EuroCup

EuroCup 2025/26

EuroCup in the 2025/26 season: the final table, the top scorers, the extremes and every result.

Season 2025/26 in numbers

195
games played
171.2
points a game
5%
to overtime
58%
home wins

Points by quarter: 43.0 · 43.2 · 40.8 · 43.1

Every game of the season, the play-offs included; exhibition games are left out.

Season 2025/26 in numbers
GameScoreDate
Biggest winPanionios – Türk Telekom61:10621 Jan 2026
Most points in a gameNeptūnas – Venezia103:1182 Jan 2026

OT – decided in overtime.

Table

Group 1

Group 1
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Beşiktaş1813572%1692:1508
2JL Bourg1813572%1495:1383
3Türk Telekom1812667%1562:1352
4Budućnost1812667%1608:1472
5Trento1811761%1497:1523
6Chemnitz189950%1458:1470
7Ulm1871139%1470:1622
8Lietkabelis1851328%1420:1516
9London Lions1851328%1349:1449
10Panionios1831517%1361:1617

Group 2

Group 2
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Hapoel Jerusalem1813572%1720:1514
2Cedevita Olimpija1812667%1596:1413
3Bahçeşehir Koleji1812667%1593:1475
4Venezia1811761%1606:1552
5Manresa1811761%1624:1619
6Cluj-Napoca189950%1736:1688
7Aris1881044%1524:1611
8Neptūnas1871139%1657:1729
9Śląsk Wrocław1851328%1538:1724
10Hamburg1821611%1472:1741

The group tables, counted from their games: by win percentage, then more wins, fewer games and points difference.

The groups are worked out from who played whom; their numbers are ours, not the official group letters.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1D. RussellCluj-Napoca1733419.63.66.3
2J. HarperHapoel Jerusalem1732419.12.35.2
3R. LomazsNeptūnas1629718.63.14.1
4M. CreekCluj-Napoca1731418.54.32.1
5D. JonesTrento1629318.33.64.6
6K. YeboChemnitz1526917.96.32.4
7M. FlynnBahçeşehir Koleji1831817.73.94.0
8B. JonesAris1730017.63.45.2
9D. Daniels
Hamburg
Hamburg1119317.52.73.4
10U. GibsonCedevita Olimpija1829416.32.24.7
11R. Williams
Hamburg
Hamburg914315.93.12.1
12D. AndusicAris914215.81.82.6
13K. GrayŚląsk Wrocław1625115.72.24.5
14A. NikolicCedevita Olimpija1828015.62.13.8
15K. McGustyLondon Lions1015015.03.33.6

From the box scores of 174 of the season's 180 games played. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Play-offs

Earlier rounds

Play-offs · Earlier rounds
TimeGameScore
Türk Telekom – Manresa98:81
Budućnost – Cluj-Napoca82:100
Cedevita Olimpija – Chemnitz73:65
Venezia – Trento90:94 OT

Quarter-finals

Play-offs · Quarter-finals
TimeGameScore
Bahçeşehir Koleji – Cluj-Napoca75:72
JL Bourg – Cedevita Olimpija83:79
Beşiktaş – Trento77:76
Hapoel Jerusalem – Türk Telekom90:91

Semi-finals

Play-offs · Semi-finals
TimeGameScore
Beşiktaş – Bahçeşehir Koleji91:72
JL Bourg – Türk Telekom71:99
Bahçeşehir Koleji – Beşiktaş72:82
Türk Telekom – JL Bourg73:76
JL Bourg – Türk Telekom94:78

Final

Play-offs · Final
TimeGameScore
Beşiktaş – JL Bourg60:72
JL Bourg – Beşiktaş73:71

