Basketball

Polish Basket Liga standings and results 2026/27

Dąbrowa Górnicza top the Polish Basket Liga 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with all 4 games won. On this page: this season in numbers, the table, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

32
games played
166.2
points a game
6%
to overtime
62%
home wins

Points by quarter: 41.8 · 42.9 · 40.7 · 39.9

Every game played this season so far.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Dąbrowa Górnicza440100%361:323
2Zielona Góra43175%361:345
3Górnik Wałbrzych43175%337:312
4Dziki Warszawa43175%361:295
5Legia43175%323:326
6Szczecin43175%334:302
7Gdynia42250%352:323
8Śląsk Wrocław42250%332:338
9GTK Gliwice42250%319:316
10Anwil Włocławek42250%316:316
11Ostrów Wielkopolski42250%310:328
12Toruń41325%347:377
13Bydgoszcz41325%352:380
14Lublin41325%286:324
15Czarni Słupsk4040%319:336
16Trefl Sopot4040%308:377

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
Anwil Włocławek479.079.02–00–2
Bydgoszcz488.095.01–10–2
Czarni Słupsk479.884.00–20–2
Dziki Warszawa490.373.82–01–1
Dąbrowa Górnicza490.380.83–01–0
GTK Gliwice479.879.01–21–0
Gdynia488.080.82–10–1
Górnik Wałbrzych484.378.01–02–1
Legia480.881.52–01–1
Lublin471.581.01–10–2
Ostrów Wielkopolski477.582.00–12–1
Szczecin483.575.51–12–0
Toruń486.894.31–10–2
Trefl Sopot477.094.30–20–2
Zielona Góra490.386.32–01–1
Śląsk Wrocław483.084.51–01–2

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1A. SteinGdynia48220.54.34.5
1L. SakotaToruń48220.53.34.0
3K. SuurorgGdynia47518.82.53.5
4J. HallDąbrowa Górnicza47117.84.37.0
4J. TaylorBydgoszcz47117.84.35.0
6J. SchenkTrefl Sopot46817.03.88.0
6Z. PorterSzczecin46817.06.03.0
8D. KountzDąbrowa Górnicza46516.32.32.5
8J. GarbaczGdynia46516.32.31.0
8M. KimbroughBydgoszcz46516.32.30.3
8M. MadsenCzarni Słupsk46516.32.01.8
8S. MiguelGTK Gliwice46516.33.34.3
13C. J. GarrisonZielona Góra46416.04.58.3
13K. KilpsToruń46416.02.02.3
13S. T. HinesAnwil Włocławek46416.04.52.5

From the box scores of all 32 games played this season. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%FT%
1A. SteinGdynia432.265%33%76%
1L. SakotaToruń429.456%35%89%
3K. SuurorgGdynia429.372%35%55%
4J. HallDąbrowa Górnicza427.948%33%93%
4J. TaylorBydgoszcz428.944%35%74%
6J. SchenkTrefl Sopot429.258%29%100%
6Z. PorterSzczecin427.346%41%100%
8D. KountzDąbrowa Górnicza425.755%15%89%
8J. GarbaczGdynia431.962%44%89%
8M. KimbroughBydgoszcz422.544%53%100%
8M. MadsenCzarni Słupsk426.955%36%100%
8S. MiguelGTK Gliwice426.853%33%50%
13C. J. GarrisonZielona Góra430.162%58%88%
13K. KilpsToruń424.650%27%83%
13S. T. HinesAnwil Włocławek435.150%24%88%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game), FT% free throws; – where the numbers do not add up.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
Gdynia466%36%54%33.819.54.54.210.8
Dziki Warszawa464%27%72%36.825.89.84.011.8
Zielona Góra459%42%75%29.524.010.53.215.0
Śląsk Wrocław457%30%67%30.520.510.52.812.2
Górnik Wałbrzych456%38%74%34.518.05.23.814.8
GTK Gliwice455%36%61%32.515.88.54.217.5
Lublin454%23%75%31.816.25.83.214.8
Toruń454%30%78%27.017.510.01.210.0
Bydgoszcz453%40%75%30.520.27.23.217.2
Anwil Włocławek452%27%75%35.818.56.01.213.5
Ostrów Wielkopolski452%25%76%35.815.88.03.815.0
Szczecin452%33%68%36.221.06.52.213.0
Trefl Sopot452%31%77%31.519.04.23.216.0
Dąbrowa Górnicza450%36%81%37.018.29.23.516.2
Legia450%32%70%35.515.58.53.214.5
Czarni Słupsk446%36%66%26.813.29.04.210.8

