Korisliiga

Korisliiga 2024/25

Korisliiga in the 2024/25 season: the regular season's table, the top scorers, the extremes and every result.

Season 2024/25 in numbers

220
games played
169.3
points a game
6%
to overtime
58%
home wins

Points by quarter: 42.1 · 42.1 · 41.9 · 41.8

Every game of the season, the play-offs included; exhibition games are left out.

Season 2024/25 in numbers
GameScoreDate
Biggest winSalon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki109:619 Nov 2024
Most points in a gameKataja – Salon Vilpas116:114 OT6 Nov 2024

OT – decided in overtime.

Table

Table
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Helsinki Seagulls2219386%2136:1835
2Kataja2215768%1973:1875
3Karhu Basket2215768%1813:1746
4Bisons Loimaa22121055%1774:1730
5Salon Vilpas22121055%1880:1843
6UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki22121055%1782:1779
7Pyrintö Tampere22121055%1824:1846
8Kouvot Kouvola22101245%1800:1880
9BC Nokia2291341%1842:1869
10Honka2291341%1834:1908
11KTP Kotka Basket2241818%1864:1976
12Kobrat2231914%1713:1948

The regular season's table, counted from its games: by win percentage, then more wins, fewer games and points difference.

The table covers the regular season, 22 games a team; the games the teams played on in groups after it are among the results below.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1K. CurryKataja2969323.94.24.3
2B. FrancisKouvot Kouvola1944823.61.53.9
3I. Ross
BC Nokia
BC Nokia2754320.13.93.5
4G. Davis
BC Nokia
BC Nokia1937119.511.23.8
5T. PalmiPyrintö Tampere1936519.25.71.9
6W. PersonUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki2444418.52.81.3
7L. SakotaPyrintö Tampere2647918.43.52.8
8J. WoodBisons Loimaa3054318.18.56.1
9T. KingKTP Kotka Basket2748017.82.83.5
10H. HartKouvot Kouvola2238017.36.72.0
11A. ComithierKTP Kotka Basket2948116.66.21.5
12C. HollisHelsinki Seagulls3151316.55.52.4
13D. DonaldsonSalon Vilpas3252516.44.25.2
14D. QuisenberryHonka2845716.34.04.8
15A. GilderKouvot Kouvola1930716.25.62.4

From the box scores of all 192 games played this season. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Play-offs

Quarter-finals

Play-offs · Quarter-finals
TimeGameScore
Helsinki Seagulls – Kouvot Kouvola105:80
Kataja – Bisons Loimaa109:69
Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki87:84
Karhu Basket – Pyrintö Tampere87:81
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas76:73
Bisons Loimaa – Kataja76:94
Kouvot Kouvola – Helsinki Seagulls93:87 OT
Pyrintö Tampere – Karhu Basket98:103
Helsinki Seagulls – Kouvot Kouvola101:64
Karhu Basket – Pyrintö Tampere107:78
Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki92:91
Kataja – Bisons Loimaa93:81
UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas71:58
Kouvot Kouvola – Helsinki Seagulls60:77
Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki75:68

Semi-finals

Play-offs · Semi-finals
TimeGameScore
Helsinki Seagulls – Salon Vilpas98:76
Karhu Basket – Kataja93:79
Salon Vilpas – Helsinki Seagulls84:97
Kataja – Karhu Basket82:96
Helsinki Seagulls – Salon Vilpas92:73
Karhu Basket – Kataja87:79
Salon Vilpas – Helsinki Seagulls76:90
Kataja – Karhu Basket87:99

3rd place

Play-offs · 3rd place
TimeGameScore
Kataja – Salon Vilpas99:100 OT

Final

Play-offs · Final
TimeGameScore
Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket89:56
Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls80:89
Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket82:79
Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls56:68

