Basketball

Latvian-Estonian Basketball League table and results 2026/27

VEF Rīga top the Latvian-Estonian League 2026/27 table as of 27 October, with all 7 games won. On this page: this season in numbers, the table, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

49
games played
163.1
points a game
2%
to overtime
53%
home wins

Points by quarter: 42.2 · 41.6 · 39.8 · 39.2

Every game played this season so far.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1VEF Rīga770100%644:485
2Rīgas Zeļļi660100%565:442
3Valmiera Glass Via76186%642:530
4Ventspils75271%621:589
5Tartu Ülikool64267%490:444
6Bigbank/Kalev64267%502:476
7TalTech74357%514:529
8Rīgas Juniori63350%505:530
9Keila KK73443%517:590
10Pärnu52340%387:393
11BK Ogre62433%506:526
12BK Liepāja61517%449:496
13Viimsi71614%527:587
14Latvijas Universitāte81712%633:749
15Keila Basket7070%491:627

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
BK Liepāja674.882.71–20–3
BK Ogre684.387.71–21–2
Bigbank/Kalev683.779.33–11–1
Keila Basket770.189.60–30–4
Keila KK773.984.32–21–2
Latvijas Universitāte879.193.60–21–5
Pärnu577.478.62–10–2
Rīgas Juniori684.288.33–10–2
Rīgas Zeļļi694.273.73–03–0
TalTech773.475.61–23–1
Tartu Ülikool681.774.02–12–1
VEF Rīga792.069.34–03–0
Valmiera Glass Via791.775.73–13–0
Ventspils788.784.11–14–1
Viimsi775.383.90–41–2

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1H. PetrovicsRīgas Juniori612120.25.54.5
2M. KirvesPärnu48020.012.33.8
3B. McBrideValmiera Glass Via713218.92.43.7
3K. JurtsenkoViimsi713218.97.41.7
5J. TillmonKeila Basket713118.75.92.1
6J. VitolsBK Ogre610918.23.04.5
7T. Reginald DeshawnLatvijas Universitāte813216.55.02.8
8A. AusejsVentspils711516.42.94.7
9K. PalekTartu Ülikool69816.35.72.3
10D. ForrestBigbank/Kalev58116.28.21.6
11R. DegrayVentspils57915.83.60.6
12J. SearsVEF Rīga46315.83.34.8
13O. L. LobsingerBK Ogre69415.76.71.2
14L. KoshevatskyiLatvijas Universitāte812215.33.35.0
15T. PerkinsRīgas Zeļļi69015.03.32.5

From the box scores of 48 of the season's 49 games played. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%FT%
1H. PetrovicsRīgas Juniori629.265%31%74%
2M. KirvesPärnu429.952%38%74%
3B. McBrideValmiera Glass Via728.450%28%91%
3K. JurtsenkoViimsi727.545%41%83%
5J. TillmonKeila Basket729.742%32%66%
6J. VitolsBK Ogre626.956%41%91%
7T. Reginald DeshawnLatvijas Universitāte830.460%33%65%
8A. AusejsVentspils723.663%39%88%
9K. PalekTartu Ülikool626.656%46%72%
10D. ForrestBigbank/Kalev525.274%–81%
11R. DegrayVentspils520.758%55%80%
12J. SearsVEF Rīga424.459%26%73%
13O. L. LobsingerBK Ogre628.053%50%61%
14L. KoshevatskyiLatvijas Universitāte832.352%30%64%
15T. PerkinsRīgas Zeļļi620.457%8%90%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game), FT% free throws; – where the numbers do not add up.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
Rīgas Zeļļi663%31%76%40.720.27.82.316.3
VEF Rīga759%30%75%38.723.17.73.110.3
BK Ogre657%33%69%30.515.37.51.713.0
Valmiera Glass Via756%34%74%37.119.67.33.011.9
Rīgas Juniori554%37%60%32.014.05.82.814.4
Ventspils754%35%78%34.918.97.92.614.9
Bigbank/Kalev653%31%71%33.019.27.03.313.3
Latvijas Universitāte852%31%61%32.518.47.11.613.4
Tartu Ülikool651%34%67%38.219.36.24.515.3
Viimsi651%31%73%32.518.84.72.015.0
BK Liepāja650%30%67%28.815.27.01.814.2
Pärnu550%25%63%36.219.08.42.012.2
Keila KK649%32%64%32.816.38.82.818.7
TalTech749%31%60%31.316.68.72.315.0
Keila Basket642%28%50%32.010.07.51.712.8

From the team box scores of 47 of the season's 49 games played, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers, FT% free throws; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up.

