LNB Élite

LNB Élite 2022/23

LNB Élite in the 2022/23 season: the final table, the top scorers, the extremes and every result.

Season 2022/23 in numbers

325
games played
166.6
points a game
5%
to overtime
65%
home wins

Points by quarter: 41.9 · 41.3 · 40.9 · 41.6

Every game of the season, the play-offs included; exhibition games are left out.

Season 2022/23 in numbers
GameScoreDate
Biggest winJL Bourg – Ada Blois101:5711 Mar 2023
Most points in a gameParis – Roanne120:10729 Apr 2023

OT – decided in overtime.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Monaco3426876%3035:2755
2Lyon-Villeurbanne34231168%2926:2627
3Boulogne-Levallois34231168%2920:2812
4Dijon34211362%2943:2861
5Le Mans34191556%3005:2855
6JL Bourg34191556%2914:2866
7Cholet34181653%2790:2807
8Strasbourg34171750%2796:2789
9Gravelines-Dunkerque34161847%2695:2757
10Paris34161847%2984:3059
11Roanne34151944%3111:3097
12Le Portel34151944%2705:2704
13Nancy34142041%2789:2856
14Nanterre34142041%2709:2839
15Limoges34142041%2656:2787
16Ada Blois34142041%2805:2952
17Pau-Orthez34122235%2673:2820
18Fos-sur-Mer34102429%2594:2807

The regular season's table, counted from its games: by win percentage, then more wins, fewer games and points difference.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1R. MarchRoanne3063221.14.64.3
2V. Wembanyama
Boulogne-Levallois
Boulogne-Levallois3165021.010.42.5
3M. MorganLe Mans3060220.12.54.0
4M. KeeneStrasbourg3161719.92.24.2
5T. Waters
Boulogne-Levallois
Boulogne-Levallois2036018.02.85.1
6N. Hifi
Le Portel
Le Portel3254417.02.73.2
7M. McDuffieDijon3253016.65.91.3
8D. ArtisCholet3251816.23.03.6
9K. BoyntonGravelines-Dunkerque1726815.82.13.2
10B. JonesLimoges2844115.82.45.0
11J. BibbinsNanterre2233915.42.64.8
12J. JohnsonGravelines-Dunkerque3147115.23.90.7
13J. PalmerJL Bourg2943815.13.62.2
14T. WallaceParis2842115.04.55.7
15E. Nzekwesi
Le Portel
Le Portel2841614.95.81.6

From the box scores of 290 of the season's 306 games played. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Play-offs

Quarter-finals

Play-offs · Quarter-finals
TimeGameScore
Dijon – JL Bourg73:79
Boulogne-Levallois – Cholet93:80
Lyon-Villeurbanne – Le Mans103:73
Cholet – Boulogne-Levallois83:80
JL Bourg – Dijon92:90
Le Mans – Lyon-Villeurbanne63:66
Monaco – Strasbourg88:84
Boulogne-Levallois – Cholet81:69
Strasbourg – Monaco83:85

Semi-finals

Play-offs · Semi-finals
TimeGameScore
Boulogne-Levallois – Lyon-Villeurbanne75:69
Monaco – JL Bourg96:79
Boulogne-Levallois – Lyon-Villeurbanne86:83
Monaco – JL Bourg105:99
Lyon-Villeurbanne – Boulogne-Levallois86:59
JL Bourg – Monaco71:85
Lyon-Villeurbanne – Boulogne-Levallois69:71

Final

Play-offs · Final
TimeGameScore
Monaco – Boulogne-Levallois87:64
Monaco – Boulogne-Levallois95:88
Boulogne-Levallois – Monaco85:92