Every result of the season

April 2026 · 5 games
Every result of the season · April 2026
DateGameScore
28 Apr 2026JL Bourg – Beşiktaş73:71
22 Apr 2026Beşiktaş – JL Bourg60:72
8 Apr 2026JL Bourg – Türk Telekom94:78
3 Apr 2026Türk Telekom – JL Bourg73:76
3 Apr 2026Bahçeşehir Koleji – Beşiktaş72:82
March 2026 · 10 games
Every result of the season · March 2026
DateGameScore
31 Mar 2026JL Bourg – Türk Telekom71:99
31 Mar 2026Beşiktaş – Bahçeşehir Koleji91:72
18 Mar 2026Hapoel Jerusalem – Türk Telekom90:91
18 Mar 2026Beşiktaş – Trento77:76
17 Mar 2026JL Bourg – Cedevita Olimpija83:79
17 Mar 2026Bahçeşehir Koleji – Cluj-Napoca75:72
11 Mar 2026Venezia – Trento90:94 OT
11 Mar 2026Cedevita Olimpija – Chemnitz73:65
11 Mar 2026Budućnost – Cluj-Napoca82:100
11 Mar 2026Türk Telekom – Manresa98:81
February 2026 · 20 games
Every result of the season · February 2026
DateGameScore
11 Feb 2026London Lions – Lietkabelis58:66
11 Feb 2026Venezia – Hapoel Jerusalem83:80
11 Feb 2026Hamburg – Manresa94:116
11 Feb 2026Neptūnas – Bahçeşehir Koleji86:91
11 Feb 2026Budućnost – JL Bourg96:84
11 Feb 2026Türk Telekom – Chemnitz79:62
11 Feb 2026Cluj-Napoca – Aris111:92
10 Feb 2026Trento – Ulm76:68
10 Feb 2026Śląsk Wrocław – Cedevita Olimpija81:114
10 Feb 2026Panionios – Beşiktaş74:114
5 Feb 2026Hamburg – Cedevita Olimpija74:88
4 Feb 2026Manresa – Venezia75:91
4 Feb 2026Aris – Neptūnas83:64
4 Feb 2026JL Bourg – London Lions86:85
4 Feb 2026Chemnitz – Trento81:67
4 Feb 2026Hapoel Jerusalem – Cluj-Napoca114:104 OT
4 Feb 2026Beşiktaş – Türk Telekom91:81
4 Feb 2026Lietkabelis – Panionios89:62
3 Feb 2026Ulm – Budućnost90:103
3 Feb 2026Bahçeşehir Koleji – Śląsk Wrocław80:82
January 2026 · 42 games
Every result of the season · January 2026
DateGameScore
28 Jan 2026Manresa – Cluj-Napoca101:99
28 Jan 2026Venezia – Cedevita Olimpija86:84
28 Jan 2026JL Bourg – Ulm97:66
28 Jan 2026Hamburg – Śląsk Wrocław99:96
28 Jan 2026Panionios – London Lions79:78
28 Jan 2026Neptūnas – Hapoel Jerusalem98:92
28 Jan 2026Bahçeşehir Koleji – Aris81:79
27 Jan 2026Trento – Beşiktaş87:74
27 Jan 2026Budućnost – Chemnitz97:81
27 Jan 2026Türk Telekom – Lietkabelis85:75
21 Jan 2026Manresa – Neptūnas97:96
21 Jan 2026London Lions – Ulm72:73
21 Jan 2026Hamburg – Venezia95:87
21 Jan 2026Panionios – Türk Telekom61:106
21 Jan 2026Beşiktaş – Budućnost96:74
21 Jan 2026Lietkabelis – Trento93:94
20 Jan 2026Chemnitz – JL Bourg88:82
20 Jan 2026Hapoel Jerusalem – Bahçeşehir Koleji82:94
20 Jan 2026Śląsk Wrocław – Aris107:113 OT
20 Jan 2026Cedevita Olimpija – Cluj-Napoca86:80
14 Jan 2026Venezia – Śląsk Wrocław103:76
14 Jan 2026JL Bourg – Beşiktaş99:103
14 Jan 2026Aris – Hapoel Jerusalem77:96
14 Jan 2026Budućnost – Lietkabelis95:81
14 Jan 2026Ulm – Chemnitz88:76
14 Jan 2026Türk Telekom – London Lions88:63
13 Jan 2026Trento – Panionios88:87