Today and coming

Today and coming
TimeGameScore
TalTech – Latvijas Universitāte–
Ventspils – Viimsi–
BK Liepāja – Viimsi–
BK Ogre – Keila Basket–
Bigbank/Kalev – Rīgas Zeļļi–
Keila KK – TalTech–
VEF Rīga – Tartu Ülikool–
Pärnu – Valmiera Glass Via–

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Keila KK – Viimsi
Keila KK: P. Carter 22, P. Peemot 20, V. Shymanskyi 13Viimsi: K. Valb 18, O. Pere 15, K. Jurtsenko 10
78:72
Rīgas Juniori – Keila Basket
Rīgas Juniori: H. Petrovics 25, E. Liekis 17, R. Kudrjavcevs 10Keila Basket: A. Kivimagi 20, C. Lenk 18, P. Salmins 17
89:82
Pärnu – Latvijas Universitāte
Pärnu: M. Kirves 22, H. Eelmae 21, K. Dubults 18Latvijas Universitāte: T. Reginald Deshawn 25, A. Kazaks 14, P. Katlaps 13
91:77
Valmiera Glass Via – VEF Rīga
Valmiera Glass Via: B. McBride 30, J. Heidbreder 21, V. Kohs 13VEF Rīga: A. Skele 18, L. C. Rodriguez Jr 17, M. Rogers 13
89:97
Tartu Ülikool – TalTech
Tartu Ülikool: C. Maidoh 16, M. Rosenthal 12, R. Andre 11TalTech: J. Rikberg 8, S. Post 8, T. Jurkatamm 6
65:41
Bigbank/Kalev – Keila Basket
Bigbank/Kalev: K. Vuks 20, R. Vuks 16, H. Toom 16Keila Basket: P. Salmins 21, J. Tillmon 16, R. Tamkivi 14
98:77
BK Ogre – Ventspils
BK Ogre: O. L. Lobsinger 24, K. Apsitis 19, J. Vitols 13Ventspils: R. Degray 24, A. Ausejs 14, E. Mezulis 13
88:92
Rīgas Zeļļi – Keila KK
Rīgas Zeļļi: T. Talcis 15, B. Shungu 13, T. Wahl 13Keila KK: J. Kirsipuu 14, V. Shymanskyi 12, T. Mark 11
103:70

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 36 games

Show

September 2026 · 13 games

Show

Records

Latvian-Estonian League
8

In the Latvian-Estonian League, 8 of 200 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 25.

Latvian-Estonian League
74

In the Latvian-Estonian League, the heaviest beating since 2020/21 is Bigbank/Kalev 122–48 Keila KK (December 2024), a 74-point margin.

Latvian-Estonian League
234

In the Latvian-Estonian League, the highest-scoring game since 2020/21 is Keila KK 119–115 Latvijas Universitāte (March 2026, after overtime) – 234 points in all.

Latvian-Estonian League
24

In the Latvian-Estonian League, the hottest winning run within a season since 2020/21 belongs to Bigbank/Kalev – 24 wins in a row in 2023/24.

Last season 2025/26

200
games played
169.9
points a game
4%
to overtime
53%
home wins

First half: 86.0 points a game

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Latvian-Estonian League table?

VEF Rīga top the Latvian-Estonian League 2026/27 table as of 27 October, with all 7 games won.

When is the next Latvian-Estonian League game?

The next game is on Wednesday 28 October: TalTech – Latvijas Universitāte.

How many teams play in the Latvian-Estonian League?

15 teams play in the Latvian-Estonian League in 2026/27.

Where can I see the Latvian-Estonian League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 49 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 27 October.