Basketball

ACB standings and results 2026/27

Real Madrid top the ACB 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with all 5 games won. On this page: this season in numbers, the table, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

45
games played
185.3
points a game
4%
to overtime
64%
home wins

Points by quarter: 44.2 · 44.8 · 46.7 · 48.7

Every game played this season so far.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Real Madrid550100%564:447
2Tenerife54180%438:386
3Baskonia53260%461:414
4Valencia53260%483:444
5Unicaja53260%441:415
6Breogán53260%518:502
7Barcelona53260%490:481
8Basket Zaragoza53260%445:445
9Bilbao53260%476:478
10Bàsquet Girona53260%465:487
11Obradoiro CAB53260%443:466
12San Pablo Burgos52340%449:435
13Joventut Badalona52340%473:468
14Murcia52340%435:465
15MoraBanc Andorra51420%428:468
16Força Lleida51420%459:516
17Leyma Coruña51420%447:510
18Manresa5050%423:511

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
Barcelona598.096.23–00–2
Basket Zaragoza589.089.01–12–1
Baskonia592.282.82–01–2
Bilbao595.295.63–00–2
Breogán5103.6100.42–11–1
Bàsquet Girona593.097.43–00–2
Força Lleida591.8103.20–21–2
Joventut Badalona594.693.62–00–3
Leyma Coruña589.4102.01–10–3
Manresa584.6102.20–30–2
MoraBanc Andorra585.693.61–10–3
Murcia587.093.02–10–2
Obradoiro CAB588.693.21–12–1
Real Madrid5112.889.43–02–0
San Pablo Burgos589.887.00–22–1
Tenerife587.677.22–12–0
Unicaja588.283.01–12–1
Valencia596.688.82–11–1

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1T. Luwawu-CabarrotReal Madrid37023.34.71.3
2J. PerezBàsquet Girona510721.44.22.8
3F. AlonsoBreogán510020.02.02.8
4A. VergeLeyma Coruña59318.62.65.6
5T. MaledonReal Madrid59218.43.05.2
6T.J. ShortsValencia58717.43.04.6
7D. MavraBreogán46817.00.86.3
8D. StewardSan Pablo Burgos58316.62.62.4
8J. JaworskiBasket Zaragoza58316.61.21.2
8N. LaprovittolaJoventut Badalona58316.64.04.6
11D. EnnisMurcia58216.42.21.6
12C. HuntUnicaja58016.02.41.8
13K. GuyTenerife57815.63.43.0
13K. PerryUnicaja57815.61.44.0
15J. BatemonForça Lleida57615.22.04.0

From the box scores of all 45 games played this season. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%FT%
1T. Luwawu-CabarrotReal Madrid326.661%56%100%
2J. PerezBàsquet Girona523.564%56%87%
3F. AlonsoBreogán523.944%53%100%
4A. VergeLeyma Coruña524.147%26%72%
5T. MaledonReal Madrid520.640%75%92%
6T.J. ShortsValencia521.763%27%87%
7D. MavraBreogán422.171%62%67%
8D. StewardSan Pablo Burgos523.453%43%93%
8J. JaworskiBasket Zaragoza526.952%43%94%
8N. LaprovittolaJoventut Badalona524.755%33%90%
11D. EnnisMurcia521.249%30%74%
12C. HuntUnicaja528.445%48%94%
13K. GuyTenerife524.848%44%100%
13K. PerryUnicaja524.161%34%78%
15J. BatemonForça Lleida524.245%28%90%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game), FT% free throws; – where the numbers do not add up.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
Barcelona561%42%79%31.817.25.41.813.2
Breogán561%42%77%31.421.68.82.215.2
Joventut Badalona560%35%76%33.821.28.01.411.0
Real Madrid560%42%80%43.225.06.84.013.8
Unicaja559%32%81%31.814.86.82.812.2
Força Lleida558%31%67%35.618.67.83.214.8
Manresa558%28%63%30.218.07.42.415.6
Valencia556%33%72%37.418.26.22.46.8
Bàsquet Girona555%39%71%30.417.610.02.017.0
Leyma Coruña555%31%74%31.818.28.82.216.2
San Pablo Burgos555%32%78%36.416.49.63.615.8
Baskonia553%42%81%32.620.27.83.410.6
Bilbao553%39%78%30.819.47.22.213.8
Basket Zaragoza552%42%72%31.619.45.62.812.4
MoraBanc Andorra552%34%84%30.216.27.62.214.0
Obradoiro CAB552%29%71%36.819.27.41.412.4
Murcia550%32%77%34.614.06.83.012.6
Tenerife549%46%83%28.817.08.41.610.2

