Basketball

B.League standings and results 2026/27

B.League 2026/27: 140 games played so far, the latest on 26 October. On this page: this season in numbers, the coming games and the latest results.

This season 2026/27

140
games played
168.0
points a game
4%
to overtime
46%
home wins

Points by quarter: 42.1 · 42.0 · 40.8 · 41.6

Every game played this season so far.

Teams this season

Teams this season
TeamGamesScored a gameConceded a gameHome W–LAway W–L
Akita1178.085.12–12–6
Altiri Chiba1277.586.62–41–5
Alvark1294.183.53–36–0
Brave Thunders1181.885.61–53–2
Chiba1191.598.01–43–3
Diamond Dolphins891.875.40–08–0
Gunma1178.975.24–13–3
Hiroshima D.1192.479.55–15–0
Ibaraki Robots1281.879.22–53–2
Kobe1178.686.52–30–6
Kyoto1087.877.56–22–0
Levanga Hokkaido1097.893.93–33–1
Nagasaki1275.880.34–31–4
NeoPhoenix787.179.10–06–1
Osaka1169.388.80–61–4
Ryukyu1184.981.24–12–4
Saga1175.594.40–81–2
SeaHorses Mikawa890.177.60–06–2
Sendai1286.680.16–13–2
Shiga1089.388.14–21–3
Shimane1081.382.42–32–3
Shinshu1284.888.82–41–5
Tokyo Sunrockers1291.079.24–44–0
Toyama1182.385.72–44–1
Utsunomiya Brex1181.482.03–42–2
Yokohama1279.686.13–32–4

From every game played this season, overtime included.

Top scorers

Top scorers
PositionPlayerTeamGPPtsPPGRPGAPG
1J. CulverSendai1232427.06.84.1
2K. JohnsonAlvark1128025.55.82.6
3K. TominagaLevanga Hokkaido1024924.93.63.7
4N. WilliamsChiba1127024.54.22.9
5Z. AugusteShiga1024224.29.73.6
6M. SmithAkita1125923.56.16.4
7N. LittleSaga1125823.56.42.5
8B. AngolaToyama1125222.94.74.0
9S. JohnsonGunma817922.46.33.6
10K. CockburnHiroshima D.1124021.812.81.2
11Y. ChildsKobe1123020.910.54.5
12D. DennisShimane1020720.74.81.8
13T. KellUtsunomiya Brex1020320.37.84.5
14V. BrownNeoPhoenix714120.15.31.9
15C. SmithHiroshima D.1121819.83.73.0

From the box scores of 139 of the season's 140 games played. GP games played, Pts points, PPG points a game, RPG rebounds a game, APG assists a game.

Shooting

Shooting
PositionPlayerTeamGPMIN2P%3P%FT%
1J. CulverSendai1231.354%32%83%
2K. JohnsonAlvark1130.156%46%79%
3K. TominagaLevanga Hokkaido1029.954%30%93%
4N. WilliamsChiba1131.059%39%77%
5Z. AugusteShiga1032.557%27%66%
6M. SmithAkita1133.153%40%75%
7N. LittleSaga1131.650%35%79%
8B. AngolaToyama1131.554%34%81%
9S. JohnsonGunma831.544%34%80%
10K. CockburnHiroshima D.1131.467%–63%
11Y. ChildsKobe1136.551%24%65%
12D. DennisShimane1030.147%32%80%
13T. KellUtsunomiya Brex1029.254%29%83%
14V. BrownNeoPhoenix732.553%50%76%
15C. SmithHiroshima D.1129.267%32%72%

The top scorers' shooting over the same games. MIN minutes a game, 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers (from 2 attempts a game), FT% free throws; – where the numbers do not add up.

Team shooting

Team shooting
TeamGames2P%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKTOV
Diamond Dolphins861%32%76%31.622.89.52.410.6
Hiroshima D.1160%35%69%37.420.56.52.412.2
Kyoto1060%31%68%36.524.77.62.714.4
Levanga Hokkaido1059%34%78%38.422.76.52.513.0
SeaHorses Mikawa858%38%69%35.219.54.62.09.2
Alvark1257%35%73%36.220.06.32.711.3
NeoPhoenix757%35%78%31.619.37.92.011.7
Ibaraki Robots1256%36%82%33.420.95.81.713.5
Utsunomiya Brex1156%32%72%32.619.26.61.711.8
Altiri Chiba1255%35%68%33.620.14.81.814.8
Sendai1255%34%80%32.122.28.03.410.4
Tokyo Sunrockers1255%33%70%39.524.47.83.012.2
Shiga1054%31%75%33.924.79.82.712.3
Shinshu1254%31%77%37.918.25.22.315.2
Brave Thunders1153%34%76%36.520.74.22.415.5
Akita1152%34%73%32.117.85.73.312.1
Chiba1152%31%76%37.620.95.04.212.6
Nagasaki1252%34%71%30.417.86.82.213.7
Ryukyu1152%35%76%32.721.76.92.713.1
Shimane1052%33%74%33.817.36.44.011.9
Yokohama1251%31%77%31.821.26.51.812.2
Gunma1150%31%79%31.717.07.62.510.0
Kobe1150%27%67%37.419.16.91.913.8
Saga1150%30%76%28.516.06.31.210.9
Toyama1149%30%73%31.917.27.02.212.5
Osaka1146%27%65%29.016.27.62.211.5

From the team box scores of all 140 games played this season, the best two-point percentage first. 2P% two-pointers, 3P% three-pointers, FT% free throws; REB rebounds a game; AST assists, STL steals, BLK blocks and TOV turnovers a game; – where a number is missing or does not add up.

