Korisliiga

Korisliiga 2023/24

Korisliiga in the 2023/24 season: the regular season's table, the top scorers, the extremes and every result.

Season 2023/24 in numbers

228
games played
169.6
points a game
4%
to overtime
60%
home wins

Points by quarter: 41.9 · 42.4 · 41.8 · 41.9

Every game of the season, the play-offs included; exhibition games are left out.

Season 2023/24 in numbers
GameScoreDate
Biggest winKarhu Basket – Lahti Basketball106:5911 Nov 2023
Most points in a gameKarhu Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki111:116 OT2 Dec 2023

OT – decided in overtime.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Helsinki Seagulls2217577%2044:1780
2BC Nokia2217577%1999:1851
3Kataja2214864%1862:1810
4Salon Vilpas2213959%1944:1871
5Karhu Basket22121055%1932:1791
6Kouvot Kouvola22121055%1999:1929
7UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki22121055%1996:1987
8Kobrat22101245%1781:1792
9KTP Kotka Basket2291341%1846:1936
10Pyrintö Tampere2281436%1785:1895
11Bisons Loimaa2241818%1814:2013
12Lahti Basketball2241818%1899:2246

The regular season's table, counted from its games: by win percentage, then more wins, fewer games and points difference.

The table covers the regular season, 22 games a team; the games the teams played on in groups after it are among the results below.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1H. ClearyLahti Basketball3068923.02.86.4
2L. MuhammadPyrintö Tampere2655321.36.03.8
3B. Gach
BC Nokia
BC Nokia3061020.36.33.0
4T. Sherman
Kobrat
Kobrat2954718.93.13.8
5R. LindoKouvot Kouvola2950017.29.71.6
6T. Richardson
BC Nokia
BC Nokia3051617.26.95.0
7M. GrantHelsinki Seagulls2441017.14.33.7
8J. OgunyemiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki3152516.98.61.5
9T. PalmiKarhu Basket2643716.83.81.2
10T. KingSalon Vilpas3048816.33.12.6
11D. BrooksBisons Loimaa2844816.010.01.3
12Q. JacksonKouvot Kouvola2438215.95.01.5
13D. PainterBisons Loimaa3047715.911.22.4
14D. GoodmanBisons Loimaa3047315.82.54.8
15V. GolsonKTP Kotka Basket3046915.62.76.9

From the box scores of 185 of the season's 192 games played. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Play-offs

Quarter-finals

Play-offs · Quarter-finals
TimeGameScore
Helsinki Seagulls – Kobrat88:70
Salon Vilpas – Karhu Basket55:72
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kataja95:74
BC Nokia – Kouvot Kouvola97:95 OT
Karhu Basket – Salon Vilpas97:92
Kobrat – Helsinki Seagulls78:82
Kataja – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki91:85
Kouvot Kouvola – BC Nokia65:79
Helsinki Seagulls – Kobrat88:71
Salon Vilpas – Karhu Basket97:76
BC Nokia – Kouvot Kouvola89:85
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kataja74:75
Karhu Basket – Salon Vilpas92:89 OT
Kataja – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki71:70

Semi-finals

Play-offs · Semi-finals
TimeGameScore
Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket81:88
BC Nokia – Kataja86:67
Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls73:80
Kataja – BC Nokia99:75
Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket81:84
BC Nokia – Kataja85:64
Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls50:67
Kataja – BC Nokia80:93
Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket81:76
BC Nokia – Kataja90:93
Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls78:73
Kataja – BC Nokia104:90
Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket100:91
BC Nokia – Kataja75:74

Final

Play-offs · Final
TimeGameScore
Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia63:69
BC Nokia – Helsinki Seagulls85:60
Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia85:79
BC Nokia – Helsinki Seagulls72:75
Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia77:57
BC Nokia – Helsinki Seagulls88:65
Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia75:76