Every result of the season

May 2025 · 2 games
Every result of the season · May 2025
DateGameScore
6 May 2025Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls56:68
3 May 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket82:79
April 2025 · 12 games
Every result of the season · April 2025
DateGameScore
29 Apr 2025Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls80:89
26 Apr 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket89:56
19 Apr 2025Kataja – Salon Vilpas99:100 OT
15 Apr 2025Kataja – Karhu Basket87:99
14 Apr 2025Salon Vilpas – Helsinki Seagulls76:90
12 Apr 2025Karhu Basket – Kataja87:79
11 Apr 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Salon Vilpas92:73
9 Apr 2025Kataja – Karhu Basket82:96
8 Apr 2025Salon Vilpas – Helsinki Seagulls84:97
5 Apr 2025Karhu Basket – Kataja93:79
5 Apr 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Salon Vilpas98:76
2 Apr 2025Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki75:68
March 2025 · 42 games
Every result of the season · March 2025
DateGameScore
31 Mar 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Helsinki Seagulls60:77
31 Mar 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas71:58
29 Mar 2025Kataja – Bisons Loimaa93:81
28 Mar 2025Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki92:91
28 Mar 2025Karhu Basket – Pyrintö Tampere107:78
28 Mar 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Kouvot Kouvola101:64
26 Mar 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Karhu Basket98:103
26 Mar 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Helsinki Seagulls93:87 OT
26 Mar 2025Bisons Loimaa – Kataja76:94
25 Mar 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas76:73
23 Mar 2025Karhu Basket – Pyrintö Tampere87:81
22 Mar 2025Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki87:84
22 Mar 2025Kataja – Bisons Loimaa109:69
22 Mar 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Kouvot Kouvola105:80
19 Mar 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Bisons Loimaa93:92
19 Mar 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Kouvot Kouvola88:100
19 Mar 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Kobrat90:85
19 Mar 2025Karhu Basket – Salon Vilpas85:83
19 Mar 2025Honka – BC Nokia88:89
19 Mar 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja107:101
15 Mar 2025BC Nokia – Pyrintö Tampere85:98
15 Mar 2025Salon Vilpas – Helsinki Seagulls86:70
15 Mar 2025Kouvot Kouvola – KTP Kotka Basket108:84
14 Mar 2025Kobrat – Honka79:73
14 Mar 2025Bisons Loimaa – Karhu Basket73:85
12 Mar 2025Kataja – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki94:101
12 Mar 2025Pyrintö Tampere – KTP Kotka Basket100:82
12 Mar 2025Bisons Loimaa – Salon Vilpas55:88
8 Mar 2025Salon Vilpas – Bisons Loimaa102:64
8 Mar 2025Kataja – Karhu Basket82:75
8 Mar 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Honka94:78
8 Mar 2025Helsinki Seagulls – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki85:81
7 Mar 2025BC Nokia – Kobrat101:69
5 Mar 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas75:82
5 Mar 2025Kobrat – Kouvot Kouvola84:76
5 Mar 2025Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls90:71
5 Mar 2025Bisons Loimaa – Kataja82:71
4 Mar 2025KTP Kotka Basket – BC Nokia85:86
4 Mar 2025Honka – Pyrintö Tampere79:66
1 Mar 2025Karhu Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki95:72
1 Mar 2025Kouvot Kouvola – BC Nokia94:85
1 Mar 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Kobrat85:79
February 2025 · 19 games
Every result of the season · February 2025
DateGameScore
28 Feb 2025Kataja – Salon Vilpas105:84
28 Feb 2025Honka – KTP Kotka Basket89:94
28 Feb 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Bisons Loimaa93:74
26 Feb 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Honka87:67
14 Feb 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Pyrintö Tampere92:94 OT
12 Feb 2025Bisons Loimaa – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki85:93
12 Feb 2025Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls80:85
12 Feb 2025BC Nokia – Honka95:84
12 Feb 2025Salon Vilpas – Karhu Basket80:73
12 Feb 2025Kobrat – KTP Kotka Basket84:88
8 Feb 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kataja86:93
8 Feb 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Kouvot Kouvola84:76
