Basketball

NBA standings and results 2026/27

NBA 2026/27: 56 games played so far, the latest on 28 October. On this page: this season in numbers, the table, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

56
games played
229.9
points a game
4%
to overtime
52%
home wins

Points by quarter: 57.9 · 57.3 · 58.3 · 55.3

Every game played this season so far.

Table

Western Conference

Western Conference
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Oklahoma City Thunder440100%445:403
2Houston Rockets440100%483:444
3Memphis Grizzlies440100%467:428
4Portland Trail Blazers330100%388:332
5Minnesota Timberwolves43175%488:420
6Los Angeles Lakers43175%513:481
7San Antonio Spurs42250%466:439
8Dallas Mavericks42250%450:464
9Los Angeles Clippers31233%339:329
10Denver Nuggets31233%339:365
11Phoenix Suns31233%328:371
12Golden State Warriors41325%469:483
13Utah Jazz41325%451:484
14New Orleans Pelicans3030%374:384
15Sacramento Kings4040%431:502

Eastern Conference

Eastern Conference
PositionTeamGPWLWin %Points
1Boston Celtics43175%479:447
2Detroit Pistons43175%452:428
3Philadelphia 76ers43175%440:428
4Charlotte Hornets43175%416:444
5Toronto Raptors32167%341:311
6Cleveland Cavaliers32167%358:360
7Atlanta Hawks42250%484:447
8Indiana Pacers42250%466:460
9Washington Wizards42250%457:458
10Orlando Magic31233%329:349
11New York Knicks41325%416:421
12Milwaukee Bucks41325%467:489
13Chicago Bulls41325%443:518
14Brooklyn Nets4040%457:496
15Miami Heat4040%436:487

The table is computed from the results on this site; order by win percentage, then wins and points difference.

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
Atlanta Hawks4121.0111.80–12–1
Boston Celtics4119.8111.83–00–1
Brooklyn Nets4114.3124.00–20–2
Charlotte Hornets4104.0111.02–11–0
Chicago Bulls4110.8129.50–11–2
Cleveland Cavaliers3119.3120.02–00–1
Dallas Mavericks4112.5116.00–12–1
Denver Nuggets3113.0121.71–10–1
Detroit Pistons4113.0107.01–02–1
Golden State Warriors4117.3120.80–11–2
Houston Rockets4120.8111.02–02–0
Indiana Pacers4116.5115.00–12–1
Los Angeles Clippers3113.0109.71–00–2
Los Angeles Lakers4128.3120.32–11–0
Memphis Grizzlies4116.8107.01–03–0
Miami Heat4109.0121.80–30–1
Milwaukee Bucks4116.8122.31–10–2
Minnesota Timberwolves4122.0105.01–02–1
New Orleans Pelicans3124.7128.00–10–2
New York Knicks4104.0105.31–20–1
Oklahoma City Thunder4111.3100.83–01–0
Orlando Magic3109.7116.30–21–0
Philadelphia 76ers4110.0107.02–11–0
Phoenix Suns3109.3123.71–00–2
Portland Trail Blazers3129.3110.71–02–0
Sacramento Kings4107.8125.50–20–2
San Antonio Spurs4116.5109.81–21–0
Toronto Raptors3113.7103.71–01–1
Utah Jazz4112.8121.01–20–1
Washington Wizards4114.3114.51–11–1

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1L. DoncicLos Angeles Lakers414436.06.88.3
2A. EdwardsMinnesota Timberwolves413333.34.83.5
3T. JeromeMemphis Grizzlies411929.83.56.3
4T. MaxeyPhiladelphia 76ers411528.84.04.8
5G. AntetokounmpoMiami Heat411428.59.55.0
6J. TatumBoston Celtics411228.06.38.0
7S. Gilgeous-AlexanderOklahoma City Thunder410927.34.33.8
7Z. LaVineSacramento Kings410927.33.53.3
9D. MitchellCleveland Cavaliers38026.76.74.7
10A. ReavesLos Angeles Lakers410626.52.86.5
11C. FlaggDallas Mavericks37525.05.36.3
12A. SengunHouston Rockets49824.59.07.0
12P. BancheroOrlando Magic24924.56.57.5
14B. MillerCharlotte Hornets49724.34.81.5
15D. GarlandLos Angeles Clippers37224.01.77.0

