Basketball

LNB Élite standings and results 2026/27

Dijon top the LNB Élite 2026/27 table as of 27 October, with all 5 games won. On this page: this season in numbers, the table, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

41
games played
170.1
points a game
7%
to overtime
61%
home wins

Points by quarter: 43.7 · 42.7 · 41.8 · 40.3

Every game played this season so far.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Dijon550100%461:393
2Paris550100%465:408
3Lyon-Villeurbanne550100%438:395
4Chalon-sur-Saône54180%459:387
5Le Mans54180%490:449
6Nanterre53260%413:379
7Strasbourg63350%492:524
8JL Bourg52340%445:439
9Cholet52340%401:424
10Roanne52340%396:426
11Pau-Orthez52340%391:422
12Limoges51420%437:447
13Boulazac51420%385:428
14Nancy51420%370:414
15Saint Quentin61517%532:584
16Gravelines-Dunkerque5050%399:455

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
Boulazac577.085.61–20–2
Chalon-sur-Saône591.877.43–01–1
Cholet580.284.81–21–1
Dijon592.278.62–03–0
Gravelines-Dunkerque579.891.00–30–2
JL Bourg589.087.82–00–3
Le Mans598.089.81–13–0
Limoges587.489.41–10–3
Lyon-Villeurbanne587.679.02–03–0
Nancy574.082.81–20–2
Nanterre582.675.83–00–2
Paris593.081.62–03–0
Pau-Orthez578.284.42–10–2
Roanne579.285.21–11–2
Saint Quentin688.797.31–30–2
Strasbourg682.087.32–01–3

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1C. StewartLe Mans511623.21.82.2
2T. EtienneParis36622.01.32.7
3N. HifiParis36421.32.04.0
4D. K. JohnsonRoanne510420.84.63.0
5X. CastanedaNanterre510320.61.45.4
6K. AndersonSaint Quentin612120.22.52.0
7J. HandsStrasbourg612020.03.83.7
8J. GilyardGravelines-Dunkerque57715.42.49.0
9A. EstradaBoulazac57515.04.82.6
10J. HillChalon-sur-Saône57314.63.63.6
11J. LewisGravelines-Dunkerque57214.46.62.0
12D. NeedhamRoanne45614.02.31.8
12J. RhodenParis45614.03.02.0
14M. AjincaLe Mans45413.52.81.5
15G. WareLimoges56713.46.21.0

From the box scores of all 41 games played this season. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%FT%
1C. StewartLe Mans524.861%42%95%
2T. EtienneParis324.362%45%93%
3N. HifiParis323.959%42%100%
4D. K. JohnsonRoanne528.763%41%78%
5X. CastanedaNanterre524.155%38%76%
6K. AndersonSaint Quentin626.347%56%82%
7J. HandsStrasbourg632.361%41%69%
8J. GilyardGravelines-Dunkerque534.356%20%95%
9A. EstradaBoulazac528.156%48%44%
10J. HillChalon-sur-Saône526.364%36%78%
11J. LewisGravelines-Dunkerque533.550%44%79%
12D. NeedhamRoanne424.844%37%82%
12J. RhodenParis419.173%36%92%
14M. AjincaLe Mans426.256%33%100%
15G. WareLimoges521.469%–85%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game), FT% free throws; – where the numbers do not add up.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
Chalon-sur-Saône561%31%76%32.622.69.81.215.0
Dijon561%39%75%36.220.03.42.410.6
Paris561%35%75%36.418.87.23.014.6
Le Mans560%42%75%32.018.46.44.013.4
Limoges560%32%78%31.423.46.01.410.8
Lyon-Villeurbanne559%33%71%29.220.87.20.812.0
Gravelines-Dunkerque556%30%73%27.020.86.82.015.0
JL Bourg555%33%69%31.417.86.03.213.8
Boulazac554%35%70%30.416.66.03.014.4
Cholet553%27%80%28.419.28.82.015.0
Nanterre553%34%72%37.219.26.62.216.6
Nancy550%33%73%30.614.66.84.017.0
Roanne550%33%74%27.415.28.02.013.2
Strasbourg550%31%75%31.615.27.02.814.8
Saint Quentin549%34%71%35.421.46.42.614.6
Pau-Orthez548%28%75%35.816.68.03.615.0

From the team box scores of 40 of the season's 41 games played, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers, FT% free throws; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up.

Coming games

Coming games
TimeGame
Dijon – Nancy
Gravelines-Dunkerque – Roanne
Le Mans – Pau-Orthez
Strasbourg – Cholet
Limoges – Boulazac
JL Bourg – Nanterre
Saint Quentin – Lyon-Villeurbanne
Paris – Chalon-sur-Saône

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Saint Quentin – Strasbourg
Saint Quentin: K. Anderson 30, O. Krubally 19, E. Neal 14Strasbourg: N. Difuidi 23, J. Hands 21, J. McKoy 16
94:98
Pau-Orthez – Limoges
Pau-Orthez: G. Hrovat 19, F. Milanese 14, J. Briggs 13Limoges: M. Guisse 16, G. Ware 14, H. Invernizzi 13
85:81
Lyon-Villeurbanne – Nancy
Lyon-Villeurbanne: H. Besson 11, Y. Pons 11, J. Crowder 10Nancy: C. Marshall 21, M. Amini 10, K. Marsillon-Noleo 10
78:74
Roanne – Paris
Roanne: D. K. Johnson 17, D. Needham 17, Y. Mbaya 11Paris: J. Ayayi 26, J. Morgan 20, T. Tarpey 13
75:96
Nanterre – Cholet
Nanterre: X. Castaneda 25, Scott 18, H. Yimga-Moukouri 10Cholet: A. Towo-Nansi 16, L. Kidd 10, M. Diarra 8
86:69
Chalon-sur-Saône – Strasbourg
Chalon-sur-Saône: D. Dunn 16, J. Hill 15, C. Ponsar 15Strasbourg: J. Hands 19, T. Chenery 17, J. McKoy 10
106:79
JL Bourg – Gravelines-Dunkerque
JL Bourg: J. Berhanemeskel 20, H. Robineau 16, A. Moulare 14Gravelines-Dunkerque: J. Lewis 22, J. Gilyard 15, J. Trefle 12
89:81
Boulazac – Le Mans
Boulazac: J. Uduje 26, J. Shumate 13, A. Estrada 11Le Mans: C. Stewart 27, J. Jordan 27, S. Penda 16
72:97

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 33 games

Show

September 2026 · 8 games

Show

Records

LNB Élite
13

In France's LNB Élite, 13 of 266 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 20.

LNB Élite
63

In France's LNB Élite, the heaviest beating since 2008/09 is Le Portel 57–120 Paris (January 2026), a 63-point margin.

LNB Élite
254

In France's LNB Élite, the highest-scoring game since 2008/09 is Orleans 125–129 Chalon-sur-Saône (December 2019, after overtime) – 254 points in all.

LNB Élite
15

In France's LNB Élite, the hottest winning run within a season since 2008/09 belongs to Paris – 15 wins in a row in 2023/24.

Last season 2025/26

266
games played
172.7
points a game
5%
to overtime
56%
home wins

First half: 87.0 points a game

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the LNB Élite table?

Dijon top the LNB Élite 2026/27 table as of 27 October, with all 5 games won.

When is the next LNB Élite game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Dijon – Nancy.

How many teams take part in the LNB Élite 2026/27 season?

16 teams take part in the LNB Élite 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the LNB Élite results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 41 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 27 October.