8 Feb 2025Karhu Basket – Bisons Loimaa98:85
8 Feb 2025Pyrintö Tampere – BC Nokia77:91
8 Feb 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Salon Vilpas114:101
6 Feb 2025Honka – Kobrat95:90
5 Feb 2025Bisons Loimaa – Helsinki Seagulls80:90
1 Feb 2025Karhu Basket – Kataja85:69
1 Feb 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Helsinki Seagulls76:97
January 2025 · 37 games
Every result of the season · January 2025
DateGameScore
31 Jan 2025Kobrat – BC Nokia71:79
31 Jan 2025Honka – Kouvot Kouvola75:102
31 Jan 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Pyrintö Tampere88:72
29 Jan 2025Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki78:90
29 Jan 2025Kataja – Bisons Loimaa85:91
28 Jan 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Honka95:105
28 Jan 2025Kouvot Kouvola – Kobrat94:75
28 Jan 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket92:76
28 Jan 2025BC Nokia – KTP Kotka Basket61:98
25 Jan 2025BC Nokia – Kouvot Kouvola104:88
25 Jan 2025Salon Vilpas – Kataja80:78
25 Jan 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Karhu Basket99:100 OT
24 Jan 2025Kobrat – Pyrintö Tampere71:105
18 Jan 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Karhu Basket66:76
18 Jan 2025Kobrat – KTP Kotka Basket86:76
18 Jan 2025Kataja – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki64:86
18 Jan 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Kouvot Kouvola88:91
18 Jan 2025Bisons Loimaa – Honka86:73
18 Jan 2025BC Nokia – Salon Vilpas82:75
15 Jan 2025Kataja – Bisons Loimaa102:79
15 Jan 2025Karhu Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki72:60
15 Jan 2025Salon Vilpas – Pyrintö Tampere90:86
14 Jan 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Helsinki Seagulls83:114
14 Jan 2025Kouvot Kouvola – BC Nokia98:80
14 Jan 2025Honka – Kobrat93:88
9 Jan 2025Pyrintö Tampere – Kouvot Kouvola90:83
8 Jan 2025Kataja – Karhu Basket92:90
8 Jan 2025UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Salon Vilpas77:82
8 Jan 2025Kobrat – Bisons Loimaa65:91
7 Jan 2025BC Nokia – KTP Kotka Basket90:76
7 Jan 2025Helsinki Seagulls – Honka96:80
4 Jan 2025Salon Vilpas – Kataja78:73
4 Jan 2025Bisons Loimaa – Karhu Basket74:76
3 Jan 2025KTP Kotka Basket – Pyrintö Tampere85:90
3 Jan 2025Kouvot Kouvola – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki72:87
3 Jan 2025Kobrat – Helsinki Seagulls103:109 OT
3 Jan 2025Honka – BC Nokia92:81
December 2024 · 43 games
Every result of the season · December 2024
DateGameScore
31 Dec 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Helsinki Seagulls60:83
30 Dec 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kobrat101:79
30 Dec 2024Salon Vilpas – Kouvot Kouvola79:85
30 Dec 2024Kataja – Honka85:75
30 Dec 2024Karhu Basket – KTP Kotka Basket100:89
30 Dec 2024BC Nokia – Bisons Loimaa98:64
28 Dec 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Kataja94:72
28 Dec 2024Honka – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki82:88
28 Dec 2024Bisons Loimaa – Salon Vilpas87:61
28 Dec 2024Helsinki Seagulls – BC Nokia107:89
28 Dec 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Karhu Basket80:91
28 Dec 2024Kobrat – Pyrintö Tampere84:87 OT
21 Dec 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Honka88:73
21 Dec 2024Karhu Basket – Salon Vilpas75:71
21 Dec 2024Kataja – Kouvot Kouvola92:87
21 Dec 2024BC Nokia – Kobrat99:72
21 Dec 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – KTP Kotka Basket106:88
20 Dec 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Bisons Loimaa92:84
18 Dec 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Salon Vilpas83:98
18 Dec 2024Kobrat – Kataja69:86
18 Dec 2024Bisons Loimaa – Kouvot Kouvola76:82
18 Dec 2024BC Nokia – Pyrintö Tampere101:86
17 Dec 2024Honka – Karhu Basket96:76
17 Dec 2024Helsinki Seagulls – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki91:79
15 Dec 2024Kouvot Kouvola – KTP Kotka Basket98:87
14 Dec 2024Karhu Basket – Kobrat88:61
14 Dec 2024Kataja – Helsinki Seagulls84:96
13 Dec 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Bisons Loimaa79:94
13 Dec 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – BC Nokia90:80
13 Dec 2024Salon Vilpas – Honka91:79
10 Dec 2024Salon Vilpas – BC Nokia92:107
10 Dec 2024Honka – Kouvot Kouvola97:96 OT
10 Dec 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Karhu Basket99:69
