Basketball

EuroLeague standings and results 2026/27

Panathinaikos top the EuroLeague 2026/27 table as of 27 October, with 7 of 8 games won. On this page: this season in numbers, the table, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

76
games played
174.1
points a game
4%
to overtime
53%
home wins

Points by quarter: 44.8 · 42.3 · 42.8 · 43.4

Every game played this season so far.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Panathinaikos87188%693:592
2Valencia86275%780:720
3Fenerbahçe86275%643:594
4Olympiacos75271%650:603
5Hapoel Tel Aviv75271%630:601
6Real Madrid85362%771:716
7Crvena Zvezda85362%667:620
8Barcelona85362%719:703
9Dubai85362%690:683
10Virtus Bologna74357%606:608
11Partizan74357%551:553
12Žalgiris Kaunas73443%595:602
13Anadolu Efes73443%581:590
14Beşiktaş73443%634:644
15Lyon-Villeurbanne72529%612:677
16Paris82625%696:742
17Bayern82625%696:747
18Maccabi Tel Aviv82625%686:753
19Olimpia Milano81712%660:728
20Baskonia81712%669:753

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
Anadolu Efes783.084.32–11–3
Barcelona889.987.92–23–1
Baskonia883.694.11–40–3
Bayern887.093.40–42–2
Beşiktaş790.692.01–22–2
Crvena Zvezda883.477.53–22–1
Dubai886.385.42–23–1
Fenerbahçe880.474.35–01–2
Hapoel Tel Aviv790.085.93–12–1
Lyon-Villeurbanne787.496.71–21–3
Maccabi Tel Aviv885.894.11–21–4
Olimpia Milano882.591.01–30–4
Olympiacos792.986.11–14–1
Panathinaikos886.674.06–11–0
Paris887.092.81–41–2
Partizan778.779.02–12–2
Real Madrid896.489.52–03–3
Valencia897.590.03–23–0
Virtus Bologna786.686.92–02–3
Žalgiris Kaunas785.086.01–22–2

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1N. HifiParis59719.42.02.4
2A. VezenkovOlympiacos712517.96.40.9
3T.J. ShortsValencia814117.61.95.8
4C. EdwardsŽalgiris Kaunas711917.01.42.4
4C. PayneAnadolu Efes46817.01.03.0
6D. BaconDubai813316.64.02.9
7K. PunterBarcelona813216.52.02.1
8C. JonesPartizan711516.42.65.9
9S. WilbekinBeşiktaş711216.01.73.6
10J. MonteroOlympiacos69315.53.54.5
11M. KabengeleDubai812315.47.81.3
12T. EtienneParis710715.31.43.0
13D. WashingtonBayern710615.10.63.1
14T. MaledonReal Madrid812115.13.65.6
15E. BryantHapoel Tel Aviv710414.96.63.6

From the box scores of all 76 games played this season. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%
1N. HifiParis524.637%29%
2A. VezenkovOlympiacos726.269%30%
3T.J. ShortsValencia823.354%–
4C. EdwardsŽalgiris Kaunas723.738%41%
4C. PayneAnadolu Efes419.662%56%
6D. BaconDubai826.657%40%
7K. PunterBarcelona824.059%34%
8C. JonesPartizan727.751%33%
9S. WilbekinBeşiktaş724.253%37%
10J. MonteroOlympiacos624.052%29%
11M. KabengeleDubai824.266%36%
12T. EtienneParis720.160%40%
13D. WashingtonBayern719.953%45%
14T. MaledonReal Madrid823.148%24%
15E. BryantHapoel Tel Aviv729.549%30%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game); – where the numbers do not add up. Free throws are not in this competition's box scores.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
Panathinaikos760%35%32.719.97.63.713.3
Maccabi Tel Aviv759%37%29.319.47.13.113.1
Barcelona758%38%30.317.06.91.912.1
Bayern758%37%28.719.16.42.114.6
Olympiacos758%32%36.920.36.12.613.7
Fenerbahçe757%33%33.018.16.64.012.3
Paris857%34%32.120.08.43.213.4
Beşiktaş756%39%28.020.05.01.712.0
Valencia756%39%33.321.36.31.711.1
Baskonia755%28%30.721.37.12.115.6
Partizan755%29%30.419.09.32.611.3
Virtus Bologna755%31%36.317.06.63.913.1
Anadolu Efes754%32%31.917.97.03.115.3
Real Madrid754%40%33.020.64.73.111.7
Dubai853%38%30.817.55.53.111.8
Hapoel Tel Aviv753%37%33.115.75.93.410.3
Lyon-Villeurbanne753%41%26.321.77.43.114.6
Olimpia Milano751%35%31.718.46.31.613.3
Crvena Zvezda750%31%36.319.66.72.312.3
Žalgiris Kaunas749%42%34.319.96.42.114.6

