Latvian-Estonian League

Latvian-Estonian League 2024/25

Latvian-Estonian League in the 2024/25 season: the final table, the top scorers, the extremes and every result.

Season 2024/25 in numbers

210
games played
161.8
points a game
4%
to overtime
59%
home wins

Points by quarter: 40.9 · 39.9 · 39.8 · 40.1

Every game of the season, the play-offs included; exhibition games are left out.

Season 2024/25 in numbers
GameScoreDate
Biggest winBigbank/Kalev – Keila KK122:4821 Dec 2024
Most points in a gameRapla – Ventspils110:104 OT5 Nov 2024

OT – decided in overtime.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1VEF Rīga2825389%2370:1956
2Bigbank/Kalev2824486%2478:2079
3Rīgas Zeļļi2822679%2347:1977
4Valmiera Glass Via28171161%2319:2159
5BK Ogre28171161%2294:2163
6Tartu Ülikool28171161%2301:2270
7BK Liepāja28151354%2345:2290
8Ventspils28141450%2492:2375
9Rapla28141450%2312:2288
10TalTech28141450%2259:2326
11Pärnu28111739%2273:2385
12Keila Basket2882029%2149:2378
13Viimsi2852318%2019:2407
14Keila KK2842414%2068:2533
15Latvijas Universitāte2832511%1954:2394

The regular season's table, counted from its games: by win percentage, then more wins, fewer games and points difference.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1A. AusejsVentspils2652520.24.53.6
2A. KovalovKeila Basket1936619.311.01.5
3J. McCreary
Rapla
Rapla2649419.07.01.5
4J. McKoyRīgas Zeļļi1932417.17.32.5
5K. SpearValmiera Glass Via2135717.09.62.5
6K. KilpsBK Liepāja2847116.84.44.3
7M. RandolphVentspils2539815.95.04.3
8O. PajicViimsi2742815.96.81.7
9J. RikbergViimsi2437815.82.62.7
10A. Ogemuno-JohnsonPärnu2437015.48.01.2
11E. HallerKeila KK2538515.43.11.6
12R. AleksandrovsLatvijas Universitāte1928615.18.70.9
13H. ClearyVEF Rīga2537214.91.82.6
14J. HenryTartu Ülikool2841214.76.42.1
15R. BerzinsRīgas Zeļļi2637214.33.33.0

From the box scores of all 210 games played this season. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Every result of the season