Coming games

Coming games
TimeGame
Shinshu – Kyoto
Akita – Altiri Chiba
Diamond Dolphins – Shiga
Shimane – Hiroshima D.
Chiba – Toyama
Kobe – Nagasaki
Sendai – Tokyo Sunrockers
Gunma – Osaka

Latest results

Latest results
TimeGameScore
Kyoto – Akita
Kyoto: A. Caloiaro 20, R. Kishimoto 18, C. Jackson 16Akita: M. Smith 25, S. Taguchi 16, Y. Wetzell 10
79:71
Yokohama – Hiroshima D.
Yokohama: J. Bell 15, I. Livers 14, T. Sato 12Hiroshima D.: K. Cockburn 23, C. Smith 14, R. Sato 14
64:90
Utsunomiya Brex – Brave Thunders
Utsunomiya Brex: I. Fotu 16, M. Hiejima 13, S. Takashima 12Brave Thunders: S. Matsuyama 16, A. Kirk 14, M. Bonds 13
89:92
Toyama – Ibaraki Robots
Toyama: B. Angola 14, A. Simms 10, D. Willis 8Ibaraki Robots: V. Law 21, B. Parks 14, F. Delany 12
61:83
Shinshu – Kobe
Shinshu: K. Harris 25, E. Donley 22, M. Daum 17Kobe: J. McDaniels 28, Y. Childs 18, H. Yamaguchi 18
97:87
Shimane – Sendai
Shimane: D. Dennis 25, J. Heath 19, Y. Okada 16Sendai: J. Layman 27, J. Culver 19, N. Boothe 17
85:86
Saga – Alvark
Saga: N. Little 38, T. Sumida 15, A. Kishida 12Alvark: K. Johnson 30, D. Jarreau 21, Z. Baranski 16
88:112
Nagasaki – Ryukyu
Nagasaki: L. Randolph 22, J. Brantley 18, K. Kumagai 16Ryukyu: D. Nwaba 20, K. Ravena 14, J. Cooley 12
101:84
Altiri Chiba – Gunma
Altiri Chiba: D. Newbill 27, S. Ando 12, K. Kurokawa 12Gunma: S. Johnson 24, T. Nakamura 21, K. Blackshear 20
74:85
Tokyo Sunrockers – Diamond Dolphins
Tokyo Sunrockers: R. Alkins 23, J. Hawkinson 19, J. Harper 11Diamond Dolphins: R. Luther 19, S. Eatherton 17, A. Henry 16
85:96
Osaka – Chiba
Osaka: M. Kinoshita 19, Y. Uematsu 11, K. Song 11Chiba: N. Williams 25, Y. Togashi 15, N. Tashiro 11
65:87
Alvark – SeaHorses Mikawa
Alvark: K. Johnson 20, D. Jarreau 20, D. Hogg 11SeaHorses Mikawa: D. Gardner 27, Y. Nishida 25, Y. Kubota 15
82:91
Ibaraki Robots – Altiri Chiba
Ibaraki Robots: F. Delany 20, H. Yoshii 17, V. Law 16Altiri Chiba: S. Ando 18, D. Newbill 17, K. Kurokawa 17
102:87
Brave Thunders – Sendai
Brave Thunders: J. LeDee 23, M. Bonds 13, R. Yonesu 12Sendai: J. Layman 23, S. El Darwich 20, J. Culver 20
82:93
Utsunomiya Brex – Shinshu
Utsunomiya Brex: T. Kell 25, I. Fotu 21, G. Edwards 11Shinshu: K. Harris 29, M. Daum 23, E. Donley 15
87:80
Akita – Yokohama
Akita: M. Smith 28, B. Zhao 18, T. Murphy 14Yokohama: J. Bell 20, M. Kotsar 17, I. Livers 16
95:86
Toyama – Shimane
Toyama: B. Angola 27, A. Simms 19, D. Willis 15Shimane: D. Dennis 26, Y. Okada 18, N. Kay 17
82:79
Kobe – NeoPhoenix
Kobe: Y. Childs 33, F. Aimaq 21, K. Kimura 14NeoPhoenix: T. Davis 27, V. Brown 23, R. Sasaki 15
89:91
Hiroshima D. – Levanga Hokkaido
Hiroshima D.: K. Cockburn 21, D. Evans 18, N. Mayo 16Levanga Hokkaido: G. Clark 24, K. Tominaga 23, J. Harrar 20
93:96

OT: decided in overtime. Under each result, each team's top scorers.Top scorers are on each game's page.

All results this season

October 2026 · 114 games

Show

September 2026 · 26 games

Show

Records

B.League
28

In Japan's B.League, 28 of 796 games in 2025/26 went to overtime – roughly one in 28.

B.League
65

In Japan's B.League, the heaviest beating since 2016/17 is NeoPhoenix 129–64 Sendai (January 2025), a 65-point margin.

B.League
269

In Japan's B.League, the highest-scoring game since 2016/17 is Chiba 131–138 Alvark (October 2026, after overtime) – 269 points in all.

B.League
24

In Japan's B.League, the hottest winning run within a season since 2016/17 belongs to Chiba – 24 wins in a row in 2022/23.

Last season 2025/26

796
games played
162.4
points a game
4%
to overtime
52%
home wins

First half: 82.7 points a game

Frequently asked questions

When is the next B.League game?

The next game is on Friday 30 October: Shinshu – Kyoto.

How many teams take part in the B.League 2026/27 season?

26 teams take part in the B.League 2026/27 season.

Where can I see the B.League results?

On this page, under “All results this season”: 140 games played in 2026/27 so far, the latest on 26 October.