From the box scores of all 56 games played this season. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%FT%
1L. DoncicLos Angeles Lakers435.566%40%88%
2A. EdwardsMinnesota Timberwolves433.954%40%75%
3T. JeromeMemphis Grizzlies431.358%37%88%
4T. MaxeyPhiladelphia 76ers437.860%30%86%
5G. AntetokounmpoMiami Heat431.659%30%62%
6J. TatumBoston Celtics436.153%24%86%
7S. Gilgeous-AlexanderOklahoma City Thunder434.356%29%83%
7Z. LaVineSacramento Kings436.163%39%83%
9D. MitchellCleveland Cavaliers336.352%47%83%
10A. ReavesLos Angeles Lakers436.370%57%89%
11C. FlaggDallas Mavericks329.966%36%90%
12A. SengunHouston Rockets433.957%67%77%
12P. BancheroOrlando Magic233.876%50%70%
14B. MillerCharlotte Hornets432.747%27%85%
15D. GarlandLos Angeles Clippers334.856%35%69%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game), FT% free throws; – where the numbers do not add up.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
Portland Trail Blazers268%34%77%50.531.010.03.013.0
Los Angeles Lakers363%42%83%37.025.311.06.716.3
Phoenix Suns363%32%74%39.725.38.75.314.7
Dallas Mavericks460%34%76%43.027.010.27.817.5
Indiana Pacers460%33%70%42.829.26.85.515.0
Atlanta Hawks458%33%74%41.831.511.23.213.8
Houston Rockets458%39%84%45.228.89.85.216.8
New Orleans Pelicans357%31%86%45.724.711.75.316.0
Orlando Magic357%32%73%43.727.37.74.317.3
Washington Wizards457%29%82%43.224.57.55.515.0
Sacramento Kings356%29%72%42.721.07.72.315.0
Chicago Bulls455%24%80%46.222.59.54.219.5
Denver Nuggets355%31%76%45.324.79.74.715.0
Milwaukee Bucks455%35%70%52.026.05.24.217.5
Utah Jazz455%32%74%45.227.55.56.816.8
Minnesota Timberwolves454%40%61%54.025.89.05.017.5
Charlotte Hornets453%30%87%48.021.56.85.218.5
Los Angeles Clippers353%41%73%40.327.712.34.323.0
Miami Heat453%31%72%40.524.88.25.014.5
San Antonio Spurs353%32%77%42.725.39.37.313.7
Cleveland Cavaliers352%37%76%46.026.09.78.318.7
Boston Celtics351%42%74%43.326.310.34.316.3
Detroit Pistons351%42%78%52.028.76.37.717.7
Philadelphia 76ers451%32%75%41.525.010.55.812.5
Toronto Raptors351%26%77%46.025.314.06.014.7
Golden State Warriors450%38%83%41.525.810.23.517.2
Memphis Grizzlies450%39%83%49.525.06.56.016.2
Oklahoma City Thunder450%35%88%46.823.29.57.815.0
Brooklyn Nets348%37%76%42.023.310.33.018.7
New York Knicks346%32%71%47.324.76.74.715.7

From the team box scores of 52 of the season's 56 games played, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers, FT% free throws; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up.

