Korisliiga

Korisliiga 2025/26

Korisliiga in the 2025/26 season: the regular season's table, the top scorers, the extremes and every result.

Season 2025/26 in numbers

235
games played
171.5
points a game
2%
to overtime
58%
home wins

Points by quarter: 43.8 · 42.5 · 42.3 · 42.3

Every game of the season, the play-offs included; exhibition games are left out.

Season 2025/26 in numbers
GameScoreDate
Biggest winKobrat – Bisons Loimaa63:1207 Feb 2026
Most points in a gameLahti Basketball – Kobrat118:11215 Feb 2026

OT – decided in overtime.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Karhu Basket2217577%1848:1751
2Honka2216673%1973:1941
3Salon Vilpas2215768%2062:1836
4KTP Kotka Basket22121055%1865:1792
5Helsinki Seagulls22121055%1860:1789
6UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki22121055%1989:1931
7Kataja22111150%1936:1916
8Bisons Loimaa2291341%1872:1896
9Lahti Basketball2291341%1965:1994
10Pyrintö Tampere2291341%1835:1905
11Kouvot Kouvola2261627%1949:2114
12Kobrat2241818%1774:2063

The regular season's table, counted from its games: by win percentage, then more wins, fewer games and points difference.

The table covers the regular season, 22 games a team; the games the teams played on in groups after it are among the results below.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1D. HarmonKataja1952527.64.34.3
2J. Carlos
Kobrat
Kobrat1637623.54.06.3
3F. ChampionUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki2044822.48.84.0
4B. StroudKouvot Kouvola2347920.88.75.4
5T. KokkoBisons Loimaa3161920.03.84.4
6J. TaylorKTP Kotka Basket2039719.96.73.3
7L. WilliamsLahti Basketball3057919.34.22.9
8I. NwekeKarhu Basket2648818.87.72.7
9M. BrooksLahti Basketball1933717.77.52.4
10D. KeelerBisons Loimaa3154617.610.62.1
11J. MarshallKataja2543417.48.21.3
12T. BibbsKouvot Kouvola2034217.15.53.5
13T. BerryKarhu Basket2949116.94.53.0
14E. Reid
Kobrat
Kobrat2236816.710.71.9
15J. BrooksSalon Vilpas3049816.68.12.2

From the box scores of 184 of the season's 192 games played. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Play-offs

Quarter-finals

Play-offs · Quarter-finals
TimeGameScore
Salon Vilpas – Pyrintö Tampere112:64
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Honka88:69
KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls79:77
Karhu Basket – Kataja68:98
Pyrintö Tampere – Salon Vilpas75:82
Helsinki Seagulls – KTP Kotka Basket76:92
Honka – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki88:87
Kataja – Karhu Basket85:60
Salon Vilpas – Pyrintö Tampere69:70
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Honka95:90
Karhu Basket – Kataja78:94
KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls83:95
Helsinki Seagulls – KTP Kotka Basket85:87
Honka – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki72:88
Pyrintö Tampere – Salon Vilpas65:74
Kataja – Karhu Basket92:71
Salon Vilpas – Pyrintö Tampere95:71
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Honka92:72
KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls72:81
Helsinki Seagulls – KTP Kotka Basket89:79
KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls70:78

Semi-finals

Play-offs · Semi-finals
TimeGameScore
Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja86:76
Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki92:84
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas85:79
Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls80:85
Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja72:92
Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki107:53
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas88:81
Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls107:100
Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki78:71
Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja64:69
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas90:77
Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls71:74
Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja58:65
Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki84:77

3rd place

Play-offs · 3rd place
TimeGameScore
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Helsinki Seagulls97:77

Final

Play-offs · Final
TimeGameScore
Salon Vilpas – Kataja75:84
Kataja – Salon Vilpas75:70
Salon Vilpas – Kataja82:45
Kataja – Salon Vilpas79:86
Salon Vilpas – Kataja90:81
Kataja – Salon Vilpas75:59
Salon Vilpas – Kataja100:69