Every result of the season

June 2023 · 6 games
Every result of the season · June 2023
DateGameScore
15 Jun 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Monaco85:92
12 Jun 2023Monaco – Boulogne-Levallois95:88
10 Jun 2023Monaco – Boulogne-Levallois87:64
4 Jun 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Boulogne-Levallois69:71
3 Jun 2023JL Bourg – Monaco71:85
2 Jun 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Boulogne-Levallois86:59
May 2023 · 42 games
Every result of the season · May 2023
DateGameScore
31 May 2023Monaco – JL Bourg105:99
30 May 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Lyon-Villeurbanne86:83
29 May 2023Monaco – JL Bourg96:79
28 May 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Lyon-Villeurbanne75:69
26 May 2023Strasbourg – Monaco83:85
25 May 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Cholet81:69
24 May 2023Monaco – Strasbourg88:84
23 May 2023Le Mans – Lyon-Villeurbanne63:66
23 May 2023JL Bourg – Dijon92:90
23 May 2023Cholet – Boulogne-Levallois83:80
21 May 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Le Mans103:73
21 May 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Cholet93:80
21 May 2023Dijon – JL Bourg73:79
16 May 2023Pau-Orthez – Cholet85:81
16 May 2023Roanne – Strasbourg88:92
16 May 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Paris93:85
16 May 2023Le Portel – Dijon89:75
16 May 2023Le Mans – Nanterre88:74
16 May 2023JL Bourg – Lyon-Villeurbanne82:85
16 May 2023Gravelines-Dunkerque – Nancy88:93 OT
16 May 2023Fos-sur-Mer – Limoges73:77
16 May 2023Ada Blois – Monaco102:76
12 May 2023Monaco – Le Mans95:101
12 May 2023Cholet – Boulogne-Levallois69:68
10 May 2023Paris – JL Bourg82:78
10 May 2023Limoges – Roanne90:104
9 May 2023Dijon – Gravelines-Dunkerque95:85
9 May 2023Strasbourg – Pau-Orthez90:70
9 May 2023Cholet – Le Portel77:85
9 May 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Ada Blois102:77
9 May 2023Nanterre – Boulogne-Levallois72:82
9 May 2023Nancy – Fos-sur-Mer79:65
7 May 2023Boulogne-Levallois – JL Bourg93:82
7 May 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Limoges103:86
6 May 2023Pau-Orthez – Nancy73:83
6 May 2023Le Mans – Le Portel99:73
6 May 2023Strasbourg – Nanterre90:62
5 May 2023Ada Blois – Paris91:79
5 May 2023Fos-sur-Mer – Cholet81:78
5 May 2023Roanne – Dijon81:88
3 May 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Cholet98:69
2 May 2023JL Bourg – Le Mans86:81
April 2023 · 50 games
Every result of the season · April 2023
DateGameScore
30 Apr 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Gravelines-Dunkerque80:68
30 Apr 2023Monaco – Cholet94:86
30 Apr 2023Nancy – Lyon-Villeurbanne83:84
29 Apr 2023Paris – Roanne120:107
29 Apr 2023Nanterre – Ada Blois78:70
29 Apr 2023Limoges – Strasbourg76:93
29 Apr 2023Le Portel – Fos-sur-Mer97:70