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Los Angeles Lakers – Portland Trail Blazers
Los Angeles Lakers: L. Doncic 41, A. Reaves 26, S. Mamukelashvili 17Portland Trail Blazers: D. Avdija 23, J. Morant 23, J. Holiday 22
129:136
San Antonio Spurs – Sacramento Kings
San Antonio Spurs: V. Wembanyama 29, J. Champagnie 26, S. Castle 15Sacramento Kings: D. Hunter 24, Z. LaVine 22, D. Sabonis 20
130:103
New York Knicks – Detroit Pistons
New York Knicks: K. Towns 27, J. Brunson 23, O. Anunoby 13Detroit Pistons: P. Reed 22, C. Cunningham 19, D. Robinson 12
111:97
Boston Celtics – Brooklyn Nets
Boston Celtics: J. Tatum 40, P. George 20, D. White 16Brooklyn Nets: M. Porter 27, J. Randle 24, M. J. Brown 17
125:124
Denver Nuggets – Golden State Warriors
Denver Nuggets: D. DeRozan 21, N. Jokic 19, J. Murray 19Golden State Warriors: Y. Lendeborg 31, S. Curry 24, B. Podziemski 18
114:134
Utah Jazz – Memphis Grizzlies
Utah Jazz: K. George 26, A. Bailey 17, D. Peterson 14Memphis Grizzlies: C. Coward 16, T. Jerome 15, J. Wells 14
105:110
Houston Rockets – Atlanta Hawks
Houston Rockets: A. Sengun 29, K. Durant 22, J. Smith Jr. 16Atlanta Hawks: J. Johnson 21, C.J. McCollum 20, N. Alexander-Walker 12
120:110
Oklahoma City Thunder – Phoenix Suns
Oklahoma City Thunder: A. Mitchell 30, S. Gilgeous-Alexander 26, J. McCain 18Phoenix Suns: J. Green 20, D. Brooks 19, M. Bridges 17
125:114
Milwaukee Bucks – Indiana Pacers
Milwaukee Bucks: T. Herro 23, R. Rollins 19, K. Kuzma 17Indiana Pacers: T. Haliburton 22, P. Siakam 20, O. Toppin 14
110:102
Miami Heat – Dallas Mavericks
Miami Heat: G. Antetokounmpo 29, D. Mitchell 21, A. Wiggins 12Dallas Mavericks: C. Flagg 29, P. Washington 20, K. Irving 18
109:113
Boston Celtics – Chicago Bulls
Boston Celtics: P. Pritchard 28, J. Tatum 23, P. George 16Chicago Bulls: N. Powell 20, C. Wilson 17, M. Buzelis 11
134:99
Cleveland Cavaliers – Minnesota Timberwolves
Cleveland Cavaliers: D. Mitchell 26, J. Harden 19, E. Mobley 18Minnesota Timberwolves: A. Edwards 47, J. McDaniels 14, J. T. Shannon 14
127:125 OT
Charlotte Hornets – Washington Wizards
Charlotte Hornets: B. Miller 39, N. Reid 18, G. Allen 15Washington Wizards: A. Davis 29, T. Young 22, K. George 20
110:103
Sacramento Kings – Memphis Grizzlies
Sacramento Kings: Z. LaVine 37, J. D. Acuff 22, D. Sabonis 15Memphis Grizzlies: T. Jerome 31, J. Wells 16, C. Boozer 16
112:123
Philadelphia 76ers – Detroit Pistons
Philadelphia 76ers: T. Maxey 29, L. James 18, J. Brown 16Detroit Pistons: C. Cunningham 26, D. Robinson 21, D. Jenkins 18
93:106
New York Knicks – Orlando Magic
New York Knicks: J. Brunson 28, O. Anunoby 22, K. Towns 22Orlando Magic: F. Wagner 23, D. Bane 22, T. da Silva 19
102:111
Minnesota Timberwolves – Toronto Raptors
Minnesota Timberwolves: A. Edwards 26, L. Ball 15, J. T. Shannon 15Toronto Raptors: J. Walter 22, R.J. Barrett 20, I. Quickley 19
117:94
Oklahoma City Thunder – Los Angeles Clippers
Oklahoma City Thunder: S. Gilgeous-Alexander 34, A. Mitchell 18, I. Hartenstein 12Los Angeles Clippers: D. Garland 16, K. Dunn 15, B. Lopez 15
108:101
Brooklyn Nets – Indiana Pacers
Brooklyn Nets: N. Traore 17, J. Minott 15, M. Wagner 13Indiana Pacers: T. Haliburton 24, P. Siakam 21, O. Toppin 16
109:136
Utah Jazz – Los Angeles Lakers
Utah Jazz: L. Markkanen 28, K. George 24, J. Jackson 20Los Angeles Lakers: L. Doncic 52, A. Reaves 29, C. Sexton 13
123:132
Phoenix Suns – Golden State Warriors
Phoenix Suns: D. Booker 43, M. Bridges 16, D. Brooks 15Golden State Warriors: Y. Lendeborg 26, D. Melton 25, B. Williams 20
131:122
Atlanta Hawks – Houston Rockets
Atlanta Hawks: J. Johnson 26, D. Daniels 18, N. Alexander-Walker 18Houston Rockets: K. Durant 22, R. Sheppard 19, T. Eason 19
114:121
Denver Nuggets – New Orleans Pelicans
Denver Nuggets: J. Murray 42, N. Jokic 35, T. Brazile 17New Orleans Pelicans: T. Murphy 26, D. Murray 22, Z. Williamson 17