13 Jan 2026Cluj-Napoca – Hamburg103:92
13 Jan 2026Neptūnas – Cedevita Olimpija85:104
13 Jan 2026Bahçeşehir Koleji – Manresa92:96
7 Jan 2026London Lions – Chemnitz70:78
7 Jan 2026Venezia – Cluj-Napoca90:83
7 Jan 2026Hamburg – Neptūnas94:98
7 Jan 2026Śląsk Wrocław – Hapoel Jerusalem72:115
7 Jan 2026Panionios – Budućnost97:85
7 Jan 2026Lietkabelis – JL Bourg73:86
7 Jan 2026Türk Telekom – Trento92:86
6 Jan 2026Cedevita Olimpija – Bahçeşehir Koleji59:67
6 Jan 2026Manresa – Aris113:99
6 Jan 2026Beşiktaş – Ulm97:76
2 Jan 2026Ulm – Lietkabelis79:89
2 Jan 2026Neptūnas – Venezia103:118
December 2025 · 38 games
Every result of the season · December 2025
DateGameScore
30 Dec 2025Trento – London Lions85:73
30 Dec 2025Aris – Cedevita Olimpija60:89
30 Dec 2025Budućnost – Türk Telekom91:81
30 Dec 2025Hapoel Jerusalem – Manresa105:69
30 Dec 2025JL Bourg – Panionios81:79
30 Dec 2025Cluj-Napoca – Śląsk Wrocław94:92
30 Dec 2025Bahçeşehir Koleji – Hamburg105:68
23 Dec 2025Chemnitz – Beşiktaş97:95
17 Dec 2025London Lions – Beşiktaş98:96 OT
17 Dec 2025Venezia – Bahçeşehir Koleji94:85
17 Dec 2025Hamburg – Aris89:92
17 Dec 2025Śląsk Wrocław – Manresa90:96
17 Dec 2025Panionios – Ulm69:94
17 Dec 2025Cluj-Napoca – Neptūnas118:97
17 Dec 2025Türk Telekom – JL Bourg76:80
16 Dec 2025Trento – Budućnost91:90 OT
16 Dec 2025Cedevita Olimpija – Hapoel Jerusalem81:84
16 Dec 2025Lietkabelis – Chemnitz79:85
10 Dec 2025Manresa – Cedevita Olimpija99:82
10 Dec 2025Budućnost – London Lions94:63
10 Dec 2025Aris – Venezia90:86
10 Dec 2025Ulm – Türk Telekom53:87
10 Dec 2025Neptūnas – Śląsk Wrocław103:87 OT
10 Dec 2025Bahçeşehir Koleji – Cluj-Napoca84:72
9 Dec 2025JL Bourg – Trento73:91
9 Dec 2025Chemnitz – Panionios73:68
9 Dec 2025Hapoel Jerusalem – Hamburg86:76
9 Dec 2025Beşiktaş – Lietkabelis94:85 OT
5 Dec 2025Manresa – Hamburg99:72
5 Dec 2025JL Bourg – Budućnost88:73
5 Dec 2025Beşiktaş – Panionios101:83
4 Dec 2025Hapoel Jerusalem – Venezia98:66
4 Dec 2025Aris – Cluj-Napoca88:98
4 Dec 2025Chemnitz – Türk Telekom63:87
4 Dec 2025Lietkabelis – London Lions61:74
4 Dec 2025Ulm – Trento87:100
4 Dec 2025Cedevita Olimpija – Śląsk Wrocław108:74
4 Dec 2025Bahçeşehir Koleji – Neptūnas85:100
November 2025 · 30 games
Every result of the season · November 2025
DateGameScore
19 Nov 2025London Lions – JL Bourg68:72
19 Nov 2025Venezia – Manresa97:93
19 Nov 2025Cedevita Olimpija – Hamburg93:73
19 Nov 2025Panionios – Lietkabelis72:79
19 Nov 2025Türk Telekom – Beşiktaş84:93
18 Nov 2025Trento – Chemnitz94:105
18 Nov 2025Budućnost – Ulm101:71
18 Nov 2025Śląsk Wrocław – Bahçeşehir Koleji99:91
18 Nov 2025Cluj-Napoca – Hapoel Jerusalem89:101
18 Nov 2025Neptūnas – Aris87:93
12 Nov 2025London Lions – Panionios97:72
12 Nov 2025Chemnitz – Budućnost71:84
12 Nov 2025Lietkabelis – Türk Telekom74:100
