Basketball Champions League

Basketball Champions League 2025/26

Basketball Champions League in the 2025/26 season: the final table, the top scorers, the extremes and every result.

Season 2025/26 in numbers

176
games played
164.1
points a game
7%
to overtime
56%
home wins

Points by quarter: 41.2 · 41.1 · 40.6 · 40.2

Every game of the season, the play-offs included; exhibition games are left out.

Season 2025/26 in numbers
GameScoreDate
Biggest winTenerife – Galatasaray99:5915 Apr 2026
Most points in a gamePromitheas – Rytas111:9517 Dec 2025

OT – decided in overtime.

Table

Group 1

Group 1
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Rytas64267%564:534
2Heidelberg63350%502:507
3Promitheas63350%481:507
4Legia62433%468:467

Group 2

Group 2
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Alba Berlin65183%549:483
2Chalon-sur-Saône65183%539:513
3Nymburk61517%512:546
4Sabah BC61517%486:544

Group 3

Group 3
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Galatasaray65183%534:474
2Würzburg64267%480:452
3Trieste62433%501:519
4Igokea61517%452:522

Group 4

Group 4
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1AEK Athens65183%494:431
2Szolnoki Olaj63350%451:439
3Levice63350%461:467
4VEF Rīga61517%411:480

Group 5

Group 5
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Joventut Badalona660100%531:455
2Cholet63350%539:524
3Hapoel Holon63350%531:521
4Bursaspor6060%441:542

Group 6

Group 6
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Gran Canaria660100%518:425
2Spartak Subotica63350%469:462
3Le Mans62433%484:460
4Benfica61517%429:553

Group 7

Group 7
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Tenerife64267%519:474
2Trapani63350%521:516
3Tofaş63350%495:511
4Bnei Herzliya62433%509:543

Group 8

Group 8
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Unicaja660100%575:435
2Mersin SK64267%492:504
3AS Karditsas62433%461:519
4Oostende6060%486:556

The group tables, counted from their games: by win percentage, then more wins, fewer games and points difference.

The groups are worked out from who played whom; their numbers are ours, not the official group letters.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1S. Rice
Nymburk
Nymburk613823.02.83.2
2J. HardingRytas48521.32.81.5
3J. McRaeHapoel Holon510320.62.41.2
4J. Notae
Trapani
Trapani36020.04.33.7
5E. StewartBnei Herzliya59719.43.23.6
5R. GrayPromitheas59719.42.22.6
7D. Horne
Heidelberg
Heidelberg47619.01.52.5
8R. McGillLevice611118.54.04.8
9W. CummingsGalatasaray47318.33.85.8
10G. BlakesSabah BC35418.01.74.7
11B. TyreeIgokea58717.42.04.6
12K. Jordan Jr.Sabah BC610317.25.21.0
13J. Hill
Chalon-sur-Saône
Chalon-sur-Saône610116.85.54.5
14J. GravesLegia610016.74.54.2
15M. Blazevic
Tofaş
Tofaş58316.66.61.2

From the box scores of all 96 games played this season. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Play-offs

Play-in

Play-offs · Play-in
TimeGameScore
Würzburg – Levice89:92
Hapoel Holon – Trapani38:5
Szolnoki Olaj – Trieste62:82
Tofaş – Cholet89:75
Mersin SK – Le Mans65:92
Heidelberg – Nymburk63:72
Chalon-sur-Saône – Promitheas93:78
Spartak Subotica – AS Karditsas82:89
AS Karditsas – Spartak Subotica84:75
Levice – Würzburg56:74
Nymburk – Heidelberg78:71
Promitheas – Chalon-sur-Saône82:92
Le Mans – Mersin SK113:83
Trieste – Szolnoki Olaj80:89
Cholet – Tofaş105:86
Szolnoki Olaj – Trieste86:87
Tofaş – Cholet84:82
Würzburg – Levice92:71