141:135 OT
Dallas Mavericks – San Antonio Spurs
Dallas Mavericks: L. De 21, P. Washington 12, D. Gafford 12San Antonio Spurs: V. Wembanyama 23, D. Harper 22, D. Fox 19
106:122
Chicago Bulls – Washington Wizards
Chicago Bulls: C. Wilson 30, M. Buzelis 21, N. Powell 18Washington Wizards: T. Young 25, K. George 22, A. Davis 19
120:124
Philadelphia 76ers – Milwaukee Bucks
Philadelphia 76ers: J. Embiid 28, J. Brown 27, T. Maxey 26Milwaukee Bucks: J. Jaquez Jr. 21, K. Ware 19, R. Rollins 15
127:116
Cleveland Cavaliers – Brooklyn Nets
Cleveland Cavaliers: D. Mitchell 22, E. Mobley 20, J. Allen 17Brooklyn Nets: M. Porter 28, J. Randle 23, E. Demin 22
125:121
Charlotte Hornets – Miami Heat
Charlotte Hornets: B. Miller 34, D. Schroder 25, N. Reid 23Miami Heat: D. Mitchell 22, B. Adebayo 20, P. Larsson 15
115:110
Sacramento Kings – Portland Trail Blazers
Sacramento Kings: J. D. Acuff 33, D. Sabonis 27, Z. LaVine 22Portland Trail Blazers: D. Avdija 26, T. Camara 19, D. Lillard 19
120:128
Los Angeles Lakers – Los Angeles Clippers
Los Angeles Lakers: A. Reaves 28, L. Doncic 23, W. Kessler 22Los Angeles Clippers: D. Garland 26, B. Lopez 22, D. Jones 16
125:117
Golden State Warriors – Memphis Grizzlies
Golden State Warriors: S. Curry 24, Y. Lendeborg 18, B. Podziemski 18Memphis Grizzlies: T. Jerome 28, C. Boozer 25, J. Wells 17
108:111
Utah Jazz – New Orleans Pelicans
Utah Jazz: J. Jackson 24, K. George 19, J. Hayes 17New Orleans Pelicans: Z. Williamson 23, S. Bey 20, D. Murray 16
120:119
San Antonio Spurs – Houston Rockets
San Antonio Spurs: V. Wembanyama 25, D. Harper 20, D. Fox 19Houston Rockets: A. Sengun 29, K. Durant 20, A. Thompson 20
110:114
Miami Heat – Detroit Pistons
Miami Heat: G. Antetokounmpo 36, D. Mitchell 18, B. Portis 11Detroit Pistons: J. Collins 23, P. Reed 19, D. Robinson 17
111:128
Boston Celtics – New York Knicks
Boston Celtics: J. Tatum 36, P. George 15, N. Queta 15New York Knicks: K. Towns 22, O. Anunoby 20, M. McBride 20
107:103
Charlotte Hornets – Atlanta Hawks
Charlotte Hornets: N. Reid 17, G. Allen 11, T. Salaun 11Atlanta Hawks: J. Johnson 19, A. Wiggins 19, N. Alexander-Walker 14
81:128
Indiana Pacers – Dallas Mavericks
Indiana Pacers: P. Siakam 23, T. Haliburton 18, A. Nembhard 16Dallas Mavericks: K. Irving 24, P. Washington 20, M. Christie 16
105:121
Orlando Magic – Minnesota Timberwolves
Orlando Magic: W. Carter 20, F. Wagner 18, P. Banchero 14Minnesota Timberwolves: J. McDaniels 15, A. Edwards 15, R. Gobert 14
93:115
Washington Wizards – Toronto Raptors
Washington Wizards: T. Young 22, T. Johnson 20, K. George 11Toronto Raptors: S. Barnes 28, R.J. Barrett 23, K. Leonard 16
102:112

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 56 games

Show

Records

NBA
60

In the NBA, 60 of 1,315 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 22.

NBA
351

In the NBA, the highest-scoring game since 2020/21 is Los Angeles Clippers 175–176 Sacramento Kings (February 2023, after overtime) – 351 points in all.

NBA
18

In the NBA, the hottest winning run within a season in the 2020/21–2022/23 seasons belongs to Phoenix Suns – 18 wins in a row in 2021/22.

NBA
64

In the NBA, the most dominant regular season in the 2020/21–2022/23 seasons belongs to Phoenix Suns – 64 wins from 82 games in 2021/22.

Last season 2025/26

1315
games played
230.2
points a game
5%
to overtime
56%
home wins

First half: 115.8 points a game

Frequently asked questions

When is the next NBA game?

The next game is on Thursday 29 October: Indiana Pacers – Philadelphia 76ers.

How many teams take part in the NBA 2026/27 season?

30 teams take part in the NBA 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the NBA results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 56 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 28 October.