Basketball

LKL standings and results 2026/27

Žalgiris Kaunas top the LKL 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with all 7 games won. On this page: this season in numbers, the table, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

33
games played
166.9
points a game
3%
to overtime
64%
home wins

Points by quarter: 43.1 · 39.3 · 42.8 · 41.0

Every game played this season so far.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Žalgiris Kaunas770100%651:511
2Rytas54180%456:417
3Gargždai75271%634:619
4Neptūnas74357%606:583
5Šiauliai73443%585:607
6Lietkabelis73443%532:570
7Juventus73443%600:604
8Jonava62433%455:474
9Tauragė72529%560:621
10Nevėžis6060%428:501

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
Gargždai790.688.43–12–1
Jonava675.879.01–21–2
Juventus785.786.33–10–3
Lietkabelis776.081.42–11–3
Neptūnas786.683.33–11–2
Nevėžis671.383.50–20–4
Rytas591.283.41–13–0
Tauragė780.088.72–20–3
Šiauliai783.686.72–11–3
Žalgiris Kaunas793.073.04–03–0

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1J. CarlosGargždai714620.93.18.1
2N. JohnsonJonava611919.83.22.7
3D. AndrewsNevėžis69716.22.82.3
4Y. FrankeNeptūnas710915.63.01.9
5C. ReynoldsJuventus46215.55.31.5
5J. ValanciunasŽalgiris Kaunas46215.55.51.5
7D. StanleyGargždai710414.93.34.3
8A. GudaitisRytas57214.44.81.0
9C. WinstonRytas34314.32.75.7
10J. BlackmonTauragė710014.32.61.7
11S. FofanaŠiauliai68313.82.53.0
12B. KrikkeGargždai79513.64.91.3
13T. JonesJuventus79113.04.41.1
14C. HunterJuventus79012.91.41.9
15H. DrellNeptūnas78912.75.01.6

From the box scores of all 33 games played this season. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%FT%
1J. CarlosGargždai729.761%44%75%
2N. JohnsonJonava629.863%42%72%
3D. AndrewsNevėžis630.748%36%62%
4Y. FrankeNeptūnas722.549%49%76%
5C. ReynoldsJuventus429.158%43%80%
5J. ValanciunasŽalgiris Kaunas416.977%–73%
7D. StanleyGargždai724.642%39%68%
8A. GudaitisRytas523.071%–63%
9C. WinstonRytas324.573%45%67%
10J. BlackmonTauragė722.536%41%94%
11S. FofanaŠiauliai623.654%36%75%
12B. KrikkeGargždai725.164%–67%
13T. JonesJuventus723.057%25%89%
14C. HunterJuventus724.853%30%71%
15H. DrellNeptūnas722.257%31%58%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game), FT% free throws; – where the numbers do not add up.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
Žalgiris Kaunas765%44%71%31.724.17.73.312.6
Rytas562%37%70%35.620.44.83.813.0
Jonava659%31%63%29.215.86.82.714.2
Gargždai757%37%70%31.620.07.01.411.6
Juventus756%36%72%34.414.96.32.414.1
Šiauliai756%35%74%30.018.76.11.413.0
Neptūnas755%35%75%31.918.35.74.311.7
Lietkabelis753%30%66%27.115.08.31.011.3
Nevėžis647%31%63%30.315.56.21.513.8
Tauragė746%34%77%32.115.95.61.413.3

From the team box scores of all 33 games played this season, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers, FT% free throws; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up.

Coming games

Coming games
TimeGame
Lietkabelis – Neptūnas
Šiauliai – Tauragė
Jonava – Juventus
Rytas – Žalgiris Kaunas
Nevėžis – Gargždai
Jonava – Rytas
Lietkabelis – Rytas
Neptūnas – Tauragė

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Neptūnas – Šiauliai
Neptūnas: H. Drell 21, Y. Franke 20, E. Fridriksson 18Šiauliai: C. Henderson 13, M. Pacevicius 13, D. Romancenko 12
110:88
Žalgiris Kaunas – Jonava
Žalgiris Kaunas: D. Sirvydis 17, C. Edwards 12, S. Lee 12Jonava: N. Johnson 13, D. Harrison 10, M. Repsys 9
86:63
Juventus – Rytas
Juventus: L. Beliauskas 18, E. Nzekwesi 18, J. Pagenkopf 16Rytas: A. Gudaitis 18, G. Radzevicius 15, C. Winston 15
76:94
Tauragė – Nevėžis
Tauragė: J. Blackmon 19, A. Voinalovych 14, H. Bratanovic 14Nevėžis: D. Andrews 17, X. Rice 17, F. Boardman-Raffet 11
80:76
Gargždai – Lietkabelis
Gargždai: J. Carlos 20, B. Krikke 18, D. Stanley 14Lietkabelis: K. Kennedy 24, O. Jaramaz 9, G. Maldunas 7
83:80

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 21 games

Show

September 2026 · 12 games

Show

Records

LKL
7

In Lithuania's LKL, 7 of 166 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 24.

LKL
62

In Lithuania's LKL, the heaviest beating since 2011/12 is Rytas 116–54 Nevėžis (October 2015), a 62-point margin.

LKL
277

In Lithuania's LKL, the highest-scoring game since 2011/12 is Nevėžis 143–134 Juventus (April 2023, after overtime) – 277 points in all.

Last season 2025/26

166
games played
174.1
points a game
4%
to overtime
57%
home wins

First half: 86.7 points a game

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the LKL table?

Žalgiris Kaunas top the LKL 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with all 7 games won.

When is the next LKL game?

The next game is on Saturday 31 October: Lietkabelis – Neptūnas.

How many teams take part in the LKL 2026/27 season?

10 teams take part in the LKL 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the LKL results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 33 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.