From the team box scores of all 45 games played this season, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers, FT% free throws; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up.

Coming games

Coming games
TimeGame
Basket Zaragoza – Bàsquet Girona
Murcia – Força Lleida
Leyma Coruña – Tenerife
Joventut Badalona – Bilbao
Obradoiro CAB – Breogán
Real Madrid – San Pablo Burgos
Baskonia – Manresa
MoraBanc Andorra – Valencia

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Força Lleida – Real Madrid
Força Lleida: M. Hughes 13, D. McGhee 11, K. Kuath 11Real Madrid: T. Luwawu-Cabarrot 31, T. Maledon 27, A. Feliz 15
86:122
Breogán – Unicaja
Breogán: F. Alonso 22, D. Brankovic 15, D. Mavra 15Unicaja: K. Perry 24, A. Noua 18, C. Hunt 15
90:103
Valencia – Baskonia
Valencia: T.J. Shorts 18, N. Sako 15, A. Brooks 13Baskonia: D.J. Stewart 19, C. Frisch 12, A.J. Lawson 11
84:75
Tenerife – Obradoiro CAB
Tenerife: J. Fernandez 16, M. Huertas 14, B. Van 13Obradoiro CAB: L. Meindl 19, J. Soriano 16, A. Barcello 12
106:76
Bilbao – MoraBanc Andorra
Bilbao: M. Krampelj 20, D. Hilliard 11, L. Petrasek 9MoraBanc Andorra: K. Kuric 17, A. Pustovyi 14, J. Akinjo 13
88:76
Bàsquet Girona – Joventut Badalona
Bàsquet Girona: M. McClung 23, A. Pluta 18, J. Perez 14Joventut Badalona: A. Reyes 21, N. Laprovittola 15, R. Rubio 12
101:87
Barcelona – Basket Zaragoza
Barcelona: J. Nunez 23, D. Brizuela 14, O. Nkamhoua 14Basket Zaragoza: G. Olaseni 18, N. Brussino 15, L. Birutis 12
99:81
Murcia – Leyma Coruña
Murcia: D. Ennis 24, M. Forrest 22, S. Boum 8Leyma Coruña: A. Verge 25, P. Jorgensen 20, G. Conditt 17
88:81
Manresa – San Pablo Burgos
Manresa: J. Notae 15, N. Ongenda 14, P. Oriola 11San Pablo Burgos: C. Audige 21, S. Doumbouya 17, C. Sengfelder 16
81:99

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 36 games

Show

September 2026 · 9 games

Show

Records

ACB
13

In Spain's ACB, 13 of 327 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 25.

ACB
58

In Spain's ACB, the heaviest beating since 2020/21 is Basket Zaragoza 111–53 Breogán (November 2024), a 58-point margin.

ACB
254

In Spain's ACB, the highest-scoring game since 2020/21 is Real Madrid 131–123 Murcia (May 2026, after overtime) – 254 points in all.

ACB
26

In Spain's ACB, the hottest winning run within a season since 2020/21 belongs to Real Madrid – 26 wins in a row in 2024/25.

Last season 2025/26

327
games played
176.4
points a game
4%
to overtime
57%
home wins

First half: 85.1 points a game

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the ACB table?

Real Madrid top the ACB 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with all 5 games won.

When is the next ACB game?

The next game is on Saturday 31 October: Basket Zaragoza – Bàsquet Girona.

How many teams take part in the ACB 2026/27 season?

18 teams take part in the ACB 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the ACB results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 45 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.