12 Nov 2025Cedevita Olimpija – Venezia93:65
12 Nov 2025Beşiktaş – Trento97:83
12 Nov 2025Cluj-Napoca – Manresa110:86
11 Nov 2025Hapoel Jerusalem – Neptūnas110:93
11 Nov 2025Aris – Bahçeşehir Koleji76:86
11 Nov 2025Ulm – JL Bourg64:96
11 Nov 2025Śląsk Wrocław – Hamburg92:81
5 Nov 2025Venezia – Hamburg90:55
5 Nov 2025Aris – Śląsk Wrocław85:78
5 Nov 2025Ulm – London Lions87:86
5 Nov 2025Bahçeşehir Koleji – Hapoel Jerusalem82:90
5 Nov 2025Cluj-Napoca – Cedevita Olimpija87:93
5 Nov 2025Neptūnas – Manresa100:87
4 Nov 2025Trento – Lietkabelis78:74
4 Nov 2025JL Bourg – Chemnitz85:82
4 Nov 2025Budućnost – Beşiktaş82:79
4 Nov 2025Türk Telekom – Panionios95:67
October 2025 · 46 games
Every result of the season · October 2025
DateGameScore
29 Oct 2025Manresa – Bahçeşehir Koleji67:81
29 Oct 2025London Lions – Türk Telekom77:89
29 Oct 2025Cedevita Olimpija – Neptūnas91:94
29 Oct 2025Chemnitz – Ulm89:78
29 Oct 2025Śląsk Wrocław – Venezia92:104
29 Oct 2025Lietkabelis – Budućnost91:98
29 Oct 2025Beşiktaş – JL Bourg90:60
28 Oct 2025Hapoel Jerusalem – Aris103:76
28 Oct 2025Hamburg – Cluj-Napoca76:95
28 Oct 2025Panionios – Trento87:91
22 Oct 2025Trento – Türk Telekom60:80
22 Oct 2025JL Bourg – Lietkabelis93:65
22 Oct 2025Budućnost – Panionios91:63
22 Oct 2025Chemnitz – London Lions67:68
22 Oct 2025Bahçeşehir Koleji – Cedevita Olimpija92:76
22 Oct 2025Cluj-Napoca – Venezia103:102 OT
21 Oct 2025Hapoel Jerusalem – Śląsk Wrocław86:69
21 Oct 2025Aris – Manresa79:86
21 Oct 2025Ulm – Beşiktaş99:101
21 Oct 2025Neptūnas – Hamburg97:88
16 Oct 2025London Lions – Trento87:71
15 Oct 2025Manresa – Hapoel Jerusalem101:94
15 Oct 2025Venezia – Neptūnas89:69
15 Oct 2025Beşiktaş – Chemnitz93:88
15 Oct 2025Śląsk Wrocław – Cluj-Napoca94:93
15 Oct 2025Panionios – JL Bourg56:66
15 Oct 2025Lietkabelis – Ulm94:98
14 Oct 2025Hamburg – Bahçeşehir Koleji85:106
14 Oct 2025Cedevita Olimpija – Aris80:59
14 Oct 2025Türk Telekom – Budućnost79:72
8 Oct 2025Manresa – Śląsk Wrocław74:62
8 Oct 2025Budućnost – Trento96:107
8 Oct 2025Hapoel Jerusalem – Cedevita Olimpija84:99
8 Oct 2025JL Bourg – Türk Telekom88:80
8 Oct 2025Aris – Hamburg98:76
8 Oct 2025Chemnitz – Lietkabelis86:67
8 Oct 2025Bahçeşehir Koleji – Venezia93:74
7 Oct 2025Beşiktaş – London Lions99:73
7 Oct 2025Ulm – Panionios103:96
7 Oct 2025Neptūnas – Cluj-Napoca102:107
2 Oct 2025London Lions – Budućnost59:86
1 Oct 2025Trento – JL Bourg48:79
1 Oct 2025Panionios – Chemnitz89:86 OT
1 Oct 2025Cedevita Olimpija – Manresa76:69
1 Oct 2025Cluj-Napoca – Bahçeşehir Koleji90:98
1 Oct 2025Lietkabelis – Beşiktaş85:79
September 2025 · 4 games
Every result of the season · September 2025
DateGameScore
30 Sep 2025Venezia – Aris81:85
30 Sep 2025Hamburg – Hapoel Jerusalem85:100
30 Sep 2025Śląsk Wrocław – Neptūnas95:85
30 Sep 2025Türk Telekom – Ulm93:96