28 Apr 2023Dijon – Pau-Orthez80:68
26 Apr 2023Fos-sur-Mer – JL Bourg75:86
25 Apr 2023Pau-Orthez – Lyon-Villeurbanne87:83
25 Apr 2023Le Mans – Paris97:90
25 Apr 2023Nancy – Strasbourg80:72
25 Apr 2023Limoges – Ada Blois79:98
25 Apr 2023Roanne – Nanterre84:85
25 Apr 2023Le Portel – Gravelines-Dunkerque76:79
23 Apr 2023Pau-Orthez – JL Bourg87:79
23 Apr 2023Fos-sur-Mer – Strasbourg87:65
20 Apr 2023Monaco – Strasbourg89:98 OT
18 Apr 2023Nancy – Dijon78:91
16 Apr 2023Monaco – Fos-sur-Mer98:83
16 Apr 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Le Portel86:68
15 Apr 2023Gravelines-Dunkerque – Pau-Orthez70:58
15 Apr 2023Strasbourg – Dijon93:75
15 Apr 2023Paris – Nancy99:91
15 Apr 2023Limoges – Boulogne-Levallois84:83
15 Apr 2023JL Bourg – Nanterre93:81
15 Apr 2023Ada Blois – Le Mans72:68
13 Apr 2023Cholet – Roanne81:74
12 Apr 2023Dijon – Monaco65:80
12 Apr 2023Le Mans – Limoges77:71
9 Apr 2023Pau-Orthez – Monaco72:94
9 Apr 2023Gravelines-Dunkerque – Lyon-Villeurbanne74:68
9 Apr 2023Paris – Limoges88:81
8 Apr 2023Ada Blois – Le Portel74:79
8 Apr 2023Dijon – Cholet102:82
8 Apr 2023Nancy – Le Mans100:80
8 Apr 2023Nanterre – Fos-sur-Mer93:88
8 Apr 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Strasbourg93:80
7 Apr 2023Roanne – JL Bourg108:111
5 Apr 2023Paris – Fos-sur-Mer100:97
4 Apr 2023Gravelines-Dunkerque – Monaco67:73
4 Apr 2023JL Bourg – Le Portel76:71
4 Apr 2023Le Mans – Lyon-Villeurbanne79:80
2 Apr 2023Monaco – Boulogne-Levallois87:68
2 Apr 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Roanne96:78
1 Apr 2023Limoges – Pau-Orthez81:89
1 Apr 2023Strasbourg – Ada Blois85:95
1 Apr 2023Nancy – JL Bourg82:96
1 Apr 2023Le Mans – Dijon96:81
1 Apr 2023Cholet – Nanterre80:86
March 2023 · 39 games
Every result of the season · March 2023
DateGameScore
31 Mar 2023Le Portel – Paris84:71
31 Mar 2023Fos-sur-Mer – Gravelines-Dunkerque63:69
28 Mar 2023Dijon – Limoges75:69
28 Mar 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Le Mans89:83
28 Mar 2023Nanterre – Pau-Orthez85:64
28 Mar 2023Gravelines-Dunkerque – Roanne96:101
28 Mar 2023Ada Blois – Nancy75:78
26 Mar 2023Limoges – Monaco83:76
26 Mar 2023JL Bourg – Dijon69:75
25 Mar 2023Pau-Orthez – Ada Blois80:83 OT
25 Mar 2023Strasbourg – Gravelines-Dunkerque90:91
25 Mar 2023Nanterre – Nancy81:75
25 Mar 2023Fos-sur-Mer – Lyon-Villeurbanne74:80
25 Mar 2023Cholet – Paris63:79
24 Mar 2023Roanne – Le Mans105:92
24 Mar 2023Le Portel – Boulogne-Levallois78:77
21 Mar 2023Gravelines-Dunkerque – Cholet92:78
21 Mar 2023Monaco – Le Portel99:78
17 Mar 2023Ada Blois – Roanne96:85
17 Mar 2023Paris – Nanterre85:79
14 Mar 2023Le Portel – Pau-Orthez78:70
14 Mar 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Boulogne-Levallois86:69
12 Mar 2023Roanne – Monaco74:85
12 Mar 2023Nanterre – Lyon-Villeurbanne61:82
11 Mar 2023Strasbourg – Paris96:76
