Basketball

Greek Basket League standings and results 2026/27

Panathinaikos top the Greek Basket League 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with all 4 games won. On this page: this season in numbers, the table, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

28
games played
157.0
points a game
7%
to overtime
64%
home wins

Points by quarter: 38.1 · 39.4 · 39.8 · 38.0

Every game played this season so far.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Panathinaikos440100%360:272
2Olympiacos440100%341:264
3PAOK440100%327:304
4Aris43175%318:261
5Peristeri43175%343:353
6Kolossos Rhodes42250%338:332
7AEK Athens42250%295:302
8AS Karditsas42250%276:291
9Iraklis41325%314:316
10Mykonos41325%318:339
11Lefkadas41325%321:343
12Promitheas41325%272:342
13Maroussi4040%287:330
14Vikos4040%286:347

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
AEK Athens473.875.52–00–2
AS Karditsas469.072.82–00–2
Aris479.565.32–01–1
Iraklis478.579.01–10–2
Kolossos Rhodes484.583.02–10–1
Lefkadas480.385.81–10–2
Maroussi471.882.50–10–3
Mykonos479.584.80–21–1
Olympiacos485.366.01–03–0
PAOK481.876.02–02–0
Panathinaikos490.068.03–01–0
Peristeri485.888.32–01–1
Promitheas468.085.50–31–0
Vikos471.586.80–10–3

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1B. TyreePAOK24422.02.01.0
2J. LoveMykonos48621.54.32.5
3C. OsmanPAOK36421.33.71.7
4J. WalkerMaroussi35819.31.72.3
5D. HarmonLefkadas47719.33.55.8
6T. NicholsPeristeri47518.83.34.8
7T. RobinsonLefkadas35016.77.00.7
8M. MorganAris46616.51.52.5
8N. JosephAEK Athens46616.56.80.0
10J. TurnerAS Karditsas46516.31.81.8
11J. McRaeAS Karditsas46215.52.30.3
12J. RobinsonAris46115.35.81.8
13K. NunnPanathinaikos23015.02.04.5
14A. VezenkovOlympiacos45914.85.01.3
14D. FunderburkMykonos45914.86.81.0

From the box scores of all 28 games played this season. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%FT%
1B. TyreePAOK223.150%33%78%
2J. LoveMykonos433.657%40%95%
3C. OsmanPAOK332.067%43%82%
4J. WalkerMaroussi328.355%18%82%
5D. HarmonLefkadas436.450%23%70%
6T. NicholsPeristeri428.769%26%65%
7T. RobinsonLefkadas328.452%57%67%
8M. MorganAris422.969%41%73%
8N. JosephAEK Athens430.777%–69%
10J. TurnerAS Karditsas430.850%54%77%
11J. McRaeAS Karditsas424.136%33%78%
12J. RobinsonAris425.952%40%87%
13K. NunnPanathinaikos220.458%62%50%
14A. VezenkovOlympiacos422.750%44%94%
14D. FunderburkMykonos428.663%–73%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game), FT% free throws; – where the numbers do not add up.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
Olympiacos462%34%68%35.821.88.54.012.5
AEK Athens456%30%72%29.018.06.82.514.0
Panathinaikos456%41%80%33.221.27.03.812.0
Peristeri455%31%64%32.218.510.52.814.0
Mykonos454%39%74%29.815.08.23.017.5
PAOK453%33%75%31.816.25.52.510.8
Lefkadas451%33%67%32.013.27.53.811.8
Iraklis450%34%62%35.014.85.83.015.8
Kolossos Rhodes449%45%78%24.818.56.81.810.8
Aris448%34%73%35.020.810.84.514.8
Maroussi448%28%74%33.014.89.02.517.2
Vikos446%34%71%31.015.56.82.513.8
AS Karditsas445%28%67%32.211.08.04.513.8
Promitheas444%33%64%29.817.06.52.216.0

From the team box scores of all 28 games played this season, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers, FT% free throws; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up.

Coming games

Coming games
TimeGame
Vikos – AEK Athens
AS Karditsas – Kolossos Rhodes
Mykonos – Lefkadas
Maroussi – Promitheas
Iraklis – PAOK
Olympiacos – Peristeri
Aris – Panathinaikos
Lefkadas – Aris

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Promitheas – Olympiacos
Promitheas: A. Kulboka 11, A. Arms 5, A. Antetokounmpo 5Olympiacos: M. Ndiaye 19, A. Vezenkov 14, N. Milutinov 10
45:85
Kolossos Rhodes – Vikos
Kolossos Rhodes: C. Harris 19, P. Willis 11, G. Kamperidis 11Vikos: J. Floyd 14, A. Patrikis 13, I. Agravanis 11
80:70

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 28 games

Show

Records

Greek Basket League
7

In the Greek Basket League, 7 of 174 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 25.

Greek Basket League
54

In the Greek Basket League, the heaviest beating since 2016/17 is Lavrio 57–111 Panathinaikos (May 2018), a 54-point margin.

Greek Basket League
238

In the Greek Basket League, the highest-scoring game since 2016/17 is Panathinaikos 120–118 Lavrio (January 2018, after overtime) – 238 points in all.

Greek Basket League
31

In the Greek Basket League, the hottest winning run within a season since 2016/17 belongs to Panathinaikos – 31 wins in a row in 2017/18.

Last season 2025/26

174
games played
168.0
points a game
4%
to overtime
60%
home wins

First half: 84.3 points a game

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Greek Basket League table?

Panathinaikos top the Greek Basket League 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with all 4 games won.

When is the next Greek Basket League game?

The next game is on Saturday 31 October: Vikos – AEK Athens.

How many teams take part in the Greek Basket League 2026/27 season?

14 teams take part in the Greek Basket League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Greek Basket League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 28 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.