Basketball

EuroCup standings and results 2026/27

EuroCup 2026/27: 71 games played so far, the latest on 28 October. On this page: this season in numbers, the table, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

71
games played
168.1
points a game
3%
to overtime
68%
home wins

Points by quarter: 42.4 · 42.4 · 41.0 · 42.0

Every game played this season so far.

Table

Group A

Group A
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Aris440100%378:301
2Hapoel Jerusalem440100%354:285
3Le Mans42250%323:312
4Tortona42250%330:336
5Rīgas Zeļļi42250%325:350
6San Pablo Burgos41325%328:348
7Rostock41325%309:372
8Cedevita Olimpija4040%290:333

Group B

Group B
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Tenerife43175%359:329
2Šiauliai53260%412:420
3Frankfurt53260%439:452
4Venezia42250%350:325
5London Lions42250%325:304
6Maxima Roma52340%420:420
7Cluj-Napoca52340%415:458
8Türk Telekom41325%316:328

Group C

Group C
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Basket Napoli440100%368:334
2Chemnitz43175%345:313
3Tofaş43175%362:341
4Budućnost52340%455:441
5Trento52340%410:437
6JL Bourg41325%337:345
7Neptūnas41325%339:362
8Śląsk Wrocław41325%318:361

Group D

Group D
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Bahçeşehir Koleji54180%453:393
2Ulm53260%453:433
3Manresa53260%451:435
4PAOK53260%422:407
5Lietkabelis53260%389:393
6KK Bosna52340%408:409
7BC Roma52340%415:443
8Balkan5050%338:416

The table is computed from the results on this site; order by win percentage, then wins and points difference.

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
Aris494.575.32–02–0
BC Roma583.088.62–10–2
Bahçeşehir Koleji590.678.63–01–1
Balkan567.683.20–30–2
Basket Napoli492.083.52–02–0
Budućnost591.088.21–11–2
Cedevita Olimpija472.583.30–20–2
Chemnitz486.378.32–01–1
Cluj-Napoca583.091.61–11–2
Frankfurt587.890.42–11–1
Hapoel Jerusalem488.571.32–02–0
JL Bourg484.386.31–10–2
KK Bosna581.681.81–11–2
Le Mans480.878.01–11–1
Lietkabelis577.878.62–11–1
London Lions481.376.01–11–1
Manresa590.287.02–01–2
Maxima Roma584.084.02–00–3
Neptūnas484.890.51–10–2
PAOK584.481.42–01–2
Rostock477.393.01–10–2
Rīgas Zeļļi481.387.52–00–2
San Pablo Burgos482.087.01–10–2
Tenerife489.882.32–01–1
Tofaş490.585.32–01–1
Tortona482.584.02–00–2
Trento582.087.41–21–1
Türk Telekom479.082.01–10–2
Ulm590.686.62–01–2
Venezia487.581.32–00–2
Śląsk Wrocław479.590.30–21–1
Šiauliai582.484.02–11–1

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1T. AllenManresa36622.02.71.7
2C. OsmanPAOK510821.64.81.8
3N. MannionBC Roma510120.22.45.4
4T. JonesTofaş48020.04.54.8
5C. WilliamsChemnitz47919.81.53.8
5K. LoftonHapoel Jerusalem47919.87.02.0
7J. McCoyBalkan35317.71.71.7
8D. StewardSan Pablo Burgos47017.52.33.0
9M. ReedBahçeşehir Koleji46917.33.51.8
10J. SmartCluj-Napoca58517.05.03.6
10Y. FrankeNeptūnas46817.03.33.3
10Z. SeljaasBasket Napoli46817.04.54.0
13T. CrockettRostock46716.83.32.0
14C. HendersonŠiauliai35016.75.32.0
15J. MintzFrankfurt58316.61.43.2