Every result of the season

May 2026 · 8 games
Every result of the season · May 2026
DateGameScore
19 May 2026Salon Vilpas – Kataja100:69
16 May 2026Kataja – Salon Vilpas75:59
14 May 2026Salon Vilpas – Kataja90:81
12 May 2026Kataja – Salon Vilpas79:86
9 May 2026Salon Vilpas – Kataja82:45
5 May 2026Kataja – Salon Vilpas75:70
2 May 2026Salon Vilpas – Kataja75:84
1 May 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Helsinki Seagulls97:77
April 2026 · 23 games
Every result of the season · April 2026
DateGameScore
28 Apr 2026Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki84:77
28 Apr 2026Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja58:65
26 Apr 2026Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls71:74
26 Apr 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas90:77
24 Apr 2026Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja64:69
24 Apr 2026Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki78:71
21 Apr 2026Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls107:100
21 Apr 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas88:81
18 Apr 2026Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki107:53
18 Apr 2026Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja72:92
15 Apr 2026Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls80:85
15 Apr 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas85:79
13 Apr 2026Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki92:84
12 Apr 2026Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja86:76
9 Apr 2026KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls70:78
7 Apr 2026Helsinki Seagulls – KTP Kotka Basket89:79
5 Apr 2026KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls72:81
4 Apr 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Honka92:72
3 Apr 2026Salon Vilpas – Pyrintö Tampere95:71
2 Apr 2026Kataja – Karhu Basket92:71
1 Apr 2026Pyrintö Tampere – Salon Vilpas65:74
1 Apr 2026Honka – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki72:88
1 Apr 2026Helsinki Seagulls – KTP Kotka Basket85:87
March 2026 · 36 games
Every result of the season · March 2026
DateGameScore
30 Mar 2026KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls83:95
30 Mar 2026Karhu Basket – Kataja78:94
29 Mar 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Honka95:90
28 Mar 2026Salon Vilpas – Pyrintö Tampere69:70
27 Mar 2026Kataja – Karhu Basket85:60
27 Mar 2026Honka – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki88:87
27 Mar 2026Helsinki Seagulls – KTP Kotka Basket76:92
26 Mar 2026Pyrintö Tampere – Salon Vilpas75:82
24 Mar 2026Karhu Basket – Kataja68:98
24 Mar 2026KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls79:77
23 Mar 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Honka88:69
23 Mar 2026Salon Vilpas – Pyrintö Tampere112:64
18 Mar 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – KTP Kotka Basket81:77
18 Mar 2026Salon Vilpas – Helsinki Seagulls98:71
18 Mar 2026Lahti Basketball – Bisons Loimaa89:92
18 Mar 2026Kouvot Kouvola – Kobrat103:99
18 Mar 2026Kataja – Pyrintö Tampere75:71
18 Mar 2026Karhu Basket – Honka92:80
14 Mar 2026Kobrat – Lahti Basketball101:100
14 Mar 2026Bisons Loimaa – Kataja89:92
14 Mar 2026Honka – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki105:87
14 Mar 2026Pyrintö Tampere – Kouvot Kouvola78:93
13 Mar 2026KTP Kotka Basket – Salon Vilpas83:77
13 Mar 2026Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket80:97
11 Mar 2026Honka – Salon Vilpas104:86
10 Mar 2026Pyrintö Tampere – Lahti Basketball93:77
10 Mar 2026Kataja – Kouvot Kouvola112:88
10 Mar 2026Karhu Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki79:89
10 Mar 2026Helsinki Seagulls – KTP Kotka Basket84:92
10 Mar 2026Bisons Loimaa – Kobrat106:80
7 Mar 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Helsinki Seagulls86:73
7 Mar 2026Salon Vilpas – Karhu Basket94:71
6 Mar 2026KTP Kotka Basket – Honka89:68
6 Mar 2026Kobrat – Pyrintö Tampere76:81
5 Mar 2026Kouvot Kouvola – Bisons Loimaa76:74
4 Mar 2026Pyrintö Tampere – Kataja82:71
February 2026 · 30 games
Every result of the season · February 2026
DateGameScore
22 Feb 2026Lahti Basketball – Kouvot Kouvola80:96
22 Feb 2026Kataja – Kobrat103:73
21 Feb 2026Karhu Basket – KTP Kotka Basket61:86
21 Feb 2026Pyrintö Tampere – Bisons Loimaa98:79
20 Feb 2026Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki75:90
20 Feb 2026Honka – Helsinki Seagulls98:107
19 Feb 2026Kobrat – Kouvot Kouvola86:83
18 Feb 2026Bisons Loimaa – Lahti Basketball93:94
17 Feb 2026KTP Kotka Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki95:86
17 Feb 2026Honka – Karhu Basket93:85
