Olimpija483.080.51–11–1
Cibona487.889.51–20–1
Cluj-Napoca488.885.81–11–1
Crvena Zvezda492.084.81–02–1
Dubai494.582.01–03–0
FMP Beograd480.582.51–11–1
Igokea485.389.31–30–0
KK Bosna490.588.00–22–0
KK Krka Novo mesto475.588.00–30–1
Mega Basket475.887.31–01–2
Partizan488.375.32–02–0
Perspektiva Ilirija478.081.01–20–1
Slovan Bratislava486.888.00–02–2
Spartak Subotica482.582.01–21–0
Studentski Centar481.096.80–10–3
Vienna Basket482.087.81–20–1
Zadar479.875.32–00–2
Široki Brijeg481.578.51–12–0

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1K. SpearBorac36521.77.32.3
2R. PerryKK Bosna48320.88.51.3
3S. TodorovicPerspektiva Ilirija36120.33.72.0
4C. LewisŠiroki Brijeg47518.82.03.8
4T. BuchananSlovan Bratislava47518.82.02.3
6T. PersonsŠiroki Brijeg47318.35.36.5
7G. SherfieldVienna Basket47218.02.33.0
7J. NealFMP Beograd47218.07.04.0
9R. McGillCibona35317.73.36.0
10M. HurtCedevita Olimpija46917.33.80.5
11B. RushFMP Beograd46716.81.32.8
12A. UskokovicStudentski Centar46616.52.36.8
13D. BaldwinKK Krka Novo mesto46115.34.08.5
13D. GholstonKK Bosna46115.32.01.3
15C. SheltonPerspektiva Ilirija46015.05.03.5

From the box scores of 39 of the season's 40 games played. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%FT%
1K. SpearBorac329.369%–53%
2R. PerryKK Bosna426.761%25%67%
3S. TodorovicPerspektiva Ilirija328.357%33%80%
4C. LewisŠiroki Brijeg427.555%33%92%
4T. BuchananSlovan Bratislava424.956%52%87%
6T. PersonsŠiroki Brijeg431.660%15%83%
7G. SherfieldVienna Basket430.638%46%91%
7J. NealFMP Beograd431.348%32%50%
9R. McGillCibona331.554%46%62%
10M. HurtCedevita Olimpija426.474%38%62%
11B. RushFMP Beograd429.148%26%85%
12A. UskokovicStudentski Centar427.158%22%92%
13D. BaldwinKK Krka Novo mesto434.160%33%54%
13D. GholstonKK Bosna426.567%35%80%
15C. SheltonPerspektiva Ilirija425.558%–58%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game), FT% free throws; – where the numbers do not add up.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
Crvena Zvezda467%30%75%30.821.87.21.08.8
Široki Brijeg467%23%78%29.818.06.01.016.8
Borac466%33%63%22.519.55.51.812.5
Dubai464%37%68%30.822.26.52.28.0
Partizan463%33%78%29.521.85.52.212.5
Cluj-Napoca460%39%70%31.021.26.02.813.5
KK Bosna460%34%68%30.018.05.51.210.2
Cibona459%40%69%23.219.06.52.211.0
Spartak Subotica457%30%73%30.217.06.52.013.5
Perspektiva Ilirija456%30%72%31.811.25.23.812.2
Zadar456%29%67%29.516.89.22.010.8
FMP Beograd455%25%73%33.514.26.82.09.2
Studentski Centar455%33%73%26.814.86.51.014.5
Igokea454%35%73%28.819.27.01.814.2
KK Krka Novo mesto454%25%73%33.218.26.03.511.8
Mega Basket454%24%76%26.212.06.53.211.5
Slovan Bratislava453%41%73%24.819.88.51.89.5
Budućnost452%39%78%38.819.56.82.213.5
Cedevita Olimpija452%36%72%31.512.57.52.514.8
Vienna Basket450%37%82%29.520.56.80.812.5

From the team box scores of all 40 games played this season, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers, FT% free throws; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up.

Coming games

Coming games
TimeGame
Cibona – Igokea
Vienna Basket – KK Bosna
Cedevita Olimpija – FMP Beograd
Budućnost – Borac
Crvena Zvezda – Široki Brijeg
Studentski Centar – Perspektiva Ilirija
Slovan Bratislava – KK Krka Novo mesto
Partizan – Cluj-Napoca

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Zadar – Perspektiva Ilirija
Zadar: D. Dreznjak 15, L. Buljevic 15, N. Sare 14Perspektiva Ilirija: C. Shelton 15, V. Hrabar 14, B. Gabrijel 12
95:70
Spartak Subotica – Partizan
Spartak Subotica: D. Nikolic 19, I. Drobnjak 12, D. Ilic 9Partizan: E. Thompson 23, A. Reeves 11, K. Hayes 11
80:82
Vienna Basket – Mega Basket
Vienna Basket: G. Sherfield 25, A. Novakovic 17, R. Gunn 13Mega Basket: A. Lucic 24, P. Backo 19, O. Srzentic 16
88:94
KK Bosna – Dubai
KK Bosna: R. Perry 20, D. Gholston 12, S. Pipes JR 11Dubai: K. Kondic 14, M. Kabengele 13, F. Petrusev 13
83:93
Igokea – Crvena Zvezda
Igokea: L. Stefanovic 18, N. Pierre-Louis 14, H. Delalic 12Crvena Zvezda: T. Carter 18, J. Butler 15, O. Dobric 10
80:81
Cedevita Olimpija – Budućnost
Cedevita Olimpija: R. Lomazs 18, M. Hurt 15, U. Kroflic 10Budućnost: J. Smith 16, I. Molinar 16, F. Magee 12
81:95

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 40 games

Show

Records

ABA League
16

In the ABA League, 16 of 250 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 16.

ABA League
60

In the ABA League, the heaviest beating since 2020/21 is Partizan 109–49 Split (January 2022), a 60-point margin.

ABA League
232

In the ABA League, the highest-scoring game since 2020/21 is Vienna Basket 118–114 Spartak Subotica (January 2026, after overtime) – 232 points in all.

ABA League
16

In the ABA League, the hottest winning run within a season since 2020/21 belongs to Partizan – 16 wins in a row in 2022/23.

Last season 2025/26

250
games played
169.0
points a game
6%
to overtime
63%
home wins

First half: 84.9 points a game

Frequently asked questions

When is the next ABA League game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Cibona – Igokea.

How many teams take part in the ABA League 2026/27 season?

20 teams take part in the ABA League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the ABA League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 40 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.