From the box scores of 70 of the season's 71 games played. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%
1T. AllenManresa326.854%54%
2C. OsmanPAOK530.973%24%
3N. MannionBC Roma527.577%34%
4T. JonesTofaş431.945%57%
5C. WilliamsChemnitz423.748%39%
5K. LoftonHapoel Jerusalem424.357%–
7J. McCoyBalkan323.661%30%
8D. StewardSan Pablo Burgos423.358%40%
9M. ReedBahçeşehir Koleji422.561%–
10J. SmartCluj-Napoca530.757%39%
10Y. FrankeNeptūnas428.742%50%
10Z. SeljaasBasket Napoli430.454%50%
13T. CrockettRostock423.548%36%
14C. HendersonŠiauliai325.955%40%
15J. MintzFrankfurt520.252%38%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game); – where the numbers do not add up. Free throws are not in this competition's box scores.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
PAOK564%30%30.815.09.23.614.2
Tenerife461%36%26.225.06.81.812.2
BC Roma459%29%30.816.06.53.517.5
London Lions459%22%28.818.28.02.212.5
Manresa559%35%30.221.810.23.215.8
Ulm459%40%27.820.09.22.216.8
Bahçeşehir Koleji558%39%33.019.46.63.214.0
KK Bosna458%29%31.815.85.51.817.8
Basket Napoli457%44%30.022.86.82.215.8
Cluj-Napoca457%31%33.518.87.03.217.0
JL Bourg457%30%33.215.28.04.213.5
Tofaş457%30%35.215.89.84.214.2
San Pablo Burgos456%34%31.518.87.22.514.5
Aris455%36%37.822.59.23.513.0
Chemnitz453%31%30.518.07.22.014.0
Hapoel Jerusalem453%40%36.222.57.02.214.5
Šiauliai453%36%31.517.56.21.815.2
Śląsk Wrocław453%33%26.816.89.82.213.0
Maxima Roma452%38%34.520.28.20.816.5
Trento452%31%33.819.87.24.016.0
Venezia452%38%34.217.57.23.011.5
Tortona451%33%35.515.85.23.012.0
Budućnost450%42%35.520.85.52.211.8
Lietkabelis450%38%29.015.810.51.513.0
Cedevita Olimpija449%24%30.012.26.52.512.2
Frankfurt449%38%31.216.86.03.211.5
Balkan548%27%31.412.86.62.416.4
Le Mans448%30%36.515.57.23.213.0
Neptūnas448%34%34.216.53.83.015.2
Türk Telekom448%28%33.214.58.02.815.0
Rīgas Zeļļi447%38%29.516.58.00.511.5
Rostock445%30%35.816.05.21.816.2

From the team box scores of 66 of the season's 71 games played, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up. Free throws are not in this competition's box scores.

Today and coming

Today and coming
TimeGameScore
Neptūnas – Basket NapoliStarted
Śląsk Wrocław – TofaşStarted
Aris – Cedevita OlimpijaStarted
Chemnitz – JL BourgStarted
Tortona – RostockStarted
Le Mans – Hapoel Jerusalem–
London Lions – Türk Telekom–
San Pablo Burgos – Rīgas Zeļļi–
Tenerife – Venezia–
Tofaş – Neptūnas–
PAOK – BC Roma–
Budućnost – Chemnitz–
Ulm – Bahçeşehir Koleji–

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Šiauliai – Maxima Roma98:93
BC Roma – KK Bosna
BC Roma: K. Olynyk 17, N. Mannion 16, E. Stevenson 16KK Bosna: R. Perry 25, S. Pipes JR 17, G. Browne 13
80:85
Trento – Budućnost
Trento: Q. Olivari 21, D. Brown 18, C. Brown 14Budućnost: A. Bouteille 17, J. Morgan 14, Y. Ferrell 13
94:92
Frankfurt – Cluj-Napoca
Frankfurt: T. Pape 17, J. Mintz 17, R. Thompson 16Cluj-Napoca: O. Livingston 23, C. Bishop 15, J. Smart 13
113:97
Balkan – Manresa
Balkan: J. McCoy 21, K. Toshkov 14, G. Bonilla 8Manresa: J. Notae 22, M. Vila 13, L. Beaufort 10
65:76
Lietkabelis – Ulm
Lietkabelis: K. Kennedy 16, A. Schumacher 14, O. Jaramaz 6Ulm: J. Sims 13, M. Rataj 12, A. Atamna 12
68:86
Bahçeşehir Koleji – PAOK
Bahçeşehir Koleji: M. Flynn 28, M. Reed 17, T. Cavanaugh 11PAOK: C. Osman 30, M. Foster 20, K. Alexander 12
84:81

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 55 games

Show

September 2026 · 16 games

Show

Records

EuroCup
9

In the EuroCup, 9 of 195 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 22.

EuroCup
53

In the EuroCup, the heaviest beating since 2020/21 is Paris 119–66 Cedevita Olimpija (February 2024), a 53-point margin.

EuroCup
231

In the EuroCup, the highest-scoring game since 2020/21 is Cluj-Napoca 120–111 Lietkabelis (November 2023, after overtime) – 231 points in all.

EuroCup
19

In the EuroCup, the hottest winning run within a season in the 2020/21–2025/26 seasons belongs to Virtus Bologna – 19 wins in a row in 2020/21.

Last season 2025/26

195
games played
171.2
points a game
5%
to overtime
58%
home wins

First half: 86.1 points a game

Frequently asked questions

When is the next EuroCup game?

The next game is on Wednesday 28 October: Le Mans – Hapoel Jerusalem.

How many teams take part in the EuroCup 2026/27 season?

32 teams take part in the EuroCup 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the EuroCup results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 71 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 28 October.