17 Feb 2026Helsinki Seagulls – Salon Vilpas86:97
15 Feb 2026Lahti Basketball – Kobrat118:112
15 Feb 2026Kouvot Kouvola – Pyrintö Tampere63:77
14 Feb 2026Salon Vilpas – KTP Kotka Basket88:75
14 Feb 2026Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls82:79
14 Feb 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Honka107:102
14 Feb 2026Kataja – Bisons Loimaa86:74
11 Feb 2026Salon Vilpas – Honka98:94
11 Feb 2026Lahti Basketball – Kataja94:90
11 Feb 2026Bisons Loimaa – Kouvot Kouvola111:83
10 Feb 2026KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls79:73
8 Feb 2026Kouvot Kouvola – Kataja85:79
7 Feb 2026Kobrat – Bisons Loimaa63:120
7 Feb 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Karhu Basket105:91
6 Feb 2026Lahti Basketball – Pyrintö Tampere83:92
4 Feb 2026Kataja – Lahti Basketball82:89
4 Feb 2026Karhu Basket – Salon Vilpas73:98
4 Feb 2026Helsinki Seagulls – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki88:90
3 Feb 2026Pyrintö Tampere – Kobrat84:65
3 Feb 2026Honka – KTP Kotka Basket93:98
January 2026 · 36 games
Every result of the season · January 2026
DateGameScore
31 Jan 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas73:83
30 Jan 2026Bisons Loimaa – Pyrintö Tampere97:86
30 Jan 2026Kobrat – Kataja91:95
30 Jan 2026Helsinki Seagulls – Honka98:82
30 Jan 2026KTP Kotka Basket – Karhu Basket81:88
30 Jan 2026Kouvot Kouvola – Lahti Basketball79:74
25 Jan 2026KTP Kotka Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki108:107 OT
25 Jan 2026Honka – Bisons Loimaa60:88
24 Jan 2026Salon Vilpas – Pyrintö Tampere119:66
24 Jan 2026Lahti Basketball – Kataja107:86
24 Jan 2026Kobrat – Kouvot Kouvola94:90
24 Jan 2026Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls79:74
21 Jan 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Lahti Basketball106:94
21 Jan 2026Kataja – Karhu Basket76:62
21 Jan 2026Bisons Loimaa – Kobrat86:93
20 Jan 2026Pyrintö Tampere – Honka84:100
20 Jan 2026Kouvot Kouvola – KTP Kotka Basket90:80
20 Jan 2026Helsinki Seagulls – Salon Vilpas84:81
16 Jan 2026KTP Kotka Basket – Kobrat96:79
15 Jan 2026Pyrintö Tampere – Bisons Loimaa74:85
15 Jan 2026Honka – Helsinki Seagulls100:87
14 Jan 2026Karhu Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki97:90 OT
14 Jan 2026Lahti Basketball – Kouvot Kouvola107:96
14 Jan 2026Salon Vilpas – Kataja89:92
10 Jan 2026Kouvot Kouvola – Karhu Basket75:84
10 Jan 2026Kobrat – Pyrintö Tampere99:103
10 Jan 2026Kataja – Honka74:79
10 Jan 2026UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas104:98 OT
9 Jan 2026KTP Kotka Basket – Lahti Basketball101:82
9 Jan 2026Helsinki Seagulls – Bisons Loimaa85:80
7 Jan 2026Pyrintö Tampere – Helsinki Seagulls75:87
7 Jan 2026Lahti Basketball – Kobrat99:85
7 Jan 2026Bisons Loimaa – Kataja85:91
6 Jan 2026Honka – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki97:107
3 Jan 2026Salon Vilpas – Kouvot Kouvola105:82
3 Jan 2026Karhu Basket – KTP Kotka Basket79:74
December 2025 · 36 games
Every result of the season · December 2025
DateGameScore
30 Dec 2025Kataja – Pyrintö Tampere91:72
30 Dec 2025Kobrat – Helsinki Seagulls75:107
30 Dec 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Honka91:97
30 Dec 2025Lahti Basketball – Karhu Basket89:97
30 Dec 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Bisons Loimaa94:100
30 Dec 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Salon Vilpas71:93
28 Dec 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja92:100
28 Dec 2025Salon Vilpas – Lahti Basketball90:89
28 Dec 2025Bisons Loimaa – Kouvot Kouvola88:79
28 Dec 2025Pyrintö Tampere – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki85:87
28 Dec 2025Honka – KTP Kotka Basket89:84
27 Dec 2025Karhu Basket – Kobrat78:65
21 Dec 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Helsinki Seagulls92:76
20 Dec 2025Karhu Basket – Salon Vilpas79:74
20 Dec 2025Kobrat – Kataja77:94
19 Dec 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Pyrintö Tampere100:105
19 Dec 2025Lahti Basketball – Honka96:87
19 Dec 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Bisons Loimaa85:72
17 Dec 2025Bisons Loimaa – Lahti Basketball77:80
17 Dec 2025Kataja – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki97:89
17 Dec 2025Salon Vilpas – Kobrat109:87
17 Dec 2025Pyrintö Tampere – KTP Kotka Basket67:79
16 Dec 2025Honka – Karhu Basket97:79
16 Dec 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Kouvot Kouvola88:105
13 Dec 2025Salon Vilpas – Honka99:103
10 Dec 2025Lahti Basketball – Pyrintö Tampere77:78
10 Dec 2025Karhu Basket – Bisons Loimaa86:78
9 Dec 2025Kobrat – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki66:81