11 Mar 2023Le Mans – Gravelines-Dunkerque108:86
11 Mar 2023JL Bourg – Ada Blois101:57
11 Mar 2023Limoges – Cholet65:82
10 Mar 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Nancy93:87
10 Mar 2023Dijon – Fos-sur-Mer95:97
7 Mar 2023Pau-Orthez – Boulogne-Levallois76:78
5 Mar 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Strasbourg78:72
5 Mar 2023Monaco – Nanterre108:87
4 Mar 2023Cholet – JL Bourg99:88
4 Mar 2023Dijon – Ada Blois91:77
4 Mar 2023Gravelines-Dunkerque – Paris76:86
4 Mar 2023Limoges – Nancy82:76
4 Mar 2023Le Portel – Roanne84:95
3 Mar 2023Fos-sur-Mer – Le Mans71:68
February 2023 · 17 games
Every result of the season · February 2023
DateGameScore
12 Feb 2023Paris – Pau-Orthez97:101
12 Feb 2023JL Bourg – Monaco90:88
11 Feb 2023Strasbourg – Cholet90:92
11 Feb 2023Nanterre – Limoges87:70
11 Feb 2023Nancy – Le Portel79:73
11 Feb 2023Ada Blois – Gravelines-Dunkerque89:92
10 Feb 2023Roanne – Fos-sur-Mer89:93 OT
10 Feb 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Dijon93:86
5 Feb 2023Monaco – Paris103:81
5 Feb 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Dijon99:60
4 Feb 2023Pau-Orthez – Fos-sur-Mer74:63
4 Feb 2023JL Bourg – Limoges98:75
4 Feb 2023Ada Blois – Boulogne-Levallois78:77
4 Feb 2023Cholet – Le Mans83:103
3 Feb 2023Gravelines-Dunkerque – Nanterre93:56
3 Feb 2023Le Portel – Strasbourg82:71
3 Feb 2023Roanne – Nancy98:95
January 2023 · 37 games
Every result of the season · January 2023
DateGameScore
29 Jan 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Monaco63:72
29 Jan 2023Strasbourg – JL Bourg89:80
28 Jan 2023Le Mans – Pau-Orthez97:75
28 Jan 2023Nanterre – Le Portel83:87
28 Jan 2023Nancy – Cholet83:80
28 Jan 2023Limoges – Gravelines-Dunkerque78:61
28 Jan 2023Dijon – Paris99:88
27 Jan 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Roanne84:102
27 Jan 2023Fos-sur-Mer – Ada Blois77:73
22 Jan 2023Paris – Lyon-Villeurbanne69:86
22 Jan 2023Monaco – Nancy83:79
21 Jan 2023Pau-Orthez – Roanne77:85
21 Jan 2023Gravelines-Dunkerque – JL Bourg73:69
21 Jan 2023Cholet – Ada Blois86:82
21 Jan 2023Strasbourg – Le Mans92:89
21 Jan 2023Nanterre – Dijon68:88
20 Jan 2023Le Portel – Limoges84:68
18 Jan 2023Fos-sur-Mer – Boulogne-Levallois82:83
16 Jan 2023Lyon-Villeurbanne – Le Mans91:95
15 Jan 2023Dijon – Boulogne-Levallois94:103
15 Jan 2023Cholet – Monaco88:89
15 Jan 2023Paris – Strasbourg115:84
15 Jan 2023Ada Blois – Pau-Orthez107:93
14 Jan 2023Nancy – Gravelines-Dunkerque82:55
14 Jan 2023Limoges – Nanterre93:105
14 Jan 2023JL Bourg – Fos-sur-Mer69:68
13 Jan 2023Roanne – Le Portel79:68
9 Jan 2023Boulogne-Levallois – Lyon-Villeurbanne84:83
8 Jan 2023Monaco – Pau-Orthez83:77
8 Jan 2023Le Mans – Ada Blois100:85
8 Jan 2023Gravelines-Dunkerque – Le Portel79:73
7 Jan 2023Dijon – Nancy90:84
7 Jan 2023Strasbourg – Roanne91:83