March 2025 · 32 games
Every result of the season · March 2025
DateGameScore
16 Mar 2025Bigbank/Kalev – Keila Basket86:56
16 Mar 2025Viimsi – VEF Rīga69:98
15 Mar 2025Valmiera Glass Via – Pärnu102:79
15 Mar 2025Rīgas Zeļļi – BK Liepāja90:80
15 Mar 2025Ventspils – VEF Rīga84:89 OT
15 Mar 2025Latvijas Universitāte – Tartu Ülikool84:82 OT
15 Mar 2025TalTech – Keila KK101:88
15 Mar 2025Rapla – BK Ogre76:84
14 Mar 2025Keila Basket – Viimsi75:72
12 Mar 2025Ventspils – Bigbank/Kalev85:93
12 Mar 2025Latvijas Universitāte – Rapla70:91
12 Mar 2025Tartu Ülikool – Viimsi84:81
12 Mar 2025TalTech – Valmiera Glass Via92:84
11 Mar 2025VEF Rīga – Keila KK94:71
11 Mar 2025BK Liepāja – Pärnu98:84
9 Mar 2025Keila Basket – TalTech79:86
8 Mar 2025Rīgas Zeļļi – Keila KK102:84
8 Mar 2025Bigbank/Kalev – Pärnu103:78
8 Mar 2025BK Ogre – Viimsi93:80
8 Mar 2025Rapla – VEF Rīga71:86
8 Mar 2025Latvijas Universitāte – BK Liepāja56:95
7 Mar 2025Tartu Ülikool – Ventspils82:99
5 Mar 2025VEF Rīga – Bigbank/Kalev85:96
5 Mar 2025TalTech – BK Ogre72:70
4 Mar 2025Ventspils – Keila Basket93:68
4 Mar 2025Keila KK – Rapla63:86
4 Mar 2025Tartu Ülikool – Valmiera Glass Via69:84
2 Mar 2025Viimsi – Bigbank/Kalev85:98
1 Mar 2025Rīgas Zeļļi – Ventspils79:78
1 Mar 2025Keila KK – Latvijas Universitāte89:78
1 Mar 2025BK Ogre – BK Liepāja91:96 OT
1 Mar 2025Pärnu – VEF Rīga83:96
February 2025 · 23 games
Every result of the season · February 2025
DateGameScore
28 Feb 2025Keila Basket – VEF Rīga80:89
28 Feb 2025Bigbank/Kalev – TalTech79:78
26 Feb 2025Valmiera Glass Via – Rīgas Zeļļi68:91
26 Feb 2025Keila KK – Tartu Ülikool63:90
26 Feb 2025Rapla – Keila Basket87:83
26 Feb 2025Pärnu – BK Ogre57:92
22 Feb 2025Keila KK – Ventspils71:77
16 Feb 2025Valmiera Glass Via – Latvijas Universitāte98:67
12 Feb 2025VEF Rīga – Rīgas Zeļļi80:59
12 Feb 2025BK Ogre – Valmiera Glass Via87:67
12 Feb 2025BK Liepāja – Ventspils79:98
8 Feb 2025Bigbank/Kalev – Valmiera Glass Via84:83
8 Feb 2025BK Liepāja – Viimsi87:54
8 Feb 2025BK Ogre – Tartu Ülikool79:86
8 Feb 2025Rapla – Pärnu113:76
8 Feb 2025Latvijas Universitāte – VEF Rīga59:78
7 Feb 2025Keila Basket – Rīgas Zeļļi60:84
7 Feb 2025Ventspils – Viimsi106:57
5 Feb 2025TalTech – Rapla85:81
2 Feb 2025Keila Basket – Bigbank/Kalev60:111
1 Feb 2025Keila KK – BK Liepāja90:77
1 Feb 2025Latvijas Universitāte – BK Ogre65:97
1 Feb 2025Pärnu – Ventspils100:90
January 2025 · 38 games
Every result of the season · January 2025
DateGameScore
31 Jan 2025VEF Rīga – Valmiera Glass Via92:73
31 Jan 2025Tartu Ülikool – Keila Basket96:66
31 Jan 2025Rapla – BK Liepāja99:111 OT
29 Jan 2025Viimsi – Keila KK85:79
28 Jan 2025Rapla – Tartu Ülikool92:80
26 Jan 2025Latvijas Universitāte – Bigbank/Kalev65:75
26 Jan 2025Keila Basket – Valmiera Glass Via85:90
25 Jan 2025Rīgas Zeļļi – Viimsi100:71
25 Jan 2025Tartu Ülikool – VEF Rīga67:93
25 Jan 2025Pärnu – Keila KK91:82
25 Jan 2025BK Liepāja – Bigbank/Kalev88:92
24 Jan 2025Ventspils – TalTech96:86
22 Jan 2025BK Ogre – Rīgas Zeļļi76:72
22 Jan 2025BK Liepāja – TalTech97:92 OT