9 Dec 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls82:88
9 Dec 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Kataja90:108
6 Dec 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Karhu Basket72:88
6 Dec 2025Kataja – KTP Kotka Basket83:94
6 Dec 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kouvot Kouvola88:74
5 Dec 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Lahti Basketball73:81
5 Dec 2025Bisons Loimaa – Salon Vilpas75:83
5 Dec 2025Honka – Kobrat113:83
November 2025 · 25 games
Every result of the season · November 2025
DateGameScore
22 Nov 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – KTP Kotka Basket81:71
22 Nov 2025Kataja – Lahti Basketball107:93
21 Nov 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Salon Vilpas63:73
21 Nov 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Kobrat90:88
21 Nov 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket63:84
21 Nov 2025Bisons Loimaa – Honka85:87
15 Nov 2025Karhu Basket – Kataja106:99
15 Nov 2025Salon Vilpas – Helsinki Seagulls76:67
15 Nov 2025Lahti Basketball – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki75:87
14 Nov 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Kouvot Kouvola103:76
14 Nov 2025Kobrat – Bisons Loimaa91:102
14 Nov 2025Honka – Pyrintö Tampere81:69
8 Nov 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Karhu Basket77:84
8 Nov 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Lahti Basketball78:103
8 Nov 2025Kataja – Salon Vilpas87:83
8 Nov 2025Bisons Loimaa – Pyrintö Tampere77:101
7 Nov 2025Kobrat – KTP Kotka Basket60:75
7 Nov 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Honka82:91
5 Nov 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Kobrat133:80
5 Nov 2025Lahti Basketball – KTP Kotka Basket82:89
5 Nov 2025Karhu Basket – Kouvot Kouvola95:75
4 Nov 2025Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki93:87
4 Nov 2025Honka – Kataja98:88
4 Nov 2025Bisons Loimaa – Helsinki Seagulls78:101
1 Nov 2025Kataja – Bisons Loimaa77:84
October 2025 · 41 games
Every result of the season · October 2025
DateGameScore
31 Oct 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Honka89:90
31 Oct 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Karhu Basket86:77
31 Oct 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Salon Vilpas110:88
31 Oct 2025Kobrat – Lahti Basketball95:91
31 Oct 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Pyrintö Tampere92:69
28 Oct 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Kobrat88:73
25 Oct 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Kataja95:78
25 Oct 2025Karhu Basket – Lahti Basketball88:81
25 Oct 2025Honka – Kouvot Kouvola95:78
24 Oct 2025Salon Vilpas – KTP Kotka Basket89:78
24 Oct 2025Bisons Loimaa – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki99:92
22 Oct 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Pyrintö Tampere72:77
22 Oct 2025Kobrat – Karhu Basket74:77
22 Oct 2025Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls69:75
21 Oct 2025Lahti Basketball – Salon Vilpas90:105
21 Oct 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Honka97:81
21 Oct 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Bisons Loimaa103:94
18 Oct 2025Salon Vilpas – Karhu Basket116:75
18 Oct 2025Kataja – Kobrat74:78
18 Oct 2025Honka – Lahti Basketball105:87
18 Oct 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Kouvot Kouvola96:90
17 Oct 2025Helsinki Seagulls – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki95:62
17 Oct 2025Bisons Loimaa – KTP Kotka Basket92:68
14 Oct 2025Helsinki Seagulls – KTP Kotka Basket80:75
11 Oct 2025Karhu Basket – Honka99:53
11 Oct 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kataja85:81 OT
10 Oct 2025Lahti Basketball – Bisons Loimaa100:76
10 Oct 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Pyrintö Tampere95:68
10 Oct 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Helsinki Seagulls77:97
10 Oct 2025Kobrat – Salon Vilpas75:89
8 Oct 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kobrat108:83
8 Oct 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Lahti Basketball109:77
8 Oct 2025Kataja – Kouvot Kouvola107:109 OT
8 Oct 2025Bisons Loimaa – Karhu Basket89:77
7 Oct 2025Honka – Salon Vilpas90:121
5 Oct 2025Lahti Basketball – Helsinki Seagulls85:79
4 Oct 2025Salon Vilpas – Bisons Loimaa89:82
4 Oct 2025Karhu Basket – Pyrintö Tampere78:74
3 Oct 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Kataja74:77
3 Oct 2025Kouvot Kouvola – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki91:104
3 Oct 2025Kobrat – Honka74:80