3rd place

Play-offs · 3rd place
TimeGameScore
Karhu Basket – Kataja97:73

Every result of the season

May 2024 · 13 games
Every result of the season · May 2024
DateGameScore
24 May 2024Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia75:76
21 May 2024BC Nokia – Helsinki Seagulls88:65
18 May 2024Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia77:57
15 May 2024BC Nokia – Helsinki Seagulls72:75
12 May 2024Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia85:79
11 May 2024Karhu Basket – Kataja97:73
10 May 2024BC Nokia – Helsinki Seagulls85:60
8 May 2024Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia63:69
5 May 2024BC Nokia – Kataja75:74
4 May 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket100:91
3 May 2024Kataja – BC Nokia104:90
2 May 2024Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls78:73
1 May 2024BC Nokia – Kataja90:93
April 2024 · 23 games
Every result of the season · April 2024
DateGameScore
29 Apr 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket81:76
29 Apr 2024Kataja – BC Nokia80:93
27 Apr 2024Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls50:67
25 Apr 2024BC Nokia – Kataja85:64
24 Apr 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket81:84
22 Apr 2024Kataja – BC Nokia99:75
22 Apr 2024Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls73:80
19 Apr 2024BC Nokia – Kataja86:67
18 Apr 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket81:88
14 Apr 2024Kataja – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki71:70
13 Apr 2024Karhu Basket – Salon Vilpas92:89 OT
12 Apr 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kataja74:75
12 Apr 2024BC Nokia – Kouvot Kouvola89:85
11 Apr 2024Salon Vilpas – Karhu Basket97:76
11 Apr 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Kobrat88:71
9 Apr 2024Kouvot Kouvola – BC Nokia65:79
9 Apr 2024Kataja – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki91:85
8 Apr 2024Kobrat – Helsinki Seagulls78:82
8 Apr 2024Karhu Basket – Salon Vilpas97:92
6 Apr 2024BC Nokia – Kouvot Kouvola97:95 OT
5 Apr 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kataja95:74
5 Apr 2024Salon Vilpas – Karhu Basket55:72
5 Apr 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Kobrat88:70
March 2024 · 42 games
Every result of the season · March 2024
DateGameScore
30 Mar 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Karhu Basket89:72
30 Mar 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Pyrintö Tampere114:106 OT
30 Mar 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Kobrat78:76
30 Mar 2024Kataja – Salon Vilpas84:90
30 Mar 2024Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia93:78
30 Mar 2024Bisons Loimaa – Lahti Basketball98:92
27 Mar 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Kouvot Kouvola71:73
27 Mar 2024Lahti Basketball – KTP Kotka Basket115:102
27 Mar 2024Kobrat – Bisons Loimaa83:85
26 Mar 2024Salon Vilpas – Helsinki Seagulls78:88
26 Mar 2024BC Nokia – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki75:86
23 Mar 2024Kobrat – KTP Kotka Basket83:74
22 Mar 2024Salon Vilpas – Karhu Basket81:77
22 Mar 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Lahti Basketball92:68
22 Mar 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Bisons Loimaa74:65
22 Mar 2024Helsinki Seagulls – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki100:64
22 Mar 2024BC Nokia – Kataja97:88
20 Mar 2024Lahti Basketball – Kobrat77:89
19 Mar 2024Karhu Basket – Kataja62:69
16 Mar 2024Karhu Basket – BC Nokia90:71
16 Mar 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas83:74
16 Mar 2024Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls77:87
15 Mar 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Kouvot Kouvola84:78
15 Mar 2024Bisons Loimaa – Pyrintö Tampere100:95
13 Mar 2024Kataja – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki81:77
10 Mar 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Lahti Basketball88:68
9 Mar 2024BC Nokia – Salon Vilpas91:87
9 Mar 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket104:84
9 Mar 2024Kobrat – Pyrintö Tampere91:96
8 Mar 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Bisons Loimaa84:76
6 Mar 2024Pyrintö Tampere – KTP Kotka Basket97:104 OT
6 Mar 2024Lahti Basketball – Bisons Loimaa64:82
6 Mar 2024Kobrat – Kouvot Kouvola64:81
6 Mar 2024Karhu Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki77:63
6 Mar 2024BC Nokia – Helsinki Seagulls77:85
5 Mar 2024Salon Vilpas – Kataja81:78
3 Mar 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Pyrintö Tampere76:55