Second round

Play-offs · Second round
TimeGameScore
Tofaş – Alba Berlin90:94
Rytas – Hapoel Holon106:81
Tenerife – Nymburk104:80
Gran Canaria – Trieste71:77
AEK Athens – AS Karditsas88:73
Galatasaray – Le Mans83:90
Joventut Badalona – Chalon-sur-Saône107:75
Unicaja – Würzburg90:85
Rytas – Galatasaray85:89 OT
Nymburk – Gran Canaria64:67
AS Karditsas – Tofaş79:93
Hapoel Holon – Le Mans85:106
Chalon-sur-Saône – Würzburg86:75
AEK Athens – Alba Berlin88:80
Joventut Badalona – Unicaja71:66
Tenerife – Trieste84:82
Tofaş – AEK Athens90:93 OT
Würzburg – Joventut Badalona83:85
Unicaja – Chalon-sur-Saône111:82
Galatasaray – Hapoel Holon86:81
Le Mans – Rytas78:72
Alba Berlin – AS Karditsas84:80
Trieste – Nymburk85:91
Gran Canaria – Tenerife72:70
Nymburk – Tenerife55:69
AS Karditsas – AEK Athens62:90
Hapoel Holon – Rytas98:106
Chalon-sur-Saône – Joventut Badalona85:77
Alba Berlin – Tofaş69:60
Würzburg – Unicaja80:71
Le Mans – Galatasaray81:94
Trieste – Gran Canaria70:94
Hapoel Holon – Galatasaray74:87
Chalon-sur-Saône – Unicaja70:80
Joventut Badalona – Würzburg91:84
AEK Athens – Tofaş96:88
Rytas – Le Mans101:81
Nymburk – Trieste82:76
AS Karditsas – Alba Berlin71:76
Tenerife – Gran Canaria79:76
Unicaja – Joventut Badalona86:74
Würzburg – Chalon-sur-Saône84:81
Gran Canaria – Nymburk82:92
Trieste – Tenerife82:76
Galatasaray – Rytas81:90
Le Mans – Hapoel Holon102:92
Tofaş – AS Karditsas90:98
Alba Berlin – AEK Athens88:93 OT

Quarter-finals

Play-offs · Quarter-finals
TimeGameScore
AEK Athens – Joventut Badalona87:84
Rytas – Nymburk77:70
Unicaja – Alba Berlin72:69
Tenerife – Galatasaray84:83
Nymburk – Rytas69:70
Joventut Badalona – AEK Athens88:66
Galatasaray – Tenerife64:62
Alba Berlin – Unicaja85:88 OT
AEK Athens – Joventut Badalona72:67
Tenerife – Galatasaray99:59

Semi-finals

Play-offs · Semi-finals
TimeGameScore
Rytas – Tenerife87:69
Unicaja – AEK Athens65:78