From the team box scores of 71 of the season's 76 games played, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up. Free throws are not in this competition's box scores.

Today and coming

Today and coming
TimeGameScore
Beşiktaş – Olympiacos–
Hapoel Tel Aviv – Anadolu Efes–
Lyon-Villeurbanne – Partizan–
Virtus Bologna – Žalgiris Kaunas–
Crvena Zvezda – Bayern–
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Paris–
Real Madrid – Fenerbahçe–
Dubai – Hapoel Tel Aviv–
Anadolu Efes – Panathinaikos–
Žalgiris Kaunas – Partizan–
Lyon-Villeurbanne – Baskonia–
Olympiacos – Olimpia Milano–
Barcelona – Valencia–
Virtus Bologna – Beşiktaş–

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Baskonia – Real Madrid
Baskonia: A.J. Lawson 17, K. Simmons 17, D.J. Stewart 13Real Madrid: T. Maledon 19, T. Luwawu-Cabarrot 14, M. Jantunen 13
86:104
Valencia – Fenerbahçe
Valencia: T.J. Shorts 23, K. Taylor 16, A. Brooks 16Fenerbahçe: W. Baldwin 19, S. Shields 18, W. Clyburn 15
86:78
Panathinaikos – Olimpia Milano
Panathinaikos: K. Nunn 20, M. Lessort 13, J. Hernangomez 11Olimpia Milano: D. Hall 15, L. Bolmaro 10, R.J. Cole 10
80:75
Bayern – Barcelona
Bayern: M. Norris 17, R. Jokubaitis 17, A. Obst 14Barcelona: K. Punter 23, T. Martin 12, J. Nebo 12
84:88
Crvena Zvezda – Maccabi Tel Aviv
Crvena Zvezda: T. Carter 24, J. Butler 21, J. Nwora 18Maccabi Tel Aviv: J. Clark 19, R. Sorkin 13, Y. Madar 7
100:78
Dubai – Paris
Dubai: D. Bacon 24, M. Kabengele 22, M. Wright 12Paris: J. Rhoden 20, N. Hifi 20, S. Herrera 12
93:99

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 56 games

Show

September 2026 · 20 games

Show

Records

EuroLeague
17

In the EuroLeague, 17 of 402 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 24.

EuroLeague
46

In the EuroLeague, the heaviest beating since 2020/21 is Olympiacos 117–71 Virtus Bologna (December 2022), a 46-point margin.

EuroLeague
258

In the EuroLeague, the highest-scoring game since 2020/21 is Barcelona 134–124 Baskonia (December 2025, after overtime) – 258 points in all.

EuroLeague
27

In the EuroLeague, the most dominant regular season in the 2022/23–2025/26 seasons belongs to Real Madrid – 27 wins from 34 games in 2023/24.

Last season 2025/26

402
games played
172.0
points a game
4%
to overtime
64%
home wins

First half: 86.3 points a game

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the EuroLeague table?

Panathinaikos top the EuroLeague 2026/27 table as of 27 October, with 7 of 8 games won.

When is the next EuroLeague game?

The next game is on Wednesday 28 October: Beşiktaş – Olympiacos.

How many teams play in the EuroLeague?

20 teams play in the EuroLeague in 2026/27.

Where can I see the EuroLeague results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 76 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 27 October.