2 Mar 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – BC Nokia94:91
2 Mar 2024Kataja – Karhu Basket84:92
1 Mar 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Lahti Basketball87:107
1 Mar 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Salon Vilpas79:91
1 Mar 2024Bisons Loimaa – Kobrat84:89
February 2024 · 24 games
Every result of the season · February 2024
DateGameScore
17 Feb 2024Karhu Basket – Salon Vilpas77:70
17 Feb 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Helsinki Seagulls78:66
17 Feb 2024Lahti Basketball – Pyrintö Tampere90:104
17 Feb 2024Bisons Loimaa – Kouvot Kouvola87:101
17 Feb 2024Kataja – BC Nokia81:73
16 Feb 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Kobrat80:82
14 Feb 2024Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki76:79
14 Feb 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Bisons Loimaa73:88
14 Feb 2024Kouvot Kouvola – KTP Kotka Basket89:72
14 Feb 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja97:69
14 Feb 2024BC Nokia – Karhu Basket92:83
13 Feb 2024Kobrat – Lahti Basketball78:83
11 Feb 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kataja90:81
11 Feb 2024Lahti Basketball – Kouvot Kouvola82:75
10 Feb 2024Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls90:77
10 Feb 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Kobrat97:84
10 Feb 2024Bisons Loimaa – KTP Kotka Basket91:76
8 Feb 2024Salon Vilpas – BC Nokia82:72
3 Feb 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Helsinki Seagulls99:93
3 Feb 2024Salon Vilpas – Kobrat90:67
3 Feb 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Bisons Loimaa101:77
3 Feb 2024Kataja – Lahti Basketball110:68
3 Feb 2024Karhu Basket – Pyrintö Tampere84:66
3 Feb 2024BC Nokia – KTP Kotka Basket100:94 OT
January 2024 · 29 games
Every result of the season · January 2024
DateGameScore
27 Jan 2024Bisons Loimaa – Kataja85:95
27 Jan 2024Kobrat – BC Nokia68:76
27 Jan 2024Pyrintö Tampere – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki88:83
26 Jan 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Karhu Basket71:94
26 Jan 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Kouvot Kouvola68:82
24 Jan 2024Lahti Basketball – Salon Vilpas80:103
16 Jan 2024BC Nokia – Lahti Basketball98:82
16 Jan 2024Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls90:79
16 Jan 2024Kouvot Kouvola – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki87:83
16 Jan 2024Karhu Basket – Kobrat100:103 OT
16 Jan 2024Salon Vilpas – Bisons Loimaa100:73
16 Jan 2024Pyrintö Tampere – KTP Kotka Basket92:66
13 Jan 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – KTP Kotka Basket101:89
12 Jan 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Kataja84:69
12 Jan 2024Kobrat – Pyrintö Tampere83:66
12 Jan 2024Bisons Loimaa – BC Nokia89:94
10 Jan 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Lahti Basketball101:109
10 Jan 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Salon Vilpas100:91
7 Jan 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Lahti Basketball112:83
6 Jan 2024Salon Vilpas – Kouvot Kouvola112:110 OT
5 Jan 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Kobrat74:65
5 Jan 2024Kataja – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki96:92
5 Jan 2024Karhu Basket – Bisons Loimaa89:69
5 Jan 2024BC Nokia – Helsinki Seagulls91:82
3 Jan 2024Kataja – Karhu Basket78:73
3 Jan 2024Bisons Loimaa – Kobrat76:88
2 Jan 2024Helsinki Seagulls – KTP Kotka Basket101:88
2 Jan 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Pyrintö Tampere74:80
2 Jan 2024Salon Vilpas – BC Nokia79:88
December 2023 · 32 games
Every result of the season · December 2023
DateGameScore
31 Dec 2023Lahti Basketball – KTP Kotka Basket92:88
31 Dec 2023Kouvot Kouvola – BC Nokia114:110 OT
30 Dec 2023Kataja – Salon Vilpas81:92
30 Dec 2023Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket93:87
30 Dec 2023UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kobrat109:94
30 Dec 2023Bisons Loimaa – Pyrintö Tampere77:96
28 Dec 2023Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki95:89
28 Dec 2023Pyrintö Tampere – Helsinki Seagulls59:88
28 Dec 2023KTP Kotka Basket – Bisons Loimaa75:77
28 Dec 2023Kobrat – Lahti Basketball102:87
28 Dec 2023Karhu Basket – Kouvot Kouvola94:90
28 Dec 2023BC Nokia – Kataja123:80
22 Dec 2023Karhu Basket – KTP Kotka Basket106:65
19 Dec 2023Lahti Basketball – Karhu Basket77:89
16 Dec 2023Pyrintö Tampere – Kataja68:79
16 Dec 2023Karhu Basket – Salon Vilpas89:79