7 Dec 2024Pyrintö Tampere – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki94:80
7 Dec 2024BC Nokia – Kataja81:101
7 Dec 2024Bisons Loimaa – KTP Kotka Basket76:70
6 Dec 2024Kobrat – Salon Vilpas79:81
4 Dec 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Bisons Loimaa84:64
4 Dec 2024Salon Vilpas – Helsinki Seagulls99:102
4 Dec 2024Kataja – Pyrintö Tampere91:97
4 Dec 2024Karhu Basket – BC Nokia91:85
3 Dec 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Kobrat81:76
3 Dec 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Honka92:96
November 2024 · 29 games
Every result of the season · November 2024
DateGameScore
29 Nov 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kataja95:72
29 Nov 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Kobrat80:65
29 Nov 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Helsinki Seagulls87:106
29 Nov 2024Karhu Basket – Pyrintö Tampere73:78
16 Nov 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Salon Vilpas81:98
16 Nov 2024Bisons Loimaa – Kataja78:85
16 Nov 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Karhu Basket89:91
15 Nov 2024Kobrat – Honka67:84
15 Nov 2024Helsinki Seagulls – KTP Kotka Basket99:88
15 Nov 2024BC Nokia – Kouvot Kouvola72:80
12 Nov 2024KTP Kotka Basket – BC Nokia82:77
12 Nov 2024Honka – Bisons Loimaa80:88
9 Nov 2024Karhu Basket – Kataja78:101
9 Nov 2024Salon Vilpas – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki109:61
9 Nov 2024Bisons Loimaa – Kobrat96:71
8 Nov 2024Honka – Helsinki Seagulls78:101
8 Nov 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Pyrintö Tampere67:91
6 Nov 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Kouvot Kouvola64:58
6 Nov 2024Pyrintö Tampere – KTP Kotka Basket91:89
6 Nov 2024Kataja – Salon Vilpas116:114 OT
6 Nov 2024Karhu Basket – Bisons Loimaa78:81
5 Nov 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Kobrat107:92
5 Nov 2024BC Nokia – Honka88:82 OT
2 Nov 2024Salon Vilpas – Karhu Basket60:76
2 Nov 2024Bisons Loimaa – Helsinki Seagulls100:102 OT
1 Nov 2024KTP Kotka Basket – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki79:61
1 Nov 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Kataja68:94
1 Nov 2024Kobrat – BC Nokia64:78
1 Nov 2024Honka – Pyrintö Tampere65:78
October 2024 · 36 games
Every result of the season · October 2024
DateGameScore
27 Oct 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Kobrat84:72
26 Oct 2024Salon Vilpas – Bisons Loimaa77:73
26 Oct 2024Karhu Basket – Kouvot Kouvola95:70
26 Oct 2024Kataja – KTP Kotka Basket107:94
26 Oct 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Honka79:87
25 Oct 2024BC Nokia – Helsinki Seagulls77:75
23 Oct 2024Kobrat – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki87:70
22 Oct 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Karhu Basket85:86
22 Oct 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Salon Vilpas79:66
22 Oct 2024Honka – Kataja92:95 OT
22 Oct 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Pyrintö Tampere95:91
22 Oct 2024Bisons Loimaa – BC Nokia77:64
19 Oct 2024Karhu Basket – Honka85:63
19 Oct 2024Salon Vilpas – KTP Kotka Basket89:85
19 Oct 2024Kataja – Kobrat91:79
19 Oct 2024Pyrintö Tampere – BC Nokia96:87
18 Oct 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Bisons Loimaa65:81
16 Oct 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Helsinki Seagulls58:97
12 Oct 2024BC Nokia – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki81:98
11 Oct 2024Bisons Loimaa – Pyrintö Tampere77:69
11 Oct 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Kataja105:78
11 Oct 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Kouvot Kouvola101:107 OT
11 Oct 2024Kobrat – Karhu Basket97:88
11 Oct 2024Honka – Salon Vilpas82:96
9 Oct 2024UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki – Pyrintö Tampere83:76
9 Oct 2024Salon Vilpas – Kobrat89:81
9 Oct 2024Kataja – BC Nokia92:74
9 Oct 2024Karhu Basket – Helsinki Seagulls80:78
8 Oct 2024KTP Kotka Basket – Bisons Loimaa71:74
8 Oct 2024Kouvot Kouvola – Honka77:91
5 Oct 2024Honka – KTP Kotka Basket94:87 OT
4 Oct 2024BC Nokia – Karhu Basket71:79
4 Oct 2024Bisons Loimaa – UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki74:86
4 Oct 2024Pyrintö Tampere – Kataja66:100
4 Oct 2024Kobrat – Kouvot Kouvola76:89
4 Oct 2024Helsinki Seagulls – Salon Vilpas94:85