22 Jan 2025Latvijas Universitāte – Pärnu80:97
21 Jan 2025Rapla – Viimsi82:64
20 Jan 2025Bigbank/Kalev – BK Ogre87:80
18 Jan 2025Keila KK – Keila Basket84:79
17 Jan 2025Bigbank/Kalev – Tartu Ülikool79:84
17 Jan 2025Pärnu – TalTech77:74
15 Jan 2025Rīgas Zeļļi – Latvijas Universitāte87:59
15 Jan 2025BK Liepāja – Rapla81:99
14 Jan 2025Ventspils – Rapla90:76
14 Jan 2025Valmiera Glass Via – Keila KK90:54
14 Jan 2025Pärnu – Tartu Ülikool87:90
11 Jan 2025Tartu Ülikool – TalTech76:103
11 Jan 2025Keila KK – Bigbank/Kalev60:93
10 Jan 2025Keila Basket – Pärnu96:98
8 Jan 2025Keila Basket – BK Liepāja77:78
8 Jan 2025BK Ogre – Keila KK99:91
8 Jan 2025TalTech – Viimsi86:66
7 Jan 2025Ventspils – Latvijas Universitāte90:70
5 Jan 2025Viimsi – Pärnu70:80
4 Jan 2025Valmiera Glass Via – Ventspils91:77
4 Jan 2025Bigbank/Kalev – Rīgas Zeļļi79:67
4 Jan 2025Latvijas Universitāte – Keila Basket71:69
4 Jan 2025BK Ogre – VEF Rīga59:81
3 Jan 2025Tartu Ülikool – BK Liepāja81:80
December 2024 · 38 games
Every result of the season · December 2024
DateGameScore
30 Dec 2024Bigbank/Kalev – Ventspils89:81
29 Dec 2024BK Ogre – Keila Basket85:82
28 Dec 2024Bigbank/Kalev – Rapla82:77
28 Dec 2024Rīgas Zeļļi – Tartu Ülikool79:65
28 Dec 2024Keila KK – Pärnu68:98
28 Dec 2024BK Liepāja – Valmiera Glass Via76:63
28 Dec 2024Latvijas Universitāte – Viimsi84:94
22 Dec 2024Viimsi – Tartu Ülikool77:81
21 Dec 2024VEF Rīga – TalTech82:52
21 Dec 2024Pärnu – Keila Basket72:87
21 Dec 2024Bigbank/Kalev – Keila KK122:48
18 Dec 2024Viimsi – Valmiera Glass Via89:94
18 Dec 2024BK Ogre – Rapla71:57
18 Dec 2024Pärnu – Rīgas Zeļļi51:87
18 Dec 2024TalTech – Latvijas Universitāte97:51
17 Dec 2024BK Liepāja – Keila Basket90:75
15 Dec 2024Rapla – Valmiera Glass Via91:86
14 Dec 2024Keila KK – Viimsi85:77
14 Dec 2024Rīgas Zeļļi – TalTech82:62
14 Dec 2024BK Liepāja – VEF Rīga89:80
14 Dec 2024Pärnu – Bigbank/Kalev62:75
13 Dec 2024Keila Basket – Tartu Ülikool81:102
13 Dec 2024Ventspils – BK Ogre81:95
11 Dec 2024Keila Basket – Rapla80:77
10 Dec 2024Ventspils – Pärnu95:92 OT
10 Dec 2024Keila KK – Rīgas Zeļļi42:89
8 Dec 2024Viimsi – Latvijas Universitāte87:77
7 Dec 2024Valmiera Glass Via – Bigbank/Kalev78:76
7 Dec 2024Rīgas Zeļļi – Rapla73:58
7 Dec 2024TalTech – Pärnu71:94
7 Dec 2024VEF Rīga – Keila Basket94:55
6 Dec 2024Ventspils – BK Liepāja101:81
6 Dec 2024Tartu Ülikool – BK Ogre66:68
3 Dec 2024Valmiera Glass Via – TalTech78:48
3 Dec 2024Tartu Ülikool – Keila KK89:85
3 Dec 2024Pärnu – Rapla78:80
3 Dec 2024VEF Rīga – Latvijas Universitāte85:67
1 Dec 2024Viimsi – BK Liepāja67:97
November 2024 · 35 games
Every result of the season · November 2024
DateGameScore
30 Nov 2024VEF Rīga – BK Ogre78:73
30 Nov 2024Tartu Ülikool – Pärnu94:91
30 Nov 2024Rīgas Zeļļi – Bigbank/Kalev84:70
30 Nov 2024Rapla – TalTech93:91
30 Nov 2024Latvijas Universitāte – Keila KK77:68
28 Nov 2024Pärnu – Viimsi74:80
27 Nov 2024Keila Basket – Ventspils82:75
27 Nov 2024Latvijas Universitāte – Rīgas Zeļļi66:83
27 Nov 2024TalTech – Bigbank/Kalev75:109