7 Jan 2023Limoges – JL Bourg76:68
7 Jan 2023Nanterre – Cholet78:84
6 Jan 2023Fos-sur-Mer – Paris65:72
5 Jan 2023Roanne – Limoges88:87
December 2022 · 46 games
Every result of the season · December 2022
DateGameScore
27 Dec 2022Pau-Orthez – Dijon76:64
27 Dec 2022JL Bourg – Roanne100:102 OT
27 Dec 2022Cholet – Limoges81:74
27 Dec 2022Fos-sur-Mer – Monaco53:97
27 Dec 2022Le Mans – Nancy96:82
27 Dec 2022Lyon-Villeurbanne – Nanterre88:73
27 Dec 2022Paris – Gravelines-Dunkerque98:96
27 Dec 2022Le Portel – Ada Blois88:74
26 Dec 2022Strasbourg – Boulogne-Levallois84:81
23 Dec 2022Boulogne-Levallois – Cholet92:87
23 Dec 2022Dijon – JL Bourg90:83
23 Dec 2022Roanne – Pau-Orthez75:94
23 Dec 2022Nanterre – Le Mans74:85
23 Dec 2022Nancy – Paris83:87
23 Dec 2022Limoges – Le Portel81:79
23 Dec 2022Gravelines-Dunkerque – Fos-sur-Mer83:58
23 Dec 2022Ada Blois – Strasbourg74:79
18 Dec 2022Le Portel – Monaco89:81
18 Dec 2022Strasbourg – Lyon-Villeurbanne67:83
17 Dec 2022Pau-Orthez – Le Mans89:85
17 Dec 2022Ada Blois – Nanterre71:73
17 Dec 2022Cholet – Dijon107:79
17 Dec 2022JL Bourg – Gravelines-Dunkerque90:81
17 Dec 2022Paris – Boulogne-Levallois71:91
16 Dec 2022Fos-sur-Mer – Nancy89:53
11 Dec 2022Boulogne-Levallois – Monaco82:95 OT
11 Dec 2022Lyon-Villeurbanne – Paris94:60
10 Dec 2022Nancy – Ada Blois97:75
10 Dec 2022Nanterre – JL Bourg84:85
10 Dec 2022Le Mans – Strasbourg74:78
9 Dec 2022Dijon – Roanne101:96
9 Dec 2022Fos-sur-Mer – Pau-Orthez83:75
9 Dec 2022Le Portel – Cholet86:71
9 Dec 2022Gravelines-Dunkerque – Limoges62:50
6 Dec 2022Monaco – Lyon-Villeurbanne97:78
6 Dec 2022Roanne – Boulogne-Levallois102:77
6 Dec 2022Cholet – Fos-sur-Mer73:70
4 Dec 2022Pau-Orthez – Nanterre71:80
4 Dec 2022Monaco – Ada Blois88:70
3 Dec 2022JL Bourg – Nancy89:83
3 Dec 2022Limoges – Lyon-Villeurbanne82:71
3 Dec 2022Paris – Dijon85:95
2 Dec 2022Boulogne-Levallois – Fos-sur-Mer96:85
2 Dec 2022Gravelines-Dunkerque – Le Mans82:74
2 Dec 2022Roanne – Cholet98:72
2 Dec 2022Strasbourg – Le Portel80:74
November 2022 · 27 games
Every result of the season · November 2022
DateGameScore
29 Nov 2022Le Mans – Monaco81:90
27 Nov 2022Lyon-Villeurbanne – Pau-Orthez91:79
27 Nov 2022Paris – Le Portel85:77
27 Nov 2022Limoges – Dijon81:77
26 Nov 2022Nanterre – Strasbourg71:81
26 Nov 2022Nancy – Boulogne-Levallois78:92
26 Nov 2022Ada Blois – JL Bourg96:98 OT
26 Nov 2022Fos-sur-Mer – Roanne83:87 OT
26 Nov 2022Cholet – Gravelines-Dunkerque76:64
20 Nov 2022Boulogne-Levallois – Nanterre92:85
20 Nov 2022Monaco – Limoges80:84
20 Nov 2022Roanne – Paris110:115
19 Nov 2022Pau-Orthez – Gravelines-Dunkerque91:80
19 Nov 2022Dijon – Lyon-Villeurbanne95:90
19 Nov 2022Le Mans – JL Bourg87:90
19 Nov 2022Strasbourg – Fos-sur-Mer80:76
18 Nov 2022Ada Blois – Cholet74:79
18 Nov 2022Le Portel – Nancy80:84
6 Nov 2022Paris – Le Mans104:88
6 Nov 2022Monaco – Dijon84:95