3rd place

Play-offs · 3rd place
TimeGameScore
Unicaja – Tenerife85:80

Final

Play-offs · Final
TimeGameScore
AEK Athens – Rytas86:92 OT

Every result of the season

May 2026 · 4 games
Every result of the season · May 2026
DateGameScore
9 May 2026AEK Athens – Rytas86:92 OT
9 May 2026Unicaja – Tenerife85:80
7 May 2026Unicaja – AEK Athens65:78
7 May 2026Rytas – Tenerife87:69
April 2026 · 10 games
Every result of the season · April 2026
DateGameScore
15 Apr 2026Tenerife – Galatasaray99:59
15 Apr 2026AEK Athens – Joventut Badalona72:67
8 Apr 2026Alba Berlin – Unicaja85:88 OT
8 Apr 2026Galatasaray – Tenerife64:62
7 Apr 2026Joventut Badalona – AEK Athens88:66
7 Apr 2026Nymburk – Rytas69:70
1 Apr 2026Tenerife – Galatasaray84:83
1 Apr 2026Unicaja – Alba Berlin72:69
1 Apr 2026Rytas – Nymburk77:70
1 Apr 2026AEK Athens – Joventut Badalona87:84
March 2026 · 16 games
Every result of the season · March 2026
DateGameScore
18 Mar 2026Alba Berlin – AEK Athens88:93 OT
18 Mar 2026Tofaş – AS Karditsas90:98
18 Mar 2026Le Mans – Hapoel Holon102:92
18 Mar 2026Galatasaray – Rytas81:90
17 Mar 2026Trieste – Tenerife82:76
17 Mar 2026Gran Canaria – Nymburk82:92
17 Mar 2026Würzburg – Chalon-sur-Saône84:81
17 Mar 2026Unicaja – Joventut Badalona86:74
11 Mar 2026Tenerife – Gran Canaria79:76
11 Mar 2026AS Karditsas – Alba Berlin71:76
11 Mar 2026Nymburk – Trieste82:76
11 Mar 2026Rytas – Le Mans101:81
11 Mar 2026AEK Athens – Tofaş96:88
10 Mar 2026Joventut Badalona – Würzburg91:84
10 Mar 2026Chalon-sur-Saône – Unicaja70:80
10 Mar 2026Hapoel Holon – Galatasaray74:87
February 2026 · 16 games
Every result of the season · February 2026
DateGameScore
11 Feb 2026Trieste – Gran Canaria70:94
11 Feb 2026Le Mans – Galatasaray81:94
11 Feb 2026Würzburg – Unicaja80:71
10 Feb 2026Alba Berlin – Tofaş69:60
10 Feb 2026Chalon-sur-Saône – Joventut Badalona85:77
10 Feb 2026Hapoel Holon – Rytas98:106
10 Feb 2026AS Karditsas – AEK Athens62:90
10 Feb 2026Nymburk – Tenerife55:69
4 Feb 2026Gran Canaria – Tenerife72:70
4 Feb 2026Trieste – Nymburk85:91
4 Feb 2026Alba Berlin – AS Karditsas84:80
4 Feb 2026Le Mans – Rytas78:72
4 Feb 2026Galatasaray – Hapoel Holon86:81
3 Feb 2026Unicaja – Chalon-sur-Saône111:82
3 Feb 2026Würzburg – Joventut Badalona83:85
3 Feb 2026Tofaş – AEK Athens90:93 OT
January 2026 · 34 games
Every result of the season · January 2026
DateGameScore
28 Jan 2026Tenerife – Trieste84:82
28 Jan 2026Joventut Badalona – Unicaja71:66
28 Jan 2026AEK Athens – Alba Berlin88:80
27 Jan 2026Chalon-sur-Saône – Würzburg86:75
27 Jan 2026Hapoel Holon – Le Mans85:106
27 Jan 2026AS Karditsas – Tofaş79:93
27 Jan 2026Nymburk – Gran Canaria64:67
27 Jan 2026Rytas – Galatasaray85:89 OT
21 Jan 2026Unicaja – Würzburg90:85
21 Jan 2026Joventut Badalona – Chalon-sur-Saône107:75
21 Jan 2026Galatasaray – Le Mans83:90
21 Jan 2026AEK Athens – AS Karditsas88:73
20 Jan 2026Gran Canaria – Trieste71:77
20 Jan 2026Tenerife – Nymburk104:80
20 Jan 2026Rytas – Hapoel Holon106:81
20 Jan 2026Tofaş – Alba Berlin90:94
14 Jan 2026Würzburg – Levice92:71
14 Jan 2026Tofaş – Cholet84:82
13 Jan 2026Szolnoki Olaj – Trieste86:87
9 Jan 2026Cholet – Tofaş105:86
8 Jan 2026Trieste – Szolnoki Olaj80:89
8 Jan 2026Le Mans – Mersin SK113:83
8 Jan 2026Promitheas – Chalon-sur-Saône82:92
8 Jan 2026Nymburk – Heidelberg78:71
8 Jan 2026Levice – Würzburg56:74
8 Jan 2026AS Karditsas – Spartak Subotica84:75
6 Jan 2026Spartak Subotica – AS Karditsas82:89
6 Jan 2026Chalon-sur-Saône – Promitheas93:78
6 Jan 2026Heidelberg – Nymburk63:72
6 Jan 2026Mersin SK – Le Mans65:92
6 Jan 2026Tofaş – Cholet89:75
6 Jan 2026Szolnoki Olaj – Trieste62:82
6 Jan 2026Hapoel Holon – Trapani38:5
6 Jan 2026Würzburg – Levice89:92
December 2025 · 24 games
Every result of the season · December 2025
DateGameScore
17 Dec 2025Bursaspor – Hapoel Holon83:92