17 Nov 2024Rīgas Zeļļi – Valmiera Glass Via72:61
17 Nov 2024BK Ogre – Pärnu76:87
17 Nov 2024Viimsi – TalTech70:88
17 Nov 2024Tartu Ülikool – Latvijas Universitāte88:74
17 Nov 2024VEF Rīga – Ventspils71:63
16 Nov 2024BK Liepāja – Keila KK83:82
16 Nov 2024Rapla – Bigbank/Kalev75:87
13 Nov 2024Valmiera Glass Via – BK Ogre88:92
13 Nov 2024Tartu Ülikool – Rapla90:84 OT
13 Nov 2024Latvijas Universitāte – Ventspils87:89
10 Nov 2024Viimsi – BK Ogre53:70
9 Nov 2024Rīgas Zeļļi – Pärnu89:76
9 Nov 2024Keila KK – VEF Rīga78:90
8 Nov 2024BK Liepāja – Latvijas Universitāte78:71
8 Nov 2024Valmiera Glass Via – Keila Basket93:89
8 Nov 2024TalTech – Tartu Ülikool67:84
6 Nov 2024Viimsi – Ventspils89:94
5 Nov 2024VEF Rīga – BK Liepāja74:58
5 Nov 2024Rapla – Ventspils110:104 OT
3 Nov 2024Keila Basket – BK Ogre80:75
2 Nov 2024Bigbank/Kalev – Viimsi99:61
2 Nov 2024VEF Rīga – Pärnu75:70
2 Nov 2024Keila KK – Valmiera Glass Via71:94
2 Nov 2024Latvijas Universitāte – TalTech66:75
1 Nov 2024Ventspils – Tartu Ülikool92:93
1 Nov 2024Rapla – Rīgas Zeļļi66:96
October 2024 · 37 games
Every result of the season · October 2024
DateGameScore
30 Oct 2024BK Liepāja – Tartu Ülikool63:66
30 Oct 2024TalTech – Rīgas Zeļļi76:113
29 Oct 2024Valmiera Glass Via – Viimsi79:49
27 Oct 2024Viimsi – Keila Basket70:77
26 Oct 2024Tartu Ülikool – Bigbank/Kalev81:85
26 Oct 2024Rīgas Zeļļi – BK Ogre88:71
26 Oct 2024TalTech – Ventspils93:87
26 Oct 2024Rapla – Latvijas Universitāte79:60
26 Oct 2024Pärnu – Valmiera Glass Via83:78
23 Oct 2024Keila Basket – Keila KK83:72
23 Oct 2024TalTech – VEF Rīga80:93
20 Oct 2024Keila Basket – Latvijas Universitāte83:75
20 Oct 2024Viimsi – Rīgas Zeļļi70:66
19 Oct 2024VEF Rīga – Rapla84:62
19 Oct 2024Keila KK – TalTech66:77
19 Oct 2024BK Ogre – Bigbank/Kalev69:95
19 Oct 2024Pärnu – BK Liepāja81:91
18 Oct 2024Ventspils – Valmiera Glass Via91:95
18 Oct 2024Tartu Ülikool – Rīgas Zeļļi77:71
16 Oct 2024BK Ogre – TalTech86:66
15 Oct 2024Valmiera Glass Via – Tartu Ülikool89:87 OT
15 Oct 2024Rapla – Keila KK100:73
13 Oct 2024Viimsi – Rapla80:85
12 Oct 2024Rīgas Zeļļi – Keila Basket87:80
12 Oct 2024Keila KK – BK Ogre83:96
12 Oct 2024TalTech – BK Liepāja100:97
12 Oct 2024VEF Rīga – Tartu Ülikool74:71
12 Oct 2024Pärnu – Latvijas Universitāte77:53
11 Oct 2024Bigbank/Kalev – BK Liepāja90:74
11 Oct 2024Valmiera Glass Via – Rapla80:65
9 Oct 2024VEF Rīga – Viimsi89:52
9 Oct 2024TalTech – Keila Basket86:82
8 Oct 2024Ventspils – Keila KK116:78
6 Oct 2024Bigbank/Kalev – Latvijas Universitāte81:76
5 Oct 2024BK Ogre – Ventspils95:75
5 Oct 2024BK Liepāja – Rīgas Zeļļi78:82
4 Oct 2024Valmiera Glass Via – VEF Rīga61:68
September 2024 · 7 games
Every result of the season · September 2024
DateGameScore
28 Sep 2024Latvijas Universitāte – Valmiera Glass Via72:92
28 Sep 2024BK Liepāja – BK Ogre80:75
26 Sep 2024Bigbank/Kalev – VEF Rīga63:84
26 Sep 2024Ventspils – Rīgas Zeļļi85:84
21 Sep 2024Rīgas Zeļļi – VEF Rīga91:88
21 Sep 2024BK Ogre – Latvijas Universitāte90:74
20 Sep 2024Valmiera Glass Via – BK Liepāja80:63