6 Nov 2022Lyon-Villeurbanne – Fos-sur-Mer94:65
6 Nov 2022JL Bourg – Strasbourg74:69
5 Nov 2022Cholet – Pau-Orthez93:83
5 Nov 2022Nancy – Roanne103:102 OT
4 Nov 2022Boulogne-Levallois – Limoges78:69
4 Nov 2022Le Portel – Nanterre77:66
4 Nov 2022Gravelines-Dunkerque – Ada Blois88:101
October 2022 · 43 games
Every result of the season · October 2022
DateGameScore
31 Oct 2022Lyon-Villeurbanne – Nancy80:64
30 Oct 2022Strasbourg – Monaco75:87
29 Oct 2022Pau-Orthez – Le Portel84:89
29 Oct 2022JL Bourg – Boulogne-Levallois91:95 OT
29 Oct 2022Le Mans – Roanne100:75
29 Oct 2022Nanterre – Gravelines-Dunkerque103:95 OT
29 Oct 2022Paris – Cholet66:75
29 Oct 2022Ada Blois – Limoges68:95
28 Oct 2022Fos-sur-Mer – Dijon66:100
23 Oct 2022Roanne – Lyon-Villeurbanne89:83
23 Oct 2022Monaco – JL Bourg98:94
23 Oct 2022Le Portel – Le Mans71:75 OT
22 Oct 2022Pau-Orthez – Paris74:79
22 Oct 2022Limoges – Fos-sur-Mer87:75
22 Oct 2022Gravelines-Dunkerque – Strasbourg85:69
22 Oct 2022Dijon – Nanterre79:71
22 Oct 2022Cholet – Nancy94:73
21 Oct 2022Boulogne-Levallois – Ada Blois113:88
16 Oct 2022Lyon-Villeurbanne – Gravelines-Dunkerque83:74
16 Oct 2022Paris – Monaco91:95
15 Oct 2022Nancy – Pau-Orthez88:81
15 Oct 2022Ada Blois – Dijon74:107
15 Oct 2022JL Bourg – Cholet68:87
15 Oct 2022Le Mans – Boulogne-Levallois89:94 OT
15 Oct 2022Strasbourg – Limoges71:73
15 Oct 2022Nanterre – Roanne85:81
14 Oct 2022Fos-sur-Mer – Le Portel79:77
9 Oct 2022Monaco – Gravelines-Dunkerque95:85
8 Oct 2022JL Bourg – Pau-Orthez92:77
8 Oct 2022Nancy – Nanterre82:87
8 Oct 2022Limoges – Paris107:100
8 Oct 2022Le Portel – Lyon-Villeurbanne82:85
8 Oct 2022Cholet – Strasbourg84:79
8 Oct 2022Ada Blois – Fos-sur-Mer75:70
8 Oct 2022Dijon – Le Mans100:110 OT
4 Oct 2022Le Mans – Cholet90:82
2 Oct 2022Pau-Orthez – Limoges81:62
2 Oct 2022Monaco – Roanne109:85
2 Oct 2022Strasbourg – Nancy79:69
1 Oct 2022Fos-sur-Mer – Nanterre87:84
1 Oct 2022Gravelines-Dunkerque – Dijon71:69
1 Oct 2022Paris – Ada Blois99:104
1 Oct 2022Lyon-Villeurbanne – JL Bourg102:84
September 2022 · 18 games
Every result of the season · September 2022
DateGameScore
30 Sep 2022Boulogne-Levallois – Le Portel92:82
27 Sep 2022Boulogne-Levallois – Pau-Orthez82:59
27 Sep 2022Dijon – Strasbourg100:92
27 Sep 2022Ada Blois – Lyon-Villeurbanne86:82
27 Sep 2022Le Portel – JL Bourg71:73
27 Sep 2022Limoges – Le Mans62:69
27 Sep 2022Nanterre – Paris97:83
27 Sep 2022Roanne – Gravelines-Dunkerque111:70
27 Sep 2022Nancy – Monaco76:89
25 Sep 2022Cholet – Lyon-Villeurbanne91:89
24 Sep 2022Nanterre – Monaco75:78
24 Sep 2022Nancy – Limoges87:78
24 Sep 2022Le Mans – Fos-sur-Mer101:83
24 Sep 2022JL Bourg – Paris102:99 OT
24 Sep 2022Pau-Orthez – Strasbourg83:80
23 Sep 2022Dijon – Le Portel87:76
23 Sep 2022Roanne – Ada Blois90:94
23 Sep 2022Gravelines-Dunkerque – Boulogne-Levallois85:73