17 Dec 2025Cholet – Joventut Badalona87:89
17 Dec 2025Mersin SK – Oostende84:76
17 Dec 2025Unicaja – AS Karditsas115:84
17 Dec 2025Igokea – Galatasaray65:82
17 Dec 2025Trieste – Würzburg77:90
17 Dec 2025Legia – Heidelberg83:88 OT
17 Dec 2025Promitheas – Rytas111:95
16 Dec 2025Chalon-sur-Saône – Nymburk97:84
16 Dec 2025Le Mans – Spartak Subotica76:61
16 Dec 2025Gran Canaria – Benfica87:63
16 Dec 2025Alba Berlin – Sabah BC106:82
16 Dec 2025Bnei Herzliya – Tenerife94:86
16 Dec 2025Tofaş – Trapani99:93 OT
16 Dec 2025Levice – VEF Rīga85:69
16 Dec 2025Szolnoki Olaj – AEK Athens80:69
10 Dec 2025Tenerife – Trapani80:83
10 Dec 2025AEK Athens – Levice99:88 OT
10 Dec 2025VEF Rīga – Szolnoki Olaj76:62
9 Dec 2025Chalon-sur-Saône – Alba Berlin91:100
9 Dec 2025Oostende – Unicaja73:89
9 Dec 2025AS Karditsas – Mersin SK72:80
9 Dec 2025Bnei Herzliya – Tofaş82:81
9 Dec 2025Sabah BC – Nymburk105:87
November 2025 · 24 games
Every result of the season · November 2025
DateGameScore
19 Nov 2025Joventut Badalona – Hapoel Holon97:95 OT
19 Nov 2025Cholet – Bursaspor109:77
19 Nov 2025Spartak Subotica – Benfica99:69
19 Nov 2025Igokea – Würzburg56:85
18 Nov 2025Le Mans – Gran Canaria88:90
18 Nov 2025Legia – Rytas77:79
18 Nov 2025Heidelberg – Promitheas82:62
18 Nov 2025Galatasaray – Trieste79:80
12 Nov 2025AEK Athens – VEF Rīga95:64
12 Nov 2025Nymburk – Alba Berlin75:88
12 Nov 2025Mersin SK – Unicaja77:100
12 Nov 2025Sabah BC – Chalon-sur-Saône87:89
11 Nov 2025Tenerife – Tofaş80:70
11 Nov 2025Trapani – Bnei Herzliya101:88
11 Nov 2025AS Karditsas – Oostende82:78
11 Nov 2025Levice – Szolnoki Olaj73:71
5 Nov 2025Gran Canaria – Spartak Subotica77:62
5 Nov 2025Promitheas – Legia72:85
5 Nov 2025Bursaspor – Joventut Badalona68:79
5 Nov 2025Benfica – Le Mans93:90
5 Nov 2025Rytas – Heidelberg116:90
4 Nov 2025Trieste – Igokea115:90
4 Nov 2025Würzburg – Galatasaray74:99
4 Nov 2025Hapoel Holon – Cholet92:94 OT
October 2025 · 48 games
Every result of the season · October 2025
DateGameScore
29 Oct 2025Unicaja – Oostende102:80
29 Oct 2025Chalon-sur-Saône – Sabah BC84:71
29 Oct 2025Mersin SK – AS Karditsas81:73
29 Oct 2025Szolnoki Olaj – VEF Rīga77:76
28 Oct 2025Alba Berlin – Nymburk94:78
28 Oct 2025Levice – AEK Athens69:71
28 Oct 2025Tofaş – Tenerife64:81
28 Oct 2025Bnei Herzliya – Trapani74:77
22 Oct 2025Joventut Badalona – Bursaspor94:67
22 Oct 2025Cholet – Hapoel Holon92:103
22 Oct 2025Heidelberg – Legia67:74
22 Oct 2025Rytas – Promitheas98:79
21 Oct 2025Le Mans – Benfica89:69
21 Oct 2025Spartak Subotica – Gran Canaria83:93
21 Oct 2025Galatasaray – Würzburg89:83
21 Oct 2025Igokea – Trieste91:76
15 Oct 2025Benfica – Spartak Subotica74:90
15 Oct 2025Gran Canaria – Le Mans73:68
15 Oct 2025Trieste – Galatasaray90:91
15 Oct 2025Oostende – Mersin SK86:104
15 Oct 2025Legia – Promitheas64:68
15 Oct 2025Heidelberg – Rytas92:83
15 Oct 2025AEK Athens – Szolnoki Olaj91:77
15 Oct 2025Sabah BC – Alba Berlin76:85
14 Oct 2025Tenerife – Bnei Herzliya108:85
14 Oct 2025Trapani – Tofaş89:91
14 Oct 2025AS Karditsas – Unicaja55:72
14 Oct 2025Nymburk – Chalon-sur-Saône95:97 OT
14 Oct 2025Bursaspor – Cholet72:84
14 Oct 2025Hapoel Holon – Joventut Badalona65:81
14 Oct 2025Würzburg – Igokea70:68
14 Oct 2025VEF Rīga – Levice73:92
8 Oct 2025Trapani – Tenerife78:84
8 Oct 2025Unicaja – Mersin SK97:66
8 Oct 2025Oostende – AS Karditsas93:95 OT
8 Oct 2025Alba Berlin – Chalon-sur-Saône76:81
8 Oct 2025Spartak Subotica – Le Mans74:73
8 Oct 2025Tofaş – Bnei Herzliya90:86
8 Oct 2025Szolnoki Olaj – Levice84:54
8 Oct 2025Hapoel Holon – Bursaspor84:74
7 Oct 2025Benfica – Gran Canaria61:98
7 Oct 2025Joventut Badalona – Cholet91:73
7 Oct 2025VEF Rīga – AEK Athens53:69
7 Oct 2025Galatasaray – Igokea94:82
7 Oct 2025Rytas – Legia93:85
7 Oct 2025Würzburg – Trieste78:63
7 Oct 2025Nymburk – Sabah BC93:65
7 Oct 2025Promitheas – Heidelberg89:83