16 Dec 2023Kobrat – Helsinki Seagulls78:84
15 Dec 2023Lahti Basketball – Bisons Loimaa88:101
13 Dec 2023BC Nokia – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki90:84
12 Dec 2023KTP Kotka Basket – Kouvot Kouvola98:80
11 Dec 2023Helsinki Seagulls – Lahti Basketball105:74
9 Dec 2023BC Nokia – Karhu Basket84:91
9 Dec 2023Salon Vilpas – Pyrintö Tampere92:95
9 Dec 2023Kouvot Kouvola – Kobrat83:63
9 Dec 2023Kataja – KTP Kotka Basket76:77
9 Dec 2023UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Bisons Loimaa102:96
6 Dec 2023Kobrat – Kataja69:88
2 Dec 2023Pyrintö Tampere – BC Nokia84:91
2 Dec 2023Karhu Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki111:116 OT
2 Dec 2023Bisons Loimaa – Helsinki Seagulls73:89
1 Dec 2023KTP Kotka Basket – Salon Vilpas89:97
1 Dec 2023Lahti Basketball – Kouvot Kouvola97:112
November 2023 · 29 games
Every result of the season · November 2023
DateGameScore
29 Nov 2023Pyrintö Tampere – Karhu Basket109:100
29 Nov 2023Lahti Basketball – Kataja96:103
29 Nov 2023Bisons Loimaa – Kouvot Kouvola95:98
28 Nov 2023KTP Kotka Basket – BC Nokia93:98
28 Nov 2023Kobrat – Salon Vilpas66:76
28 Nov 2023Helsinki Seagulls – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki112:74
25 Nov 2023Kataja – Bisons Loimaa88:86
25 Nov 2023UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Pyrintö Tampere84:74
24 Nov 2023Kouvot Kouvola – Helsinki Seagulls76:105
24 Nov 2023BC Nokia – Kobrat74:91
22 Nov 2023Salon Vilpas – Lahti Basketball103:99 OT
18 Nov 2023UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kouvot Kouvola88:76
18 Nov 2023Kobrat – Karhu Basket77:68
18 Nov 2023Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja92:75
18 Nov 2023Lahti Basketball – BC Nokia70:99
17 Nov 2023KTP Kotka Basket – Pyrintö Tampere84:60
15 Nov 2023Bisons Loimaa – Salon Vilpas79:90
11 Nov 2023Karhu Basket – Lahti Basketball106:59
11 Nov 2023Salon Vilpas – Helsinki Seagulls73:88
11 Nov 2023Kataja – Kouvot Kouvola105:85
10 Nov 2023KTP Kotka Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki90:96
10 Nov 2023BC Nokia – Bisons Loimaa102:82
8 Nov 2023Pyrintö Tampere – Kobrat75:88
5 Nov 2023UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kataja74:89
5 Nov 2023Bisons Loimaa – Karhu Basket85:80
4 Nov 2023Kobrat – KTP Kotka Basket79:83
3 Nov 2023Kouvot Kouvola – Salon Vilpas95:82
3 Nov 2023Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia106:77
1 Nov 2023Lahti Basketball – Pyrintö Tampere93:89
October 2023 · 31 games
Every result of the season · October 2023
DateGameScore
28 Oct 2023Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls75:76
28 Oct 2023Salon Vilpas – Kataja80:75
28 Oct 2023Pyrintö Tampere – Bisons Loimaa80:78
27 Oct 2023Kobrat – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki78:73
27 Oct 2023KTP Kotka Basket – Lahti Basketball104:103
25 Oct 2023BC Nokia – Kouvot Kouvola75:70
21 Oct 2023Kataja – BC Nokia81:85
21 Oct 2023Lahti Basketball – Kobrat88:83
21 Oct 2023Kouvot Kouvola – Karhu Basket79:88
20 Oct 2023Helsinki Seagulls – Pyrintö Tampere109:91
20 Oct 2023Bisons Loimaa – KTP Kotka Basket87:93
18 Oct 2023UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas81:72
15 Oct 2023Pyrintö Tampere – Kouvot Kouvola84:107
14 Oct 2023Karhu Basket – Kataja88:80
14 Oct 2023Lahti Basketball – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki87:104
13 Oct 2023KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls84:79
13 Oct 2023Kobrat – Bisons Loimaa100:69
13 Oct 2023BC Nokia – Salon Vilpas84:90
11 Oct 2023Salon Vilpas – Karhu Basket69:72
11 Oct 2023Kataja – Pyrintö Tampere77:71
10 Oct 2023Bisons Loimaa – Lahti Basketball106:88
10 Oct 2023Helsinki Seagulls – Kobrat88:64
10 Oct 2023UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – BC Nokia91:97
10 Oct 2023Kouvot Kouvola – KTP Kotka Basket98:86
8 Oct 2023KTP Kotka Basket – Kataja67:68
7 Oct 2023Karhu Basket – BC Nokia67:80
6 Oct 2023Pyrintö Tampere – Salon Vilpas83:92
6 Oct 2023Lahti Basketball – Helsinki Seagulls108:116
6 Oct 2023Kobrat – Kouvot Kouvola99:86
6 Oct 2023Bisons Loimaa – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki83:86
3 Oct 2023UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Karhu Basket86:81
September 2023 · 5 games
Every result of the season · September 2023
DateGameScore
30 Sep 2023Kataja – Kobrat79:76
30 Sep 2023BC Nokia – Pyrintö Tampere83:63
30 Sep 2023Helsinki Seagulls – Bisons Loimaa91:71
30 Sep 2023Salon Vilpas – KTP Kotka Basket87:88
30 Sep 2023Kouvot Kouvola – Lahti Basketball112:71