From the team box scores of all 32 games played this season, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers, FT% free throws; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up.

Coming games

Coming games
TimeGame
Anwil Włocławek – Ostrów Wielkopolski
Trefl Sopot – Bydgoszcz
Legia – Dziki Warszawa
Czarni Słupsk – Gdynia
Toruń – Zielona Góra
Lublin – Dąbrowa Górnicza
GTK Gliwice – Śląsk Wrocław
Górnik Wałbrzych – Szczecin

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Dąbrowa Górnicza – Trefl Sopot
Dąbrowa Górnicza: J. Hall 19, D. Kountz 18, M. Peterka 13Trefl Sopot: J. Schenk 17, T. Anderson 14, S. Kiejzik 12
88:82
Dziki Warszawa – Czarni Słupsk
Dziki Warszawa: Z. Waterman 18, L. Frackiewicz 15, A. Jamar 13Czarni Słupsk: M. Madsen 23, K. Veinot 17, D. Robinson 10
91:81
Legia – Ostrów Wielkopolski
Legia: G. Goloman 15, D. Arguster 13, K. Zoriks 12Ostrów Wielkopolski: J. Billups 15, K. Lips 14, V. Bobrov 12
84:74
Gdynia – Górnik Wałbrzych
Gdynia: A. Stein 24, K. Suurorg 21, M. Vucic 18Górnik Wałbrzych: M. Scott 14, L. Bockler 12, M. Nowakowski 12
88:95
Śląsk Wrocław – Bydgoszcz
Śląsk Wrocław: J. Egbunu 16, D. Robinson 13, I. Moore 11Bydgoszcz: M. Kimbrough 18, D. Brembly 10, K. Klaczek 8
100:77
Zielona Góra – Anwil Włocławek
Zielona Góra: C. J. Garrison 22, V. Brkic 14, A. Mazurczak 13Anwil Włocławek: S. Wojcik 15, S. T. Hines 14, E. Lecomte 13
78:77
Szczecin – Lublin
Szczecin: Z. Porter 25, M. Witlinski 9, T. Gielo 7Lublin: J. Lottie 13, M. Tass 10, L. Williamson 10
70:54

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 32 games

Show

Records

Polish Basket Liga
15

In the Polish Basket Liga, 15 of 275 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 18.

Polish Basket Liga
271

In the Polish Basket Liga, the highest-scoring game since 2011/12 is GTK Gliwice 135–136 Legia (April 2023, after overtime) – 271 points in all.

Polish Basket Liga
16

In the Polish Basket Liga, the hottest winning run within a season since 2011/12 belongs to Zielona Góra – 16 wins in a row in 2015/16.

Polish Basket Liga
24

In the Polish Basket Liga, the most dominant regular season in the 2021/22–2025/26 seasons belongs to Anwil Włocławek – 24 wins from 30 games in 2024/25.

Last season 2025/26

275
games played
170.3
points a game
5%
to overtime
61%
home wins

First half: 85.5 points a game

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the Polish Basket Liga table?

Dąbrowa Górnicza top the Polish Basket Liga 2026/27 table as of 25 October, with all 4 games won.

When is the next Polish Basket Liga game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Anwil Włocławek – Ostrów Wielkopolski.

How many teams take part in the Polish Basket Liga 2026/27 season?

16 teams take part in the Polish Basket Liga 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the Polish Basket